All-Time List of Canadian Transit Systems

by David A. Wyatt

11.0 Index by Locality

[version=02 September 2017]
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y

    A

  1. Abbotsford - Mission BC (see also Vancouver – Abbotsford – Chilliwack)
  2. Acheson AB (see Spruce Grove)
  3. Acton ON (see GO Transit)
  4. Adela Lake BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  5. Agassiz - Harrison BC (see Chilliwack)
  6. Ahuntsic QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  7. Airdrie AB
  8. Ajax ON (see Durham Region and GO Transit)
  9. Alberni-Clayoquot BC (see Port Alberni)
  10. Alder Point NS (see Sydney)
  11. Aldergrove BC (see Vancouver, Aldergrove and Abbotsford - Mission)
  12. Alexandria ON (see Ottawa and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  13. Alfred ON (see Ottawa)
  14. Alliston ON (see New Tecumseth)
  15. Alma NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  16. Alma QC
  17. Almaville QC (see Shawinigan)
  18. Almonte ON (see Ottawa)
  19. Alnwick-Haldimand Twp. ON (see Northumberland [County])
  20. Amherst QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  21. Amherstburg ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  22. Amherstview ON (see Loyalist Township and Kingston)
  23. Amqui QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  24. Ancaster ON (see Hamilton and Brantford and Hamilton Electric)
  25. l'Ancienne-Lorette QC (see Québec)
  26. Angus ON (see Essa Township)
  27. Anjou QC (see Montréal and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  28. Annapolis County NS (see Kings County - Hants County and Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  29. Annapolis Royal NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  30. Annapolis Valley NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  31. Anse-à-Beaufils QC (see Gaspésie)
  32. Anse-à-Brillant QC (see Gaspésie)
  33. Anse-à-Fugère QC (see Gaspésie)
  34. Anse-à-Valleau QC (see Gaspésie)
  35. Anse-au-Griffon QC (see Gaspésie)
  36. Anse-aux-Cousins QC (see Gaspésie)
  37. Anthony's Cove NB (see Saint John)
  38. Antigonish NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  39. Antigonish County NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  40. Anzac AB (see Fort McMurray)
  41. Arcadia NS (see Yarmouth)
  42. Arctic Bay [Ikpiarjuk] NU
  43. Ardrossan AB (see Sherwood Park)
  44. Argenta BC (see West Kootenay)
  45. Argenteuil [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  46. Argyle NS (see Yarmouth)
  47. Armdale NS (see Halifax)
  48. Armour Heights ON (see Toronto)
  49. Armstrong BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  50. Arnprior ON (see Ottawa)
  51. Arthabaska QC (see Victoriaville)
  52. Arundel QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  53. Arviat [Eskimo Point] NU
  54. Arviligjuaq NU (see Pelly Bay)
  55. Asbestos QC (see Asbestos & Danville Electric Freight Railway)
  56. Ascot QC (see Sherbrooke)
  57. Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton BC (see also Lillooet)
  58. Assiniboia MB (see Winnipeg)
  59. Athabasca Landing AB (see Edmonton)
  60. Atlin Lake BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  61. Auburn NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  62. Aurora ON (see York Region, Toronto & York Radial, and GO Transit)
  63. Aylmer (see London & Lake Erie)
  64. Auteuil QC (see Laval)
  65. Avonport NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  66. Aylesford NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  67. Aylmer QC (see Gatineau and Hull Electric)

    B

  68. Back River QC (see Montréal)
  69. Baddeck NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  70. Baden ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  71. Baie-Comeau QC
  72. Baie-des-Chaleurs QC (see Gaspésie)
  73. Baie-d'Urfé QC (see Montréal)
  74. Baie-Saint-Paul QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  75. Baker Lake NU
  76. Balfour BC (see West Kootenay)
  77. Balmoral MB (see Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  78. Balzac AB (see Airdrie)
  79. Bancroft ON
  80. Banff AB (see Bow Valley Region) (see also Calgary Region)
  81. Banlieues de Montréal [Montréal Suburbs] QC
  82. Banlieues de Québec & Lévis [Québec & Lévis Suburbs] QC
  83. Barachois QC (see Gaspésie)
  84. Barrie ON (see also GO Transit, Oro Township and Essa Township)
  85. Barriere BC (see Clearwater)
  86. Base Valcartier/CFB Valcartier QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  87. Basques [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  88. Bass River NS (see Truro)
  89. Bassano AB (see Brooks)
  90. Bathurst NB (see also Storage battery cars)
  91. Battleford SK (see North Battleford)
  92. Baysville ON (see Muskoka)
  93. Bayswater NB (see Saint John)
  94. Beachville ON (see Woodstock, Thames Valley & Ingersoll)
  95. Beacon Hill ON (see Ottawa)
  96. Beaconsfield QC (see Montréal)
  97. Beamsville ON (see Lincoln and Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville)
  98. Beauce [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  99. Beauharnois QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  100. Beaumont AB
  101. Beauport QC (see Québec)
  102. Beaupré QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  103. Beausoleil First Nation ON
  104. Beaver Bank NS (see Halifax)
  105. Beaverton ON (see Storage battery cars)
  106. Bécancour [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  107. Bécancour [ville] QC (see also Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  108. Bedford NS (see Halifax)
  109. Bedford QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  110. Behchokò NT
  111. Belanger Village QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents era))
  112. Bell Island NL
  113. Bella Coola BC
  114. Belle-Anse QC (see Gaspésie)
  115. Belle Marche NS (see Cheticamp)
  116. Belle River ON (see Tecumseh)
  117. Bellefeuille QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  118. Belleterre QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  119. Belleville NS (see Yarmouth)
  120. Belleville ON (see also Deseronto, Madoc, and Storage battery cars)
  121. Bellevue AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  122. Beloeil QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and CN Rail)
  123. Bentley AB (see Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric)
  124. Berlin ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  125. Bernières QC (see Lévis)
  126. Berthierville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and D'Autray [MRC])
  127. Berwick NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  128. Berwick ON (see Ottawa)
  129. Beverly AB (see Edmonton)
  130. Birch Grove NS (see Sydney)
  131. Birchcliff ON (see Toronto)
  132. Birds Creek ON (see Bancroft)
  133. Bird's Hill Park MB (see Bird's Hill)
  134. Bird's Hill MB
  135. Black Diamond AB (see Okotoks)
  136. Blackfalds AB (see Lacombe – Blackfalds)
  137. Blainville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  138. Blairmore AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  139. Blenheim ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  140. Blewett BC (see West Kootenay)
  141. The Blue Mountains ON
  142. Blue River BC (see Clearwater)
  143. Bobcaygeon ON (see Kawartha Lakes)
  144. Bois-des-Filion QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  145. Boisbriand QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  146. Boischâtel QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  147. Bolton ON (see also GO Transit)
  148. Bonaventure QC (see Gaspésie)
  149. Bonnington BC (see Kaslo - Nakusp)
  150. Borden [Canadian Forces Base] ON (see Essa Township)
  151. Borealis camp AB (see Fort McMurray)
  152. Boucherville QC (see Longueuil)
  153. Bourget ON (see Ottawa)
  154. Bourlamaque QC (see Val-d'Or)
  155. Bow Valley Region AB (see also Calgary Region)
  156. Bowen Island BC (see Vancouver)
  157. Bowmanville ON (see Durham Region and GO Transit)
  158. Bracebridge ON (see also Muskoka)
  159. Brackendale BC (see Squamish)
  160. Bradford West Gwillimbury ON (see also GO Transit)
  161. Bramalea ON (see Brampton)
  162. Brampton ON (see also GO Transit)
  163. Brandon MB
  164. Brantford and Hamilton Electric (Interurban electric railway) ON
  165. Brantford ON (see also Brantford & Hamilton, Grand Valley, and Lake Erie & Northern)
  166. Bras d'Or NS (see Sydney)
  167. Brébeuf QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  168. Breezy Point MB
  169. Bridgetown NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  170. Bridgewater NS
  171. Bridgville QC (see Gaspésie)
  172. Brighton ON
  173. Bright's Grove ON (see Sarnia)
  174. British Columbia Electric [Saanich Division] (Interurban electric railway) BC
  175. British Columbia Electric (Interurban electric railway) BC
  176. Brockville ON
  177. Brome-Missisquoi [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  178. Bromptonville QC (see Sherbrooke)
  179. Brookline QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties)
  180. Brooklyn [Hants County] NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  181. Brooklyn [Queens County] NS (see Liverpool)
  182. Brooks AB
  183. Brossard QC (see Longueuil)
  184. Brown Point NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  185. Brownsburg-Chatham QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  186. Bruce Peninsula ON
  187. Buckingham QC (see Gatineau)
  188. Burlington ON (see also GO Transit, and Hamilton Radial Electric)
  189. Burnaby BC (see Vancouver)
  190. Burns Lake BC
  191. Burritt's Rapids ON (see Ottawa)

    C

  192. Cabano QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  193. Cache Creek BC (see Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton and Lillooet)
  194. Calder AB (see Edmonton)
  195. Caledon ON (see Bolton and GO Transit)
  196. Calgary Region AB
  197. Calgary AB (see also Calgary Region)
  198. Cambridge NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  199. Cambridge ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge (see also Grand Valley, Grand River, and Lake Erie & Northern))
  200. Cambridge Bay [Iqaluktuutiak] NU
  201. Camlachie ON (see Sarnia)
  202. Campbell River BC
  203. Campbellford ON (see Northumberland [County])
  204. Campbell's Bay QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  205. Campbellton NB (see Gaspésie, Québec) (see also Storage battery cars)
  206. Campbellville ON (see Milton)
  207. Camrose AB
  208. Canadian National Electric Railways ON (see Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto, (Niagara Falls, St. Catharines), Durham Region, Toronto Eastern, and Toronto Suburban.)
  209. Canadian Pacific Electric Lines ON (see Grand River and Lake Erie & Northern)
  210. Canal Flats BC (see Invermere)
  211. Candiac QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  212. Canmore AB (see Bow Valley Region) (see also Calgary Region)
  213. Canning NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  214. Canso NS
  215. Cantley QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais and Gatineau)
  216. Cap-a-l'Aigle QC (see La Malbaie)
  217. Cap-aux-Meules QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  218. Cap-aux-Os QC (see Gaspésie)
  219. Cap-Chat QC (see Gaspésie)
  220. Cap-de-Madeleine QC (see Trois-Riviéres)
  221. Cap-des-Rosiers QC (see Gaspésie)
  222. Cap-d'Espoir QC (see Gaspésie)
  223. Cap-Rouge QC (see Québec)
  224. Cap-Santé QC (see Portneuf)
  225. Cape Breton [Regional Municipality] NS (see Sydney)
  226. Cape Croker ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  227. Cape Dorset [Kingait] NU
  228. Caplan QC (see Gaspésie)
  229. Capreol ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  230. Cardiff ON (see Bancroft)
  231. Caribou NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  232. Carignan QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  233. Carleton NB (see Saint John)
  234. Carleton Place ON (see Ottawa)
  235. Carleton-sur-Mer QC (see Gaspésie)
  236. Carstairs AB
  237. Cartierville QC (see Montréal)
  238. Casselman ON (see Ottawa)
  239. Castle Bay NS (see Sydney)
  240. Castlegar BC (see West Kootenay, Kaslo - Nakusp, and Trail)
  241. Castleton ON (see Northumberland [County])
  242. Causapscal QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  243. Cavendish PE
  244. Cawston BC (see Penticton)
  245. Cazaville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  246. Cedar BC (see Nanaimo)
  247. Central Fraser Valley BC (see Abbotsford - Mission)
  248. Central Hastings ON (see Madoc)
  249. Central Kootenay BC (see Creston and Kaslo - Nakusp)
  250. Central Okanagan BC (see Kelowna)
  251. Central Royalty PE (see Charlottetown)
  252. Centre Wellington ON
  253. Centreville NB (see Storage battery cars)
  254. Centreville NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  255. Château-Richer QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  256. Châteauguay QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  257. Chalk River ON
  258. Chambly QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montreal & Southern Counties)
  259. Chandler QC (see Gaspésie)
  260. Chapleau ON
  261. Charlemagne QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  262. Charlesbourg QC (see Québec)
  263. Charlesbourg-Est QC (see Québec)
  264. Charlevoix-Est [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  265. Charlevoix [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  266. Charlotte County NB (see St. Stephen)
  267. Charlottetown PE (see also Summerside)
  268. Charny QC (see Lévis)
  269. Chase BC (see Logan Lake / Chase and Revelstoke)
  270. Chat Falls QC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  271. Chateau-Bigot QC (see Québec)
  272. Chateau-d'Eau QC (see Québec)
  273. Chatham NB (see Miramichi)
  274. Chatham-Kent ON (see also Chatham, Wallaceburg & Lake Erie)
  275. Chatham, Wallaceburg & Lake Erie (Interurban electric railway) ON
  276. Chelmsford ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  277. Chelsea QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais and Gatineau)
  278. Chemainus BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  279. Chertsey QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  280. Chester NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  281. Chesterfield Inlet NU
  282. Chestermere AB (see also Strathmore and Langdon)
  283. Cheticamp NS (see also Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  284. Chicoutimi QC (see Saguenay)
  285. Chilliwack BC (see also British Columbia Electric, Vancouver – Abbotsford – Chilliwack, and Hope)
  286. Chinguacousy Township ON (see Bramalea)
  287. Chomedey QC (see Laval)
  288. Churchill ON (see GO Transit)
  289. Chutes-Montmorency QC (see Québec and QRL&P: Montmorency Division) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  290. Clare County NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  291. Clarke City QC (see Sept-Îles)
  292. Clarksburg ON (see The Blue Mountains)
  293. Clarkson ON (see Mississauga)
  294. Clearview ON
  295. Clearwater BC
  296. Clermont QC (see La Malbaie and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  297. Clinton BC (see Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton)
  298. Cloridorme QC (see Gaspésie)
  299. Coal Harbour BC (see Mount Waddington)
  300. Coalmont BC (see Penticton)
  301. Coaticook / Compton QC
  302. Cobalt ON (see Temiskaming Shores and Nipissing Central)
  303. Cobble Hill BC (see Cowichan Valley and Duncan - Victoria)
  304. Cobourg ON (see also Northumberland [County])
  305. Cochrane AB
  306. Coe Hill ON (see Bancroft)
  307. Coin-du-Banc QC (see Gaspésie)
  308. Colborne ON (see Northumberland [County])
  309. Colchester County NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  310. Cold Lake AB
  311. Coldbrook NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  312. Coldstream BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  313. Coleman AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  314. Collines-de-l'Outaouais [MRC] QC
  315. Collingwood ON
  316. Columbia Shuswap BC (see Salmon Arm)
  317. Columbia Valley BC (see Invermere)
  318. Colwood BC (see Victoria)
  319. Comox BC (see Courtenay)
  320. Compton QC (see Coaticook / Compton)
  321. Conception Bay South NL (see St. John's)
  322. Coniston ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  323. Conklin AB (see Fort McMurray)
  324. Contrecoeur QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  325. Cooksville ON (see Mississauga and Toronto Suburban)
  326. Copper Cliffs ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  327. Coppermine NU (see Kugluktuk)
  328. Coquitlam BC (see Vancouver)
  329. Coral Harbour [Salliq] NU
  330. Cordova Bay BC (see Victoria)
  331. Corner Brook NL
  332. Cornwall PE (see Charlottetown)
  333. Cornwall ON
  334. Cornwallis NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  335. Cornwallis Park NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  336. Côte-de-Beaupré QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  337. Côte Saint-Luc QC (see Montréal)
  338. Coteau QC (see Salaberry-de-Valleyfield)
  339. County of Strathcona AB (see Sherwood Park)
  340. Courtenay BC
  341. Courtice ON (see GO Transit)
  342. Courville QC (see Québec)
  343. Covey Hill QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  344. Cowansville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  345. Cowichan Valley BC
  346. Crabtree QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  347. Cramahe Twp. ON (see Northumberland [County])
  348. Cranbrook BC (see also Creston)
  349. Creighton SK (see Flin Flon, Manitoba)
  350. Creighton Mine ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  351. Creston BC
  352. Crofton BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  353. Crossfield AB (see Carstairs)
  354. Crowsnest Pass AB
  355. Crysler ON (see Ottawa)
  356. Crystal Beach ON (see Fort Erie)
  357. Crystal Beach ON (see Ottawa)
  358. Cultus Lake BC (see Chilliwack)
  359. Cumberland BC (see Courtenay)
  360. Cumberland ON (see Ottawa)
  361. Currie Barracks AB (see Calgary)
  362. Cyrville ON (see Ottawa)

    D

  363. Danville QC (see Asbestos & Danville Electric Freight Railway)
  364. Darcy BC (see Lillooet)
  365. Dartmouth NS (see Halifax)
  366. D'Autray [MRC] QC
  367. Dawson Creek BC
  368. Daysland AB (see Edmonton)
  369. Deauville QC (see Sherbrooke)
  370. Debert NS (see Truro)
  371. Deep Bay BC (see British Columbia Electric: Saanich Division)
  372. Deep Cove BC (see Vancouver)
  373. Deep River ON (see Chalk River)
  374. Dégelis QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  375. Delaware ON (see London & Lake Erie)
  376. Delson QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  377. Deseronto ON
  378. Deux-Montagnes QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  379. Devon AB
  380. Didsbury AB (see Carstairs)
  381. Dieppe NB (see Moncton)
  382. Digby NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  383. Dixie ON (see Mississauga)
  384. Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC (see Montréal)
  385. Dominion NS (see Sydney and Sydney & Glace Bay)
  386. Donkin NS (see Sydney)
  387. Donnacona QC (see Portneuf)
  388. Dorion QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  389. Dorset ON (see Muskoka)
  390. Dorval QC (see Montréal and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  391. Douglastown NB (see Miramichi)
  392. Douglastown QC (see Gaspésie)
  393. Douville QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  394. Downsview ON (see Toronto)
  395. Dresden ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  396. Drumheller AB
  397. Drummondville QC (see also Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  398. Dryden ON
  399. Duberger [Petite-Rivière] QC (see Québec)
  400. Dubuisson QC (see Val-d'Or)
  401. Duncan - Victoria BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  402. Duncan BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  403. Dundas ON (see Hamilton and Hamilton & Dundas)
  404. Dundonald ON (see Northumberland [County])
  405. Dunham QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  406. Dunrobin ON (see Ottawa)
  407. Durham Region ON
  408. Duvernay QC (see Laval)
  409. Duvernay Nord QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  410. Dymond ON (see Temiskaming Shores)

    E

  411. Earl SK (see Saskatoon)
  412. East Bay NS (see Sydney)
  413. East Broughton QC
  414. East Hants NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  415. East Margaree NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  416. East St. Paul MB
  417. East Ship Harbour NS (see Halifax)
  418. East Windsor ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  419. Eastern Passage NS (see Dartmouth)
  420. Eastview [Vanier] ON (see Ottawa)
  421. Ecum Secum NS (see Halifax)
  422. Edgewood BC (see West Kootenay)
  423. Edmonton Garrison AB (see also Edmonton)
  424. Edmonton International Airport AB (see Edmonton and Leduc)
  425. Edmonton Interurban (Interurban gascar railway) AB
  426. Edmonton Region AB
  427. Edmonton AB (see also Edmonton Region)
  428. Edmundston NB
  429. Edwardsville NS (see Sydney)
  430. Edzo NT (see Behchokò)
  431. Eganville ON (see Renfrew)
  432. Elk Valley BC (see Fernie)
  433. Elkford BC (see Fernie)
  434. Elko BC (see Fernie)
  435. Ellershouse NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  436. Elliot Lake ON
  437. Elmira ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  438. Elmsdale NS (see Halifax)
  439. Elora ON (see Centre Wellington)
  440. Embrun ON (see Ottawa)
  441. Enderby BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  442. Entrelacs QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  443. Entry Island QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  444. l'Erable [MRC] QC (see Plessisville)
  445. Erie Beach ON (see Chatham, Wallaceburg & Lake Erie)
  446. Erindale ON (see Mississauga)
  447. Ernesttown Township ON (see Loyalist Township and Kingston)
  448. Errington Mine ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  449. Escuminac QC (see Gaspésie)
  450. Eskimo Point NU (see Arviat)
  451. Espanola ON
  452. Esquimalt BC (see Victoria)
  453. Essa Township ON
  454. Essex ON (see Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  455. Étang-du-Nord QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  456. Etchemin [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)

    F

  457. Fabreville QC (see Laval)
  458. Fairmont Hot Springs BC (see Invermere)
  459. Fairvale NB (see Saint John)
  460. Fairview NS (see Halifax)
  461. Falmouth NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  462. Farnham QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  463. Fatima QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  464. Fenelon Falls ON (see Kawartha Lakes)
  465. Fergus ON (see Centre Wellington)
  466. Fernie BC
  467. Finch ON (see Ottawa)
  468. Fitzroy Habour ON (see Ottawa)
  469. Flamborough ON (see Hamilton)
  470. Fleurimont QC (see Sherbrooke)
  471. Flin Flon MB
  472. Florence NS (see Sydney)
  473. Fonthill ON (see Pelham)
  474. Forest Lawn AB (see Calgary)
  475. Fort Chipewyan AB
  476. Fort-Coulonge QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais System)
  477. Fort Erie ON (see also Niagara Region)
  478. Fort Frances ON
  479. Fort McKay AB (see Fort McMurray)
  480. Fort McMurray AB
  481. Fort Rupert BC (see Mount Waddington)
  482. Fort St. John BC
  483. Fort Saskatchewan AB (see also Edmonton)
  484. Fort Smith NT (see Fort Chipewyan)
  485. Fort Whyte MB (see Winnipeg)
  486. Fort William ON (see Thunder Bay)
  487. Fossambault-sur-le-Lac QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  488. Frank AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  489. Frankford ON (see Quinte West)
  490. Franklin Centre QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  491. Fredericton NB (see also Storage battery cars)
  492. French Village NS (see Halifax)
  493. Frobisher Bay NU (see Iqaluit)
  494. Frood Mine ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  495. Fruitvale BC (see West Kootenay)

    G

  496. Gabriola Island BC
  497. Gaburs NS (see Sydney)
  498. Galetta ON (see Ottawa)
  499. Gallagher Falls BC (see Penticton)
  500. Gallix QC (see Sept-Îles)
  501. Galt ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge and Grand Valley) (see also Storage battery cars)
  502. Gananoque ON
  503. Gardom Lake BC (see Salmon Arm)
  504. Garson ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  505. Gascons QC (see Gaspésie)
  506. Gasoline Alley AB (see Springbrook / Gasoline Alley)
  507. Gaspé-Centre QC (see Gaspésie)
  508. Gaspésie QC
  509. Gatineau QC (see also Ottawa, Ontario and Hull Electric)
  510. Gem AB (see Brooks)
  511. Georgetown ON (see GO Transit and Toronto Suburban)
  512. Gibsons BC (see Sechelt - Sunshine Coast)
  513. Giffard QC (see Québec)
  514. Giffard-Nord QC (see Québec)
  515. Gilmour ON (see Bancroft)
  516. Gitaus BC (see Skeena)
  517. Gitsegukla BC (see Hazelton)
  518. Gjoa Haven [Uqsuqtuuq] NU
  519. Glace Bay NS (see Sydney and Sydney & Glace Bay)
  520. Glanbrook ON (see Hamilton)
  521. Glen Margaret NS (see Halifax)
  522. Glen Orchard ON (see Muskoka)
  523. Glendale ON (see Niagara-on-the-Lake)
  524. Gloucester BC (see Vancouver)
  525. GO Transit (Commuter rail and bus regional transit system) ON
  526. Goderich ON (see also Ontario West Shore)
  527. Godmanchester QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  528. Golden BC (see also Wilderness Tramways)
  529. Gondola Point NB (see Saint John)
  530. Goodwood ON (see GO Transit)
  531. Gosfield North ON (see Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  532. Gosfield South ON (see Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  533. Goulbourn ON (see Ottawa)
  534. Grafton ON (see Northumberland [County])
  535. Graham Inlet BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  536. Granby QC (see also Montreal & Southern Counties and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  537. Grand Bay NB (see Saint John)
  538. Grand Centre AB (see Cold Lake)
  539. Grand Forks BC
  540. Grand-Mère QC (see Shawinigan)
  541. Grand Rapid [Athabaska River] AB (see Wilderness Tramways)
  542. Grand Rapids MB (see Wilderness Tramways)
  543. Grand River (Interurban electric railway) ON
  544. Grand Valley (Interurban electric railway) ON
  545. Grande-Entrée QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  546. Grande-Point QC (see Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  547. Grande Prairie AB
  548. Grande-Rivière QC (see Gaspésie)
  549. Grande-Vallée QC (see Gaspésie)
  550. Grantham Township ON (see St. Catharines)
  551. Grassmere BC (see Fernie)
  552. Gravenhurst ON (see also Muskoka)
  553. Great Falls MB (see Winnipeg)
  554. Greater Sudbury ON
  555. Greely ON (see Ottawa)
  556. Greenfield Park QC (see Longueuil and Montreal & Southern Counties
  557. Greenwich NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  558. Greenwood NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  559. Griesbach AB (see Edmonton Garrison and Edmonton)
  560. Grimsby ON (see Hamilton, Grimsby and Beamsville Electric)
  561. Grosse-Île QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  562. Guelph ON (see also GO Transit and Toronto Suburban)
  563. Gunter ON (see Bancroft)
  564. Gunton MB (see Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)

    H

  565. Hackett's Cove NS (see Halifax)
  566. Haileybury ON (see Temiskaming Shores and Nipissing Central)
  567. Haldimand QC (see Gaspésie)
  568. Halfmoon Bay BC (see Sechelt - Sunshine Coast)
  569. Halifax County NS (see Halifax)
  570. Halifax Regional Municipality NS (see Halifax)
  571. Halifax NS (see also Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems and Storage battery cars)
  572. Hall Beach NU
  573. Hamilton & Dundas (Interurban electric railway) ON
  574. Hamilton, Grimsby and Beamsville Electric (Interurban electric railway) ON
  575. Hamilton Radial Electric (Interurban electric railway) ON
  576. Hamilton-Wentworth ON (see Hamilton)
  577. Hamilton ON (see also GO Transit, Brantford & Hamilton, Hamilton & Dundas, Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville, Hamilton Radial Electric, Lake Ontario Commuter Service, and Storage battery cars)
  578. Hampstead QC (see Montréal)
  579. Hampton NB (see Saint John)
  580. Hants County NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  581. Hantsport NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  582. Happy Valley BC (see Victoria)
  583. Harrison Hot Springs BC (see Chilliwack)
  584. Harve-aux-Maisons QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  585. Hastings ON (see Northumberland [County])
  586. la Haute-Gaspésie QC (see Gaspésie)
  587. Havelock ON (see Via Rail Canada)
  588. Havre-Aubert QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  589. Hawkesbury ON (see also Ottawa)
  590. Hay River NT
  591. Hazel Hill NS (see Canso)
  592. Hazelton BC
  593. Headingley MB (see also Winnipeg)
  594. Hedley BC (see Penticton)
  595. Hepworth ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  596. Heritage Hills BC (see Penticton)
  597. Herring Cove NS (see Halifax)
  598. Hespeler ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  599. High River AB
  600. Highlands East ON (see Bancroft)
  601. Hillcrest AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  602. Hinton AB
  603. Holland Landing ON (see GO Transit)
  604. Honey Harbour ON (see Muskoka)
  605. Honeymoon Bay BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  606. Hope QC (see Gaspésie)
  607. Hope Town QC (see Gaspésie)
  608. Hope BC
  609. Hortonville NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  610. Houston BC (see Burns Lake)
  611. Howick QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  612. Hubbards NS (see Halifax)
  613. Huberdeau QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  614. Hudson QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  615. Hull QC (see Gatineau, Ottawa, Ontario and Hull Electric)
  616. Hull Electric (Interurban electric railway) QC
  617. Hunter Point PE (see Summerside)
  618. Huntingdon QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  619. Huntsville ON (see also Muskoka)
  620. Hurdman's Bridge ON (see Ottawa)
  621. Huttonville ON (see GO Transit)

    I

  622. Iberville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  623. Igloolik NU
  624. Ikpiarjuk NU (see Arctic Bay)
  625. Île-d'Entrée QC (see Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
  626. Île d'Orleans QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  627. Île-Jésus QC (see Laval)
  628. Île-Perrot QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  629. Îles-de-la-Madeleine QC
  630. Îles-Laval QC (see Laval)
  631. Imperoyal NS (see Dartmouth)
  632. Improvement District #18 AB (see Fort McMurray)
  633. Improvement District #5 AB (see Crowsnest Pass)
  634. Improvement District #9 AB (see Bow Valley Region)
  635. Ingersoll ON (see Woodstock, Thames Valley & Ingersoll)
  636. Innisfil ON
  637. Inukjuak QC
  638. Invermere BC
  639. Inverness QC (see Plessisville)
  640. Inverness County NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  641. Iqaluit NU
  642. Iqaluktuutiak NU (see Cambridge Bay)
  643. l'Isle-aux-Allumettes QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais System)
  644. Isle Cadieaux QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era))
  645. Islington ON (see Toronto)
  646. Ivanhoe ON (see Madoc)

    J

  647. Jacques-Cartier [MRC] QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  648. Jaffray BC (see Fernie)
  649. Jaffray Melick ON (see Kenora)
  650. Janvier AB (see Fort McMurray)
  651. Jasper Place AB (see Edmonton)
  652. Jeddore NS (see Halifax)
  653. Johnson's Cabins NS (see Halifax)
  654. Joliette QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  655. Jollimore NS (see Halifax)
  656. Jonquière QC (see Saguenay)

    K

  657. Kaleden BC (see Penticton)
  658. Kamloops BC (see also Lillooet and Logan Lake / Chase)
  659. Kamouraska [MRC] QC (see Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière)
  660. Kanawake QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  661. Kangirsuk QC
  662. Kaslo BC (see West Kootenay)
  663. Kativik Regional Government QC (see Inukjuak, Kangirsuk, Kuujjuaq, and Puvirnituq)
  664. Kawartha Lakes ON
  665. Keewatin ON (see Kenora)
  666. Kelligrews [Conception Bay South] NL (see St. John's)
  667. Kelowna BC (see also Logan Lake / Chase)
  668. Kemptville ON (see Ottawa)
  669. Kennebecasis Island NB (see Saint John)
  670. Kenora ON
  671. Kensington PE (see Summerside)
  672. Kent BC (see Chilliwack)
  673. Kentville NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  674. Keremeos BC (see Penticton)
  675. Kerr Lake ON (see Nipissing Central)
  676. Key Harbour ON (see Wilderness Tramways)
  677. Kimberley BC
  678. Kinburn ON (see Ottawa)
  679. Kincardine ON (see Ontario West Shore)
  680. King City ON (see Toronto and GO Transit)
  681. Kingait NU (see Cape Dorset)
  682. Kings County NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  683. Kings County NS (see Kings County - Hants County and Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems)
  684. Kingsmere QC (see Gatineau)
  685. Kingsport NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  686. Kingston NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  687. Kingston Township ON (see Kingston)
  688. Kingston [City] ON
  689. Kingsville ON (see Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  690. Kirkland QC (see Montréal)
  691. Kirkland Lake ON (see also Storage battery cars)
  692. Kispiox BC (see Hazelton)
  693. Kitamaat Village BC (see Skeena)
  694. Kitchener - Cambridge ON (see also Grand River and GO Transit)
  695. Kitimat-Stikine BC (see Terrace)
  696. Kitimat BC (see also Skeena)
  697. Kitsumkalum BC (see Skeena)
  698. Knowlton QC (see Granby)
  699. Kootenay Boundary [Regional District] BC (see West Kootenay)
  700. Kugluktuk [Coppermine] NU
  701. Kuujjuaq QC

    L

  702. La Baie QC (see Saguenay)
  703. La Conception QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut) La Malbaie QC (see also Québec Rural Paratransit Services and Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  704. La Martre QC (see Gaspésie)
  705. La Minerve QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  706. La Mitis [MRC] QC (see Rimouski)
  707. La Nouvelle-Beauce [MRC] QC (see Sainte-Marie / Saint-Isidore)
  708. La Pêche QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais and Gatineau)
  709. La Pocatière QC (see Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière)
  710. La Prairie QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  711. La Providence QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  712. La Salle ON (see also Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  713. La Tuque QC
  714. La Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  715. Labelle QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  716. L'Abord-à-Plouffe QC (see Laval) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  717. Lac-à-la-Tortue QC (see Shawinigan)
  718. Lac-Beauport QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  719. Lac-Brome QC (see Granby and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  720. Lac-Delage QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  721. Lac-des-Seize-Îles QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  722. Lac-du-Bonnet MB (see Wilderness Tramways and Winnipeg)
  723. Lac-Etchemin QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  724. Lac L'Achigan QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  725. Lac Saint-Augustin QC (see Québec)
  726. Lac Saint-Augustin-Nord QC (see Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures)
  727. Lac Saint-Augustin-Sud QC (see Québec and Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures)
  728. Lac-Saint-Charles QC (see Québec)
  729. Lac-Sergent QC (see Portneuf)
  730. Lac Simon QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  731. Lac-Supérieur QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  732. Lachine QC (see Montréal)
  733. Lachute QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era) and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  734. Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric (Interurban gascar railway) AB
  735. Lacombe – Blackfalds AB (see also Edmonton and Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric)
  736. Ladysmith BC
  737. Lafontaine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  738. Laggan AB (see Bow Valley Region)
  739. Lake Country BC (see Kelowna)
  740. Lake Cowichan BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  741. Lake Erie & Northern (Interurban electric railway) ON
  742. Lake Louise AB (see Bow Valley Region
  743. Lake Minnewanka AB (see Bow Valley Region)
  744. Lake St. Peter ON (see Bancroft)
  745. Lakeview ON (see Mississauga)
  746. L'Amable ON (see Bancroft)
  747. Lambeth ON (see London & Lake Erie)
  748. Langdon AB
  749. L'Ange-Gardien QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  750. Langford BC (see Victoria)
  751. Langley BC (see Vancouver)
  752. Lantier QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  753. Lantzville BC (see Nanaimo)
  754. LaSalle QC (see Montréal and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  755. L'Assomption QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  756. Laurentian Valley ON (see Pembroke)
  757. Laurentides [MRC] QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  758. Laurier-Station QC
  759. Laurierville QC (see Plessisville)
  760. Lauzon QC (see Lévis)
  761. Laval-des-Rapides QC (see Laval)
  762. Laval Ouest QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Laval)
  763. Laval-sur-le-Lac QC (see Laval)
  764. Laval QC (see also Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  765. Lavaltrie QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  766. Lavington BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  767. Lawrencetown NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  768. Le Gardeur QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  769. Leamington ON (see also Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  770. Leduc AB
  771. Leiblen Park NS (see Halifax)
  772. Lemoyne QC (see Longueuil)
  773. Lemoyne Beach QC (see Val-d'Or)
  774. Lennoxville QC (see Sherbrooke)
  775. L'Épiphanie QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  776. Léry QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  777. Les Éboulements QC (see Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  778. Les-Saules [Sainte-Monique-des-Saules] QC (see Québec)
  779. Lethbridge AB
  780. Lévis QC
  781. L'Île-Bizard QC (see Montréal)
  782. L'Île-Dorval QC (see Montréal)
  783. Lillooet BC
  784. Limoges ON (see Ottawa)
  785. Lincoln ON (see also Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville)
  786. Lindsay ON (see Kawartha Lakes)
  787. Little Bras d'Or NS (see Sydney)
  788. Little Fort BC (see Clearwater)
  789. Little Pond NS (see Sydney)
  790. Liverpool & Milton (steam dummy tramway) NS
  791. Liverpool NS (see also Liverpool & Milton)
  792. Lloydminster AB
  793. Lloydminster SK
  794. Loch Broom NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  795. Lockport MB (see also Selkirk and Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  796. Logan Lake / Chase BC
  797. Loggieville NB (see Miramichi)
  798. London & Lake Erie (Interurban electric railway) ON
  799. London & Port Stanley (Interurban electric railway) ON
  800. London ON (see also London & Lake Erie, and London & Port Stanley)
  801. Longueuil QC (see also Montreal & Southern Counties and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and also Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  802. Lorette MB
  803. Loretteville QC (see Québec)
  804. L'Orignal ON (see Ottawa)
  805. Lorne Park ON (see Mississauga)
  806. Lorneville NB (see Saint John)
  807. Lorraine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  808. Lotbinière [MRC] QC (see Laurier-Station)
  809. Louisbourg NS (see Sydney)
  810. Louiseville QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  811. Louvicourt QC (see Val-d'Or)
  812. Loyalist Township ON (see also Kingston)
  813. Lumby BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  814. Lunenburg NS (see Storage battery cars)
  815. Lyster QC (see Plessisville)
  816. Lytton BC (see Lillooet)

    M

  817. MacDonald MB (see Portage-la-Prairie)
  818. Mackayville QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties)
  819. MacTier ON (see Muskoka)
  820. Madoc ON
  821. Magog QC
  822. Mahone Bay NS (see also Storage battery cars)
  823. Maidstone Twp. ON (see Tecumseh)
  824. Malton ON (see Mississauga, Toronto and Toronto & York Radial)
  825. Mandeville QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  826. Manotick ON (see Ottawa)
  827. Maple Grove QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  828. Maple Leaf ON (see Bancroft)
  829. Maple Ridge BC (see Vancouver)
  830. Marathon ON
  831. Maria QC (see Gaspésie)
  832. Marieville QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties, Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  833. Markham ON (see York Region and GO Transit)
  834. Marmora ON (see Madoc)
  835. Marpole BC (see British Columbia Electric)
  836. Marsoui QC (see Gaspésie)
  837. Martensville SK (see Warman - Martensville)
  838. Marysville ON (see Kingston)
  839. Mascouche QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  840. Mascouche Heights QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  841. Maskinongé [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  842. Maskoutains [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  843. Matane [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  844. Matane [ville] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  845. Matapédia [MRC] QC (see Gaspésie and Québec Rural Paratransit Services) (see also Storage battery cars)
  846. Matsqui BC (see Abbotsford)
  847. Maxville ON (see Ottawa)
  848. Maynooth ON (see Bancroft)
  849. McKim Township ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  850. McMasterville QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  851. Meadowvale Village ON (see Mississauga)
  852. Meaford ON
  853. Medicine Hat AB (see also Redcliff)
  854. Medley AB (see Cold Lake)
  855. Mékinac [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  856. Melocheville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  857. Melville Cove NS (see Halifax)
  858. Mercier QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  859. Merlin ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  860. Merrickville ON (see Ottawa)
  861. Merriton ON (see St. Catharines and Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto)
  862. Merritt BC (see also Logan Lake / Chase)
  863. Métabetchouan QC (see Alma)
  864. Metcalfe ON (see Ottawa)
  865. Metchosin BC (see Victoria)
  866. Michipicoten River ON (see Wawa)
  867. Middlechurch MB (see Selkirk and Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  868. Middleton NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  869. Midland ON (see also Muskoka, Penetanguishene, and Beausoleil First Nation)
  870. Mile End (Montréal) (see Montréal) qc.html
  871. Miles Canyon YT (see Wilderness Tramways)
  872. Mill Bay BC (see Cowichan Valley and Duncan - Victoria)
  873. Millenium camp AB (see Fort McMurray)
  874. Millet AB (see Wetaskiwin)
  875. Millidgeville NB (see Saint John)
  876. Milton NS (see Liverpool)
  877. Milton ON (see also GO Transit)
  878. Milverton ON
  879. Mirabel QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  880. Miramichi NB
  881. Mission BC (see Abbotsford, and West Coast Express)
  882. Mississauga ON (see also GO Transit, and Toronto & York Radial)
  883. Moisie QC (see Sept-Îles)
  884. Moncton NB
  885. Mont-Joli QC (see Rimouski)
  886. Mont-Royal [Mount Royal] QC (see Montréal)
  887. Mont-Saint-Hilaire QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  888. Mont-Saint-Pierre QC (see Gaspésie)
  889. Mont-Sainte-Anne QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  890. Mont-Tremblant QC (see also Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  891. Montague [Gold] Mines NS (see Dartmouth)
  892. Montcalm QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  893. Montmagny QC
  894. Montmorency QC (see Québec)
  895. Montmorency Falls QC (see Québec and QRL&P: Montmorency Division) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  896. Montreal & Southern Counties (Interurban electric railway) QC
  897. Montréal-Est QC (see Montréal)
  898. Montréal-Nord [Montreal North] QC (see Montréal and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  899. Montréal Region Commuter Rail/Trains de Banlieue QC
  900. Montreal South QC (see Longueuil and Montreal & Southern Counties
  901. Montreal suburbs QC (see Banlieues de Montréal)
  902. Montreal West QC (see Montréal)
  903. Montréal QC (see also Laval, Banlieues de Montréal, Longueuil, Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Montreal & Southern Counties, and Storage battery cars)
  904. Montrose BC (see West Kootenay)
  905. Moose Island AB (see Fort Chipewyan)
  906. Moose Jaw SK
  907. Moraine Lake AB (see Bow Valley Region)
  908. Morden MB
  909. Morganston ON (see Northumberland [County])
  910. Moricetown BC (see Smithers)
  911. Morin-Heights QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  912. Morinville AB (see also Edmonton)
  913. Mount Currie BC (see Pemberton and Whistler)
  914. Mount McKay & Kakabeka Falls (Interurban electric railway) ON
  915. Mount Pearl NL (see St. John's)
  916. Mount Waddington BC
  917. Mud Lake BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  918. Mulgrave NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  919. Muskoka ON
  920. Musquodoboit Harbour NS (see Halifax)
  921. Musquodoboit Valley NS (see Halifax)

    N

  922. Nacmine AB (see Drumheller)
  923. Nakusp BC (see West Kootenay and Kaslo - Nakusp)
  924. Nakusp Hot Springs BC (see West Kootenay)
  925. Namao AB (see Edmonton Garrison and Edmonton)
  926. Nanaimo BC
  927. Napanee ON
  928. Naramata BC (see Penticton)
  929. Nashwaaksis NB (see Fredericton)
  930. The Nation [municipality] ON (see Ottawa)
  931. Nazareth QC (see Rimouski)
  932. Neebing ON (see Mount McKay & Kakabeka Falls)
  933. Neelon Township ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  934. Nelson BC (see West Kootenay)
  935. Nelson NB (see Miramichi)
  936. Nepean ON (see Ottawa)
  937. Neufchâtel [Saint-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette] QC (see Sainte-Foy and Loretteville)
  938. Neuville QC (see Portneuf)
  939. New Carlisle QC (see Gaspésie)
  940. New Glasgow - Trenton NS (see also Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems)
  941. New Glasgow QC (see Montréal)
  942. New Hamburg ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  943. New Hazelton BC (see Hazelton)
  944. New Liskeard ON (see Temiskaming Shores and Nipissing Central)
  945. New Minas NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  946. New Remo BC (see Skeena)
  947. New Richmond QC (see Gaspésie)
  948. New Tecumseth ON
  949. New Victoria NS (see Sydney)
  950. New Waterford NS (see Sydney)
  951. New Westminister BC (see Vancouver and British Columbia Electric)
  952. Newcastle NB (see Miramichi)
  953. Newcastle Island BC (see Nanaimo)
  954. Newell [County] AB (see Brooks)
  955. Newmarket ON (see York Region, Toronto & York Radial, and GO Transit)
  956. Newport QC (see Gaspésie)
  957. Neyaashiinigmiing ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  958. Niagara Falls, Park & River (Interurban electric railway) ON
  959. Niagara Falls ON (see also Niagara Falls Park & River, Niagara,St. Catharines & Toronto, Niagara Region, and Lake Ontario Commuter Service)
  960. Niagara-on-the-Lake ON (see also Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto and Lake Ontario Commuter Service)
  961. Niagara Region ON (see also Fort Erie, Niagara Falls, Niagara Falls Park & River, Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto, Port Colborne, St. Catharines, and Welland)
  962. Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto (Interurban electric railway) ON
  963. Nickel Centre ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  964. Nicolet QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services) (see also Storage battery cars)
  965. Nicolet-Yamaska [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  966. Nipissing Central (Interurban electric railway) ON
  967. Nisku AB (see Leduc)
  968. Nobleton ON (see GO Transit)
  969. Noralta camp AB (see Fort McMurray)
  970. Norfolk County ON
  971. North Battleford - Battleford SK
  972. North Bay ON
  973. North Cobalt ON (see Temiskaming Shores)
  974. North Cowichan BC (see Cowichan Valley)
  975. North Edmonton AB (see Edmonton)
  976. North Glengarry ON (see Ottawa)
  977. North Gloucester ON (see Ottawa)
  978. North Gower ON (see Ottawa)
  979. North Hastings ON (see Bancroft)
  980. North Okanagan BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  981. North Stormont ON (see Ottawa)
  982. North Sydney NS (see Sydney)
  983. North Vancouver BC (see Vancouver)
  984. Northumberland [County] ON
  985. Norval ON (see GO Transit)
  986. Norway NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  987. Norway Bay QC (see Gatineau)
  988. Norwich ON
  989. Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  990. Notre-Dame-de-l'Ile-Perrot QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  991. Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes QC (see Plessisville)
  992. Notre-Dame-de-Saint-Hyacinthe QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  993. Notre-Dame-des-Laurentides QC (see Québec)
  994. Notre-Dame-des-Prairies QC (see Joliette and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  995. Notre-Dame-du-Lac QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  996. Nouvelle QC (see Gaspésie)

    O

  997. Oak Bay BC (see Victoria)
  998. Oak Ridges ON (see GO Transit)
  999. Oakville ON (see also GO Transit, and Hamilton Radial Electric)
  1000. Ocean Falls BC
  1001. Ojibway ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  1002. Oka QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1003. Okanagan Falls BC (see Penticton)
  1004. Okanagan-Similkameen BC (see Penticton)
  1005. Okotoks AB
  1006. Olalla BC (see Penticton)
  1007. Oliver BC (see Penticton)
  1008. Omemee ON (see Kawartha Lakes)
  1009. Onaping Falls ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  1010. 100 Mile House BC
  1011. Ontario West Shore (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1012. Orangeville ON
  1013. Orillia ON
  1014. Ormsby ON (see Bancroft)
  1015. Ormstown QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1016. Oro Township ON
  1017. Orono ON (see Durham Region)
  1018. Orsainville QC (see Québec)
  1019. Osgoode ON (see Ottawa)
  1020. Oshawa ON (see Durham Region and GO Transit)
  1021. Osoyoos BC (see Penticton)
  1022. Ottawa ON (see also Hull, Québec and Storage battery cars)
  1023. Otterburn Park QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and CN Rail)
  1024. Outaouais QC (see Gatineau)
  1025. Outremont QC (see Montréal)
  1026. Owen Sound ON (see also Bruce Peninsula)

    P

  1027. Pabos QC (see Gaspésie)
  1028. Pabos-Mills QC (see Gaspésie)
  1029. Paincourt ON (see Chatham, Wallaceburg & Lake Erie)
  1030. Paipoonge ON (see Mount McKay & Kakabeka Falls)
  1031. Pakuashipi QC (see Saint-Augustin)
  1032. Palgrave ON (see Bolton and GO Transit)
  1033. Pangnirtung NU
  1034. Paradise NL (see St. John's)
  1035. Paris ON (see Grand Valley and Brantford)
  1036. Parkdale PE (see Charlottetown)
  1037. Parkenham ON (see Ottawa)
  1038. Parkland County AB (see Spruce Grove)
  1039. Parksville - Qualicum Beach BC (see Nanaimo)
  1040. Parry Sound ON
  1041. Paspébiac QC (see Gaspésie)
  1042. Patricia AB (see Brooks)
  1043. Paudash ON (see Bancroft)
  1044. Pays-d'en-Haut [MRC] QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1045. Peace River AB
  1046. Peachland BC (see Kelowna) (see also Penticton)
  1047. Pelham ON
  1048. Pelly Bay [Arviligjuaq] NU
  1049. Pemberton BC (see also Whistler)
  1050. Pembroke ON (see also Storage battery cars)
  1051. Penetanguishene ON (see also Midland and Beausoleil First Nation)
  1052. Penhold AB (see Springbrook / Gasoline Alley)
  1053. Penouille QC (see Gaspésie)
  1054. Penticton BC
  1055. Percé QC (see Gaspésie)
  1056. Perth ON (see Ottawa)
  1057. Peterborough ON (see also Via Rail Canada)
  1058. Petersburg ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  1059. Petit-Cap QC (see Gaspésie)
  1060. Petit Etang NS (see Cheticamp)
  1061. Petit-Pabos QC (see Gaspésie)
  1062. Petite-Nation QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1063. Petite-Rivière [Duberger] QC (see Québec)
  1064. Petite-Rivière-Saint-François QC (see Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  1065. Petite-Vallée QC (see Gaspésie)
  1066. Petty Harbour NL (see St. John's)
  1067. Pickering ON (see Durham Region and GO Transit)
  1068. Picton ON (see Prince Edward County)
  1069. Pictou NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  1070. Pictou County NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton and Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1071. Pictou County Electric (Interurban electric railway) NS
  1072. Pictou Landing NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  1073. Piedmont QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1074. Pinawa MB
  1075. Pincher Creek AB
  1076. Pincourt QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1077. Pintendre QC (see Québec)
  1078. Pioneer Park BC (see Vancouver)
  1079. Pittsburgh Township ON (see Kingston)
  1080. Plage Windsor QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1081. Plantagenet ON (see Ottawa)
  1082. Plateau NS (see Cheticamp)
  1083. Playmor Junction BC (see West Kootenay)
  1084. Pleasant Bay NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1085. Plessisville QC
  1086. Pohénégamook QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1087. Point Anne ON (see Belleville)
  1088. Point-du-Bois MB (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1089. Point du Chene NB (see Moncton)
  1090. Point Edward NS (see Sydney)
  1091. Point Edward ON (see Sarnia)
  1092. Pointe-à-la-Croix QC (see Gaspésie)
  1093. Pointe-à-la-Frégate QC (see Gaspésie)
  1094. Pointe-à-la-Garde QC (see Gaspésie)
  1095. Pointe-au-Pere QC (see Rimouski)
  1096. Pointe-aux-Trembles QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1097. Pointe-Calumet QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1098. Pointe-Claire QC (see Montréal)
  1099. Pointe-Navarre QC (see Gaspésie)
  1100. Pont-Rouge QC (see Portneuf)
  1101. Pont Viau QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era) and Laval)
  1102. Pontiac [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services and Collines-de-l'Outaouais System)
  1103. Port Alberni BC
  1104. Port Arthur ON (see Thunder Bay)
  1105. Port-Cartier QC (see Sept-Îles)
  1106. Port Colborne ON (see also Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto and Niagara Region)
  1107. Port Coquitlam BC (see Vancouver)
  1108. Port Credit ON (see Mississauga and Toronto & York Radial)
  1109. Port Dalhousie ON (see St. Catharines and Lake Ontario Commuter Service)
  1110. Port-Daniel QC (see Gaspésie)
  1111. Port Dover ON (see Norfolk County and Lake Erie & Northern)
  1112. Port Edward BC (see Prince Rupert)
  1113. Port Hardy BC (see Mount Waddington)
  1114. Port Hawkesbury NS
  1115. Port Hope ON
  1116. Port Maitland NS (see Yarmouth)
  1117. Port McNeill BC (see Mount Waddington)
  1118. Port Moody BC (see Vancouver)
  1119. Port Morien NS (see Sydney)
  1120. Port Rowan ON (see Norfolk County)
  1121. Port Stanley ON (see London & Lake Erie and London & Port Stanley)
  1122. Port Wallis NS (see Dartmouth)
  1123. Portage-la-Prairie MB
  1124. Porters Lake NS (see Halifax)
  1125. Portneuf [MRC] QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  1126. Pouch Cove NL (see St. John's)
  1127. Powell River BC
  1128. Prescott ON (see Ottawa)
  1129. Preston ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  1130. Prince Albert SK
  1131. Prince Edward County ON
  1132. Prince George BC (see also Burns Lake)
  1133. Prince Rupert BC
  1134. Princeton BC (see Penticton)
  1135. Princeville QC (see Plessisville)
  1136. Protection Island BC (see Nanaimo)
  1137. Public Landing NB (see Saint John)
  1138. Purcell's Cove NS (see Halifax)
  1139. Puvirnituq QC

    Q

  1140. Qualicum Beach BC (see Nanaimo)
  1141. Québec-Ouest QC (see Québec)
  1142. Quebec Railway, Light & Power: Montmorency Division (Interurban electric railway) QC
  1143. Québec QC (see also Lévis, Banlieues de Québec & Lévis, QRL&P: Montmorency Division, and Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  1144. Queenston ON (see Niagara-on-the-Lake, Niagara Falls Park & River, and Lake Ontario Commuter Service)
  1145. Quesnel BC
  1146. Quigley's Corner NS (see Dartmouth)
  1147. Quinte West ON (see also Brighton)
  1148. Quispamsis NB (see Saint John)

    R

  1149. Rabbit Lake ON (see Kenora)
  1150. Radium BC (see Invermere)
  1151. Rae-Edzo NT (see Behchokò)
  1152. Rankin Inlet NU
  1153. Rapid Falls NS (see Liverpool & Milton)
  1154. Rapide la Cave QC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1155. Rapide la Montagne QC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1156. Rapide les Erables QC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1157. Rawdon QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era)) (see also Storage battery cars)
  1158. Rayside-Balfour ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  1159. Red Deer [county] AB (see Springbrook / Gasoline Alley)
  1160. Red Deer [city] AB (see also Springbrook / Gasoline Alley and Lacombe – Blackfalds)
  1161. Red Mountain Resort BC (see West Kootenay)
  1162. Redcliff AB
  1163. Regina Beach SK
  1164. Regina SK
  1165. Renaud QC (see Laval)
  1166. Renfrew ON
  1167. Repentigny QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1168. Reserve Junction NS (see Sydney and Sydney & Glace Bay)
  1169. Revelstoke BC
  1170. Richelieu QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montreal & Southern Counties)
  1171. Richmond BC (see Vancouver)
  1172. Richmond ON (see Ottawa)
  1173. Richmond County NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  1174. Richmond Hill ON (see York Region, GO Transit, and Toronto & York Radial)
  1175. Ridgetown ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  1176. Ridgeway ON (see Fort Erie)
  1177. Rigaud QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1178. Rimouski-Est QC (see Rimouski)
  1179. Rimouski-Neigette [MRC] QC (see Rimouski)
  1180. Rimouski QC
  1181. Rive-Sud de Montréal QC (see Longueuil)
  1182. Rive-Sud de Québec QC (see Lévis)
  1183. Riverside ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  1184. Riverview NB (see Moncton)
  1185. Rivière-à-Claude QC (see Gaspésie)
  1186. Rivière-aux-Renards QC (see Gaspésie)
  1187. Rivière Beaudette QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1188. Rivière-du-Loup [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1189. Rivière-du-Loup [ville] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1190. Rivière Mailloux QC (see La Malbaie)
  1191. Rivière Malbaie QC (see La Malbaie)
  1192. Rivière-Rouge QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1193. Riviére-des-Prairies QC (see Montréal)
  1194. Robert-Cliche [MRC] QC (see Sainte-Marie / Saint-Isidore)
  1195. Roberts Creek BC (see Sechelt - Sunshine Coast)
  1196. Roberval [comte] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1197. Roberval [ville] QC (see also Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1198. Rocher-Percé QC (see Gaspésie)
  1199. Rock Forest QC (see Sherbrooke)
  1200. Rockcliffe Park ON (see Ottawa)
  1201. Rockingham NS (see Halifax)
  1202. Rockland ON (see Ottawa)
  1203. Rockwood ON (see GO Transit)
  1204. Rolling Hills AB (see Brooks)
  1205. Rosebud AB
  1206. Rosedale BC (see Chilliwack)
  1207. Rosedale Station AB (see Drumheller)
  1208. Rosemère QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Communter Rail)
  1209. Rossland BC (see West Kootenay)
  1210. Rothesay NB (see Saint John)
  1211. Rouyn-Noranda QC
  1212. Roxboro QC (see Montréal)
  1213. Royston BC (see Courtenay)
  1214. Ruskin BC (see British Columbia Electric)
  1215. Russell ON (see Ottawa)

    S

  1216. Sackville NS (see Halifax)
  1217. Sacre-Coeur QC (see Rimouski)
  1218. Saguenay QC
  1219. Saik'uz First Nation BC (see Vanderhoof - Saik'uz First Nation)
  1220. Saint-Adolphe QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  1221. Saint-Adolphe-D'Howard QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1222. St. Adolphe MB
  1223. Saint-Albert ON (see Ottawa)
  1224. St. Albert AB (see also Edmonton)
  1225. St. Alexis QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1226. Saint-Amable QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1227. Saint-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette [Neufchâtel] QC (see Sainte-Foy and Loretteville)
  1228. Saint-Anaclet QC (see Rimouski)
  1229. Saint-Antoine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1230. Saint-Antoine-Sur-Richelieu QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1231. Saint-Apollinaire QC (see Laurier-Station)
  1232. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures QC (see Québec)
  1233. Saint-Augustin-de-Québec QC (see Québec)
  1234. Saint-Augustin QC
  1235. Saint-Barnabé-Sud QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1236. St. Barthélémy QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and D'Autray [MRC])
  1237. Saint-Basil-le-Grand QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and CN Rail)
  1238. Saint-Basile QC (see Portneuf)
  1239. Saint-Bernard-de-Michaudville QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1240. St. Boniface MB (see Winnipeg)
  1241. St-Bruno-de-Montarville QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1242. St. Catharines ON (see also Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto, Niagara Region, and Lake Ontario Commuter Service)
  1243. Saint-Césaire QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties)
  1244. Saint-Charles-Borromée QC (see Joliette)
  1245. St. Clair Beach ON (see Tecumseh)
  1246. Saint-Colomban QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1247. Saint-Constant QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1248. St. Croix NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1249. Saint-Cuthbert QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  1250. Saint-Cyprien QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1251. Saint-Damase QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1252. Saint-David-de-l'Auberivière QC (see Lévis)
  1253. St. Davids ON (see Niagara-on-the-Lake)
  1254. Saint-Didace QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  1255. Saint-Dominique QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1256. Saint-Donat-de-Montcalm QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1257. Saint-Élie-d'Orford QC (see Sherbrooke)
  1258. Saint-Emile QC (see Québec)
  1259. Saint-Esprit QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1260. Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon QC (see Lévis)
  1261. Saint-Eustache QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era)) (see also Storage battery cars)
  1262. Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carré QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1263. Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  1264. Saint-Fidele QC (see La Malbaie)
  1265. St. François QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Laval)
  1266. Saint-François-de-l'Île-d'Orleans QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1267. St. François Jct. QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1268. Saint-Gabriel QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  1269. Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  1270. Saint-Georges-de-Champlain QC (see Shawinigan)
  1271. Saint-Georges-de-Malbaie QC (see Gaspésie)
  1272. Saint-Georges QC (see also Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1273. Saint-Gérard-des-Laurentides QC (see Shawinigan)
  1274. Saint-Gérard-Majella QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1275. Saint-Godefoi QC (see Gaspésie)
  1276. St-Hilaire [Mont-Saint-Hilaire] QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1277. St-Hubert QC (see Longueuil and CN Rail)
  1278. Saint-Hugues QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1279. Saint-Hyacinthe-le-Confesseur QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  1280. Saint-Hyacinthe QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), Montréal Region Commuter Rail, and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1281. Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola QC (see D'Autray [MRC] and Sorel-Tracy)
  1282. Saint-Irenée QC (see La Malbaie) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  1283. St. Isadore ON (see Ottawa)
  1284. Saint-Isidore QC
  1285. St. Jacobs ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  1286. St. Jacques le Mineur QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era))
  1287. St. James MB (see Winnipeg)
  1288. Saint-Jean Baptiste QC (see Montréal)
  1289. Saint-Jean-Chrysostome QC (see Lévis)
  1290. Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orleans QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1291. Saint-Jean-des-Piles QC (see Shawinigan)
  1292. St. Jean-d'Iberville QC (see Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu) (see also Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1293. Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1294. Saint-Jérôme QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1295. Saint-Jerome [Métabetchouan] QC (see Alma)
  1296. Saint-Joachim QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré)
  1297. Saint John NB (see also St. Stephen)
  1298. St. John's NL
  1299. Saint-Joseph QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  1300. Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy QC (see Lévis)
  1301. Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel QC (see Sorel-Tracy, Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1302. Saint-Joseph-du-Lac QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1303. St.-Joseph du Moine NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1304. Saint-Jude QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1305. St-Lambert, QC (see Longueuil, Montreal & Southern Counties, and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1306. Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon QC (see Banlieues de Québec & Lévis)
  1307. Saint-Laurent QC (see Montréal)
  1308. Saint-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orleans QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1309. Saint-Léonard-de-Port-Maurice [Saint Leonard] QC (see Montréal)
  1310. Saint-Liboire QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1311. Saint-Lin-Laurentides QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1312. Saint-Louis QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1313. St. Louis-de-Gonzague QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1314. Saint-Luc QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1315. St. Marc QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era))
  1316. Saint-Marc-des-Carrières QC (see Portneuf)
  1317. Saint-Marcel-de-Richelieu QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1318. St. Margaret's Bay NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1319. Saint-Marjorique QC (see Gaspésie)
  1320. Saint-Martin QC (see Laval)
  1321. Saint-Mathieu QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1322. Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis QC (see Gaspésie)
  1323. Saint-Michel QC (see Montréal)
  1324. Saint-Michel-Archange QC (see Québec)
  1325. St. Michel de Vaudreuil QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era))
  1326. Saint-Nicolas QC (see Lévis)
  1327. St. Norbert MB (see Winnipeg)
  1328. St. Ola ON (see Bancroft)
  1329. Saint-Pacôme QC (see Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière)
  1330. Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière QC
  1331. St. Paul AB (see Edmonton)
  1332. Saint-Paul QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1333. Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties)
  1334. St. Peter's NS (see Sydney)
  1335. Saint-Philippe-de-Néri QC (see Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière)
  1336. Saint-Phillippe QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1337. Saint-Pie QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1338. Saint-Pierre-Baptiste QC (see Plessisville)
  1339. Saint-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orleans QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1340. Saint-Pierre-de-Sorel QC (see Sorel-Tracy)
  1341. Saint-Pierre-de-Wakefield QC (see Gatineau)
  1342. Saint-Placide QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT Era))
  1343. Saint-Prosper QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1344. Saint-Raymond QC (see Portneuf)
  1345. Saint-Rédempteur QC (see Lévis)
  1346. St. Remi QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1347. Saint-Robert QC (see Rimouski)
  1348. Saint-Roch de l'Achigan QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1349. Saint-Roch Ouest QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1350. Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin QC (see Lévis) (see also Sainte-Marie / Saint-Isidore)
  1351. Saint-Sauveur QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1352. Saint-Siméon QC (see Gaspésie)
  1353. Saint-Simeon QC (see La Malbaie)
  1354. Saint-Simon QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1355. St. Stephen NB
  1356. Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe)
  1357. St. Thomas ON (see also London, London & Lake Erie and London & Port Stanley)
  1358. Saint-Timothée QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1359. Saint-Tite QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1360. Saint-Valérien-de-Milton QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1361. St. Vincent-de-Paul QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Laval)
  1362. St. Vital MB (see Winnipeg)
  1363. St. Williams ON (see Norfolk County)
  1364. Saint-Yvon QC (see Gaspésie)
  1365. Sainte-Adèle QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1366. Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1367. Sainte-Agnes QC (see La Malbaie)
  1368. Sainte-Angèle-de-Monnoir QC (see Montreal & Southern Counties)
  1369. Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré QC (see Côte-de-Beaupré, and QRL&P: Montmorency Division) (see also Train Léger de Charlevoix)
  1370. Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue QC (see Montréal Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1371. Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel QC (see Sorel-Tracy)
  1372. Sainte-Anne-des-Lacs QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1373. Sainte-Anne-des-Monts QC (see Gaspésie)
  1374. Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1375. Ste. Anne MB
  1376. Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  1377. Sainte-Catherine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1378. Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  1379. Ste. Dorothée QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Laval)
  1380. Sainte-Émile QC (see Québec)
  1381. Sainte-Famille QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1382. Sainte-Foy QC (see Québec)
  1383. Sainte-Geneviève QC (see Montréal, Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1384. Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier QC (see D'Autray [MRC])
  1385. Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1386. Sainte-Hélène-de-Breakeyville QC (see Lévis)
  1387. Sainte-Julie QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1388. Sainte-Julienne QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1389. Sainte-Luce QC (see Rimouski)
  1390. Sainte-Lucie-des-Laurentides QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1391. Sainte-Madeleine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1392. Sainte-Madeleine-de-la-Rivière-Madeleine. QC (see Gaspésie)
  1393. Sainte-Margueritte-du-Lac-Masson QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1394. Sainte-Marie-Madeleine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1395. Sainte-Marie-Salomé QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1396. Sainte-Marie QC
  1397. Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1398. Sainte-Martine QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1399. Sainte-Monique-des-Saules [Les-Saules] QC (see Québec)
  1400. Sainte-Odile QC (see Rimouski)
  1401. Sainte-Pétronille QC (see Île d'Orleans)
  1402. Sainte-Rosalie QC (see Saint-Hyacinthe) (see also Storage battery cars)
  1403. Ste. Rosalie Jct QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1404. Ste. Rose QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era) and Laval)
  1405. Ste. Scholastique [Mirabel] QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1406. Sainte-Thérèse QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era), and Montréal Region Commuter Rail)
  1407. Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé QC (see Gaspésie)
  1408. Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux QC (see Québec)
  1409. Ste. Therèse Ouest QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era))
  1410. Sainte-Victorie-d'Arthabaska QC (see Victoriaville)
  1411. Salaberry-de-Valleyfield [Valleyfield] QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1412. Salem ON (see Northumberland [County])
  1413. Salliq NU (see Coral Harbour)
  1414. Salmo BC (see West Kootenay)
  1415. Salmon Arm BC
  1416. Salmon Valley BC (see Salmon Arm)
  1417. Salt Spring Island BC
  1418. Sandwich ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  1419. Sandwich East ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg and Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  1420. Sandwich South ON (see Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  1421. Sandwich West ON (see Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg and Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  1422. Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstberg (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1423. Sandy Beach QC (see Gaspésie)
  1424. Saraguay QC (see Montréal)
  1425. Sarcee Reserve AB (see Tsuu T'ina)
  1426. Sardis BC (see Chilliwack)
  1427. Sarnia Township ON (see Sarnia)
  1428. Sarnia ON
  1429. Saskatoon SK (see also Warman - Martensville)
  1430. Sauble Beach ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  1431. Sault-au-Récollet (Montreal North) (see Montréal) qc.html
  1432. Sault Ste. Marie ON
  1433. Savona BC (see Lillooet)
  1434. Scandia AB (see Brooks)
  1435. Scarborough ON (see Toronto and Toronto & York Radial)
  1436. Schomberg ON (see Toronto & York Radial)
  1437. Scotch Lake NS (see Sydney)
  1438. Scotchtown NS (see Sydney)
  1439. Seabird Island BC (see Hope)
  1440. Sechelt - Sunshine Coast BC
  1441. Selkirk MB (see also Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg and Breezy Point)
  1442. Senneville QC (see Montréal)
  1443. Sept-Îles QC
  1444. Seton Portage BC (see Lillooet)
  1445. Seven Sisters Falls MB (see Winnipeg)
  1446. Severn Bridge ON (see Muskoka)
  1447. Shad Bay NS (see Halifax)
  1448. Shalath BC (see Lillooet)
  1449. Shallow Lake ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  1450. Shanly ON (see Ottawa)
  1451. Shannon QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  1452. Shawinigan-Sud QC (see Shawinigan)
  1453. Shawinigan QC (see also Trois-Rivières)
  1454. Shawnigan Lake BC (see Cowichan Valley and Duncan - Victoria)
  1455. Shawville QC (see Gatineau and Collines-de-l'Outaouais System)
  1456. Sheffield Mills NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1457. Shelburne NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1458. Sherbrooke QC (see also Coaticook / Compton)
  1459. Sheridan ON (see Mississauga)
  1460. Sherwood PE (see Charlottetown)
  1461. Sherwood Park AB
  1462. Shigawake QC (see Gaspésie)
  1463. Sicamous BC (see Revelstoke)
  1464. Sidney BC (see Victoria)
  1465. Sillery QC (see Québec)
  1466. Simcoe ON (see Norfolk County)
  1467. Skaha Estates BC (see Penticton)
  1468. Skeena BC
  1469. Slave Falls MB (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1470. Slocan City BC (see West Kootenay)
  1471. Slocan Valley BC (see Kaslo - Nakusp)
  1472. Smithers BC (see also Burns Lake and Hazelton)
  1473. Smiths Falls ON
  1474. Sooke BC (see Victoria)
  1475. Sorel-Tracy QC (see also Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1476. Sorrento BC (see Salmon Arm and Revelstoke)
  1477. South Okanagan BC (see Penticton)
  1478. South Saskatoon SK (see Saskatoon)
  1479. South Slocan BC (see Kaslo - Nakusp)
  1480. South Western Traction (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1481. Southport MB (see Portage-la-Prairie)
  1482. Southport PE (see Charlottetown)
  1483. Spallumcheen BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  1484. Sparta ON (see London & Lake Erie)
  1485. Sparwood BC (see Fernie)
  1486. Spencerville ON (see Ottawa)
  1487. Spring Brook ON (see Madoc)
  1488. Springbrook / Gasoline Alley AB
  1489. Spruce Grove AB
  1490. Spryfield NS (see Halifax)
  1491. Squamish BC (see also Whistler - Squamish and Vancouver – Squamish)
  1492. Stave Falls BC (see British Columbia Electric)
  1493. Stayner ON (see Clearview)
  1494. Steinbach MB
  1495. Stellarton NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  1496. Steveston BC (see British Columbia Electric)
  1497. Stewiacke NS (see Truro)
  1498. Stirling ON (see Madoc)
  1499. Stittsville ON (see Ottawa)
  1500. Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  1501. Stonewall MB (see also Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  1502. Stoney Creek ON (see Hamilton)
  1503. Stony Mountain MB (see also Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  1504. Stony Plain AB (see Spruce Grove)
  1505. Stouffville ON (see GO Transit)
  1506. Stratford PE (see Charlottetown)
  1507. Stratford ON
  1508. Strathcona [city] AB (see Edmonton)
  1509. Strathcona [county] AB (see Sherwood Park)
  1510. Strathmore AB
  1511. Streetsville ON (see Mississauga)
  1512. Stroud ON (see GO Transit)
  1513. Sudbury ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  1514. Summerland BC (see Penticton)
  1515. Summerside PE
  1516. Summerville NB (see Saint John)
  1517. Sunny Brae NB (see Moncton)
  1518. Sunshine Coast BC (see Sechelt - Sunshine Coast)
  1519. Surrey BC (see Vancouver)
  1520. Sutherland SK (see Saskatoon)
  1521. Sutton ON (see Toronto & York Radial)
  1522. Sutton QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1523. Swastika ON (see Storage battery cars)
  1524. Swift Current SK
  1525. Sydney & Glace Bay (Interurban electric railway) NS
  1526. Sydney Mines NS (see Sydney)
  1527. Sydney NS (see also Sydney & Glace Bay)
  1528. Sylvester NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)

    T

  1529. Taghum BC (see Kaslo - Nakusp)
  1530. Tagish Lake BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1531. Taku BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1532. Tatamagouche NS (see Truro)
  1533. Tecumseh ON (see also Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  1534. Teeswater ON
  1535. Telkwa BC (see Smithers)
  1536. Témiscaming QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1537. Témiscamingue [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1538. Témiscouata [MRC] QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1539. Temiskaming Shores ON (see also Nipissing Central)
  1540. Terrace Bay ON
  1541. Terrace BC (see also Skeena)
  1542. Terrebonne QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era)) (see also Montréal)
  1543. Teulon MB (see Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg)
  1544. Tewkesbury QC (see Jacques-Cartier [MRC])
  1545. Texada Island BC (see Powell River)
  1546. Thetford Mines QC
  1547. Thompson MB
  1548. Thornbury ON (see The Blue Mountains)
  1549. Thornhill BC (see Terrace)
  1550. Thorold ON (see St. Catharines, Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto and Niagara Region)
  1551. Three Rivers QC (see Trois-Rivières)
  1552. Thunder Bay ON
  1553. Thurlow ON (see Belleville)
  1554. Tiffany Beach QC (see Granby)
  1555. Tikirarjuaq NU
  1556. Tilbury ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  1557. Tilley AB (see Brooks)
  1558. Tillsonburg ON
  1559. Timmins ON
  1560. Tobermory ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  1561. Tofino BC
  1562. Toronto & York Radial (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1563. Toronto Commuter Rail ON
  1564. Toronto Eastern (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1565. Toronto Islands ON (see Toronto)
  1566. Toronto Suburban (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1567. Toronto ON (see also Brampton, Mississauga, Durham Region, Toronto Commuter Rail, Toronto & York Radial, Toronto Suburban, York Region, and Storage battery cars)
  1568. Township of Kingston ON (see Kingston)
  1569. Tracy QC (see Sorel-Tracy)
  1570. Trail BC (see West Kootenay and Castlegar)
  1571. Transcona MB (see Winnipeg)
  1572. Très-Saint-Sacrement QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1573. Trent Hills ON (see Northumberland [County])
  1574. Trenton NS (see New Glasgow)
  1575. Trenton ON (see Quinte West) (see also Storage battery cars)
  1576. Trois-Pistoles QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1577. Trois-Rivières-Ouest QC (see Trois-Rivières)
  1578. Trois-Rivières QC (see also Shawinigan)
  1579. Truro NS (see also Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems and Halifax)
  1580. Tsuu T'ina AB
  1581. Turner Valley AB (see Okotoks)
  1582. Tuxedo MB (see Winnipeg)
  1583. Two Mountains [Deux-Montagnes] QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))

    U

  1584. Union ON (see London & Lake Erie)
  1585. Uplands ON (see Ottawa)
  1586. Uplands Park NS (see Halifax)
  1587. Upper Clements Park NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1588. Upper Columbia Lake BC (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1589. Uqsuqtuuq NU (see Gjoa Haven)
  1590. Uranium City SK
  1591. Uxbridge ON (see GO Transit)

    V

  1592. Val-Bélair QC (see Québec)
  1593. Val-David QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1594. Val-des-Lacs QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1595. Val-des-Monts QC (see Collines-de-l'Outaouais)
  1596. Val-d'Or QC
  1597. Val-Morin QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1598. Val-Senneville QC (see Val-d'Or)
  1599. Valley NS (see Truro)
  1600. Valley East ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  1601. Valleyfield QC (see Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) (see also Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era) and Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era))
  1602. Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail BC
  1603. Vancouver BC (see also British Columbia Electric [Interurban] and West Coast Express)
  1604. Vanderhoof - Saik'uz First Nation BC
  1605. Vanier QC (see Québec)
  1606. Vanier [Eastview] ON (see Ottawa)
  1607. VanKoughnet ON (see Muskoka)
  1608. Varennes QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1609. Vars ON (see Ottawa)
  1610. Vassan QC (see Val-d'Or)
  1611. Vaudreuil QC (see Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Banlieues de Montréal (PTC era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era), and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1612. Vaughan ON (see York Region and GO Transit)
  1613. Vedder Crossing BC (see Chilliwack)
  1614. Verchères QC (see Banlieues de Montréal (Independents Era), Banlieues de Montréal (CIT era) and Banlieues de Montréal (RTM era))
  1615. Verdun QC (see Montréal)
  1616. Vernon - Coldstream BC
  1617. Vernon ON (see Ottawa)
  1618. Victoria County NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  1619. Victoria BC (see also British Columbia Electric: Saanich Division)
  1620. Victoriaville QC (see also Plessisville)
  1621. Villa Mastaï QC (see Québec)
  1622. Ville-Marie QC (see Québec Rural Paratransit Services)
  1623. Villeneuve QC (see Québec)
  1624. Villeroy QC (see Plessisville)
  1625. Vimont QC (see Laval)
  1626. Vineland ON (see Hamilton, Grimsby and Beamsville Electric)
  1627. Virgil ON (see Niagara-on-the-Lake)

    W

  1628. Wagmatcook NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  1629. Wakefield QC (see Gatineau)
  1630. Wakeham QC (see Gaspésie)
  1631. Walden ON (see Greater Sudbury)
  1632. Walkerton ON
  1633. Walkerville ON (see Windsor and Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg)
  1634. Wallaceburg ON (see Chatham-Kent and Chatham, Wallaceburg & Lake Erie)
  1635. Walton NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1636. Warkworth ON (see Northumberland [County])
  1637. Warman - Martensville SK
  1638. Wasaga Beach ON (see also Collingwood and Clearview)
  1639. Waterloo ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  1640. Waterloo QC (see also Montréal Region Commuter Rail and Storage battery cars)
  1641. Waterville NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1642. Watson Island BC (see Prince Rupert)
  1643. Waverley NS (see Halifax)
  1644. Wawa ON
  1645. Waycobah NS (see Port Hawkesbury)
  1646. Welland ON (see also Niagara, St. Catharines & Toronto and Niagara Region)
  1647. Wendover ON (see Ottawa)
  1648. Wentworth-Nord QC (see Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut)
  1649. West Bay NS (see Sydney)
  1650. West Coast Express (Commuter rail system) BC
  1651. West End NS (see New Glasgow - Trenton)
  1652. West Hants NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1653. West Hants NS (see Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1654. West Kootenay BC
  1655. West Royalty PE (see Charlottetown)
  1656. West Saint John NB (see Saint John)
  1657. West Vancouver BC (see Vancouver)
  1658. West Vancouver BC
  1659. Westbank BC (see Kelowna)
  1660. Western Head NS (see Liverpool)
  1661. Westfield NB (see Saint John)
  1662. Westmount NS (see Sydney)
  1663. Westmount QC (see Montréal)
  1664. Westville NS (see New Glasgow)
  1665. Wetaskiwin AB
  1666. Wet'suwet'en First Nation BC (see Burns Lake)
  1667. Weyburn SK
  1668. Weymouth NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1669. Whale Cove [Tikirarjuaq] NU
  1670. Wheatley ON (see Chatham-Kent)
  1671. Whistler - Squamish BC
  1672. Whistler BC (see also Pemberton)
  1673. Whitby ON (see Durham Region and GO Transit)
  1674. White Horse Falls YT (see Wilderness Tramways)
  1675. White Rock BC (see Vancouver)
  1676. Whitecourt AB
  1677. Whitehorse YT
  1678. Whitemouth MB (see Winnipeg)
  1679. White's Lake NS (see Halifax)
  1680. Whitevale BC (see Vernon - Coldstream)
  1681. Wiarton ON (see Bruce Peninsula)
  1682. Williams Lake BC
  1683. Wilmot NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1684. Wilmot Township ON (see Kitchener - Cambridge)
  1685. Winchester ON (see Ottawa)
  1686. Windsor NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1687. Windsor, Essex & Lake Shore Rapid (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1688. Windsor Junction NS (see Storage battery cars)
  1689. Windsor ON (see also La Salle, Tecumseh, Sandwich, Windsor & Amherstburg, and Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore)
  1690. Wingham ON
  1691. Winnipeg Region MB
  1692. Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg (Interurban electric railway) MB
  1693. Winnipeg MB (see also Winnipeg Region)
  1694. Winona ON (see Hamilton, Grimsby and Beamsville Electric)
  1695. Wolfe Island ON (see Kingston)
  1696. Wolfville NS (see Kings County - Hants County)
  1697. Wood Buffalo [regional municipality] AB (see Fort Chipewyan and Fort McMurray)
  1698. Woodbridge ON (see Toronto and Toronto Suburban)
  1699. Woodlawn ON (see Ottawa)
  1700. Woodman's Point NB (see Saint John)
  1701. Woodstock, Thames Valley & Ingersoll Electric (Interurban electric railway) ON
  1702. Woodstock ON (see also Woodstock, Thames Valley & Ingersoll)
  1703. Woss BC (see Mount Waddington)

    X

  1704. Xit'olacw BC (see Pemberton)

    Y

  1705. Yarmouth County NS (see Yarmouth and Nova Scotia Paratransit Systems)
  1706. Yarmouth NS
  1707. Yellowknife NT
  1708. York QC (see Gaspésie)
  1709. York Mills ON (see Toronto)
  1710. York Regional Municipality ON
  1711. Yorkton SK
  1712. Youbou BC (see Cowichan Valley)

Copyright ©2012-2017 David A. Wyatt. All Rights Reserved.
Return to All-Time List of Canadian Transit Systems

The author is always interested in comments, corrections and further information. Please email to:

dawwpg@shaw.ca