All-Time List of Canadian Transit Systems

by David A. Wyatt

10.0 Index by System and Operator Names

[version=21 September 2016]
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

System and operator names or parts of names in square brackets "[ ]" are assumptions.

Be sure to cross-check CN Rail with Canadian National Railways and CP Rail with Canadian Pacific Railway Company.

  1. [unknown operator] Anjou Systems, Beaumont, Alberta, Beauport Services, Boischâtel, Québec, Camrose, Alberta, Cap-Rouge Services, Charlesbourg Services, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Corner Brook, Newfoundland & Labrador, Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Crowsnest Pass, Alberta, Fort Frances, Ontario, Hawkesbury, Ontario, Hay River, Northwest Territories, Iqaluit, Nunavut Territory, Montmorency Services, Montréal, Québec, Montréal, Québec, Portage-la-Prairie, Manitoba, Québec, Québec, Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems, Saint-Élie-d'Orford Systems, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec, Spruce Grove, Alberta, Sydney, Nova Scotia, Vanderhoof - Saik'uz First Nation, British Columbia, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia, Windsor, Ontario

    A

  2. A. Blake Robertson Whirlpool Aerocar
  3. A. Murray Gibson Trail System
  4. Abbot Crimmons Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  5. Abbotsford Matsqui Transit Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia
  6. Abbotsford-Matsqui Transit System Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia
  7. ABC Bus Lines Limited North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  8. About Town Transportation Paris Systems
  9. Aboutown Transportation Limited Chatham-Kent, Ontario, St. Thomas, Ontario
  10. l'Acabie Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  11. Acadian Coach Lines Halifax, Nova Scotia
  12. Acadian Lines Halifax, Nova Scotia, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  13. Ackermans Calgary, Alberta
  14. Adams' omnibus line Halifax, Nova Scotia
  15. [Agassiz - Harrison Paratransit System] Agazziz - Harrison System
  16. Agassiz-Harrison Transit Service Agazziz - Harrison System
  17. l'Agence Métropolitaine de Transport Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  18. A.G.S. Enterprises Portage-la-Prairie, Manitoba
  19. Airdrie Commuter Bus Service Airdrie, Alberta
  20. Airdrie Transit Airdrie, Alberta, Didsbury - Carstairs - Crossfield, Alberta
  21. Airdrie Transit Intercity Express Airdrie, Alberta
  22. Airport Lines Ltd. Weyburn, Saskatchewan
  23. A.J. Bus Lines Elliot Lake, Ontario
  24. A.J. McDonald Limited Cornwall, Ontario, Fredericton, New Brunswick
  25. A.J. Tymon Ferry Company Toronto Islands Services
  26. Ajax Pickering Transit Authority Pickering - Ajax System
  27. Ajax Transit Ajax System
  28. Albani Thibault Saguenay, Québec
  29. Albert Dubeau Midland, Ontario
  30. Albert Ernest Green Dorval Systems
  31. Alberta Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  32. Alberta Interurban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  33. Alberta Metropolitan Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  34. Aldergrove Trolley Company Vancouver, British Columbia
  35. Alex G. Traboulsee Sydney, Nova Scotia
  36. Alex Hamilton Toronto, Ontario
  37. Alf. Reid Owen Sound, Ontario
  38. Alfred P. “Fred” Beaulieu Edmundston, New Brunswick
  39. Algar Coach Lines Ltd. Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  40. Algoma Steel Corporation Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  41. Allan MacDonald Buses Ltd. Cornwall, Ontario
  42. Allen Buses Ltd. Sydney, Nova Scotia
  43. Allen James MacLean Sydney, Nova Scotia
  44. Allo Transport Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  45. Alma Autobus & Taxis Inc. Alma, Québec
  46. American Trackless Trolley Company Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  47. American Traction Company Fort Frances, Ontario
  48. Amherst Street Railway Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  49. E.J. Amiss Lincoln, Ontario
  50. Anderson Livery Orillia, Ontario
  51. Anderson's Livery Orillia, Ontario
  52. Angel Destination Management Services Vancouver – Squamish System
  53. Angus A. McDonald Sydney, Nova Scotia
  54. Anjou Transport Anjou Systems
  55. F.V. Anthony Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  56. Antigonish Community Transit Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  57. Antigonish Community Transit Society Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  58. Antoine Richard Edmundston, New Brunswick
  59. Aquabus Vancouver, British Columbia
  60. Arctic Frontier Carriers Limited Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  61. Armand Hebert Dorval Systems
  62. Armstrong Brothers Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  63. Arnaud Automobiles Inc. Sept-Îles, Québec
  64. Aroostock Valley Railroad Company Aroostock Valley Interurban
  65. Arrow & Slocan Lakes Community Services Creston, British Columbia, Kaslo - Nakusp Systems, West Kootenay, British Columbia
  66. Arrow Bus Lines Mississauga, Ontario
  67. Arrow Bus Lines Ltd. Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  68. Arrow Cab Ltd. High River, Alberta
  69. Arthur Gropp Wilderness Tramways
  70. Arthur Lishman Elmira System
  71. Asbestos and Danville Railway Company Asbestos & Danville Electric Freight Railway
  72. Ascenseur de la rue de la Couronne Québec, Québec
  73. Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton Transit Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton, British Columbia
  74. Ashcroft - Clinton Transit Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton, British Columbia
  75. Assiniboine Park Conservancy Winnipeg, Manitoba
  76. "Atlin Southern" Wilderness Tramways
  77. Atomic Energy of Canada Limited, Transportation Branch Chalk River System
  78. Aurora Bus Lines Aurora System
  79. Aurora Transit Aurora System
  80. Auto Public Service Co. of British Columbia, Ltd. Vancouver, British Columbia
  81. Autobus A. Drolet Ltée Lac-Sergent Systems, l'Ancienne-Lorette Services, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  82. Autobus Adelard Audet Pintendre Systems
  83. Autobus Adelard Bois La Malbaie, Québec
  84. l'Autobus à Saint-Joseph-du-Lac Saint-Joseph-du-Lac System
  85. Autobus Alberic Legare Granby, Québec
  86. Autobus Albert Dionne Rimouski, Québec
  87. Autobus Alphonse Drolet l'Ancienne-Lorette Services
  88. Autobus & Taxi Ltée Saguenay, Québec
  89. Autobus Armand Hebert, John Alexander Ross & Albert Ernest Green Dorval Systems
  90. Autobus Arthur Bruneau Granby, Québec
  91. Autobus Auger Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Jacques-Cartier, Québec, Lévis, Québec
  92. Autobus Auger Métropolitain Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  93. Autobus Baie-Comeau Inc. Baie-Comeau, Québec
  94. Autobus Belair Inc. Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  95. Autobus Bergeron Bus Lines Ottawa Suburban Services
  96. Autobus Binette Inc. Plessisville, Québec
  97. les Autobus Boulais Ltée Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec
  98. Autobus Boulay Inc. Baie-Comeau, Québec
  99. Autobus Bourgeois Limitée Drummondville, Québec
  100. Autobus Breakeyville Enr. Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  101. Autobus Brissette D'Autray, Québec
  102. Autobus Camille Giroux Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  103. Autobus Campeau Collines-de-l'Outaouais System
  104. Autobus C.E. Senecal & Gerard Beauvais Longueuil, Québec
  105. Autobus Charles-Edouard Lambert Shawinigan, Québec
  106. Autobus Charles-Edouard Perron Sept-Îles, Québec
  107. Autobus Charny - Breakyville Inc. Charny Systems
  108. Autobus Charny - St. Romuald Inc. Charny Systems, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  109. Autobus Chateau-Bigot Enr. Chateau-Bigot Services
  110. Autobus Chateau-Bigot Inc. Chateau-Bigot Services
  111. Autobus Chevrette (1986) Inc. La Tuque, Québec
  112. les Autobus Chevrette Enr. La Tuque, Québec
  113. Autobus Chevrette Inc. La Tuque, Québec
  114. Autobus 500 Ltée Saguenay, Québec
  115. Autobus de la Rive Sud Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  116. Autobus de l'Estrie Fleurimont Systems
  117. l'Autobus de ville Rouyn-Noranda, Québec
  118. Autobus des Bois-Francs Ltée Plessisville, Québec
  119. Autobus des Monts Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Île d'Orleans, Québec
  120. Autobus Deshaies Ltée Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  121. Autobus Desjardins Inc. Baie-Comeau, Québec
  122. Autobus Desmarais Enr. Joliette, Québec
  123. Autobus Deux-Montagnes Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  124. Autobus Drolet Ltée La Malbaie, Québec
  125. Autobus Drummondville Limitée Drummondville, Québec
  126. Autobus du Cap-Blanc Québec, Québec
  127. Autobus du Littoral Inc. Baie-Comeau, Québec, Sept-Îles, Québec
  128. Autobus Dufresne Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  129. Autobus Dupont Ltée Montmorency Services, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems, Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  130. Autobus Edouard Marchand La Malbaie, Québec
  131. Autobus Ernest Simard Magog, Québec
  132. Autobus Eugene Maheux Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  133. Autobus Fournier Limitée Cap-Rouge Services, Lac-Sergent Systems, l'Ancienne-Lorette Services, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Sainte-Foy Services, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems, Sillery Services
  134. Autobus Gaudreault Enr. Joliette, Québec
  135. Autobus Gaudreault Inc. Joliette, Québec
  136. Autobus Gaudreault Ltée Joliette, Québec
  137. Autobus Georges Blanchard Val-d'Or, Québec
  138. Autobus Georges Bourque Plessisville, Québec
  139. Autobus Georges Leclerc Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  140. Autobus Georges Saber La Malbaie, Québec
  141. Autobus Germain Inc. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Trois-Rivières, Québec
  142. Autobus Gordon C. McLeod Val-d'Or, Québec
  143. Autobus Granby Inc. Granby, Québec
  144. Autobus Guimond & Fils Inc. Baie-Comeau, Québec
  145. les Autobus Hélie Bécancour, Québec
  146. Autobus Herve Harvey Roberval, Québec
  147. Autobus H.P. Dufour, Inc. Montmorency Services
  148. Autobus Ile d'Orleans Enr. Île d'Orleans, Québec
  149. Autobus Ile d'Orleans Ltée Île d'Orleans, Québec
  150. Autobus Inter-Cité Ltée Laval, Québec, Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems
  151. Autobus Irenee Lussier Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  152. Autobus J. Doyon Ltée Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  153. Autobus J. Henri Fortier Baie-Comeau, Québec
  154. Autobus J.B.A. Desnoyers Québec, Québec
  155. Autobus J.B.H. Gauthier Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  156. Autobus Jean-Philippe Dufour La Malbaie, Québec
  157. les Autobus Jeromiens, Ltd. Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  158. Autobus J.M. Landry Ltée Shawinigan, Québec
  159. Autobus Joseph Jacques Enr. Lac-Sergent Systems, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  160. Autobus La Malbaie Enr. La Malbaie, Québec
  161. Autobus la Québecoise Ltée Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Île d'Orleans, Québec, Lévis, Québec, Pintendre Systems, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  162. Autobus Laval Ltée Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  163. Autobus Leo Auger Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  164. Autobus Leonidas Gagnon Loretteville Services
  165. Autobus Leopold Godbout Enr. Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  166. Autobus Lévis - Québec, Inc. Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems, Sainte-Foy Services, Sillery Services
  167. Autobus Lévis Inc. Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  168. Autobus Lionel Boutet Enr. Lac-Sergent Systems
  169. Autobus Louis Lachance Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  170. Autobus LPR Inc. Shawinigan, Québec
  171. Autobus M. Auger Inc. Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Île d'Orleans, Québec, Portneuf, Québec
  172. Autobus Magog Ltée Magog, Québec
  173. Autobus Maheux Ltée Rouyn-Noranda, Québec, Val-d'Or, Québec
  174. Autobus Manic Baie-Comeau, Québec
  175. Autobus Marc-Andre Desrosiers Sept-Îles, Québec
  176. Autobus Marcel Bedard Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  177. Autobus Ménard Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  178. Autobus Meredy Bouchard Enr. Montmorency Services
  179. Autobus Métropolitain Ltée Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  180. Autobus Michel Paquet Inc. Pintendre Systems
  181. Autobus Mille-Iles (1967) Ltée Laval, Québec
  182. Autobus Mille-Iles Ltée Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Laval, Québec
  183. Autobus Monette Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  184. Autobus Mont-Ste-Anne Inc. Île d'Orleans, Québec
  185. Autobus Montmagny Inc. Montmagny, Québec
  186. Autobus Municipal d'Alma Alma, Québec
  187. Autobus municipal de Repentigny Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  188. Autobus Municipal Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec
  189. Autobus N.A. Fournier Sainte-Foy Services
  190. Autobus Napoleon Drolet l'Ancienne-Lorette Services
  191. Autobus Napoleon Fontaine Enr. Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  192. Autobus Osias Carre La Malbaie, Québec
  193. Autobus Ozea Gagnon Île d'Orleans, Québec
  194. Autobus Paquette Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  195. Autobus Philippe Bouchard Alma, Québec
  196. Autobus Pintendre Pintendre Systems
  197. Autobus Pont de Québec - Cap-Rouge Cap-Rouge Services
  198. Autobus Québec-Ouest Enr. Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  199. Autobus Raymond Chevrette La Tuque, Québec
  200. Autobus René Dussault Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  201. Autobus Rive-Nord Inc. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  202. Autobus Roberval Ltée Roberval, Québec
  203. Autobus Roland Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  204. Autobus Roland Lortie Enr. Montmorency Services
  205. Autobus Romeo Gaudreault Enr. Joliette, Québec
  206. Autobus Saguenay Inc. Saguenay, Québec
  207. Autobus Saguenay Ltée Saguenay, Québec
  208. Autobus St-Augustin Enr. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  209. Autobus St-Jarre & Legault Inc. Val-d'Or, Québec
  210. Autobus Saint-Pierre-de-Wakefield Gatineau, Québec
  211. Autobus Saint-Raymond Ltée Lac-Sergent Systems
  212. Autobus St. Romuald Inc. Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  213. Autobus Ste-Claire Pintendre Systems
  214. Autobus Ste-Claire-Ste-Justine-St-Narcisse Ltée Pintendre Systems
  215. Autobus Sainte Thérèse Inc. Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  216. Autobus Sainte Thérèse Ltée Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems
  217. Autobus Saucier Inc. Trois-Rivières, Québec
  218. Autobus Sept-Îles Ltée Sept-Îles, Québec
  219. Autobus Sillery - Sainte-Foy Enr. Sainte-Foy Services, Sillery Services
  220. Autobus Sillery-Cove Sillery Services
  221. Autobus Sillery-Cove, Enr. Sillery Services
  222. Autobus Thibodeau Charlesbourg Services
  223. Autobus Tradition Victoriaville, Québec
  224. Autobus Trans-Urbain Inc. Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  225. Autobus Transcobec Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  226. Autobus Vanier Ltée Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  227. Autobus Veilleux & Fournier Cap-Rouge Services, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Sainte-Foy Services
  228. Autobus Veilleux & Fournier Enr. Cap-Rouge Services, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Sainte-Foy Services
  229. Autobus Verreault Ltée Granby, Québec
  230. Autobus Victoriaville Ltée Victoriaville, Québec
  231. Autobus Viens Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec
  232. Autobus Ville Montmorency Montmorency Services
  233. Autobus W. Guimont Enr. Montmorency Services
  234. Autobus Yvan Lévis Laval, Québec
  235. Autobus Yvan Lévis Ltée Laval, Québec
  236. Autocar Québec Inc. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  237. Autocar Rive Sud Ltée Île d'Orleans, Québec
  238. Autocar Shawinigan Ltée Shawinigan, Québec
  239. Autocars des Chutes Inc. Lévis, Québec, Pintendre Systems, Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon, Saint-Nicholas, Bernières, and Saint-Rédempteur Systems, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  240. Autocars Jasmin Inc. Roberval, Québec
  241. Autocars Portneuf Inc. Lac-Sergent Systems, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  242. Autocars Tradition Inc. Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  243. Autocars Vezina Inc. La Tuque, Québec
  244. Autorité régionale de transport métropolitain Montréal Region Commuter Rail

    B

  245. Baie Comeau Bus Service Reg'd Baie-Comeau, Québec
  246. le Baladeur Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  247. A.R. Ball Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  248. Ball Cartage Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  249. Banff Transit System Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  250. Banff Transportation and Tours Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  251. Barrie City Transit Barrie, Ontario
  252. Barrie Transit Barrie, Ontario, Essa Township, Ontario
  253. Baseline Ferry Victoria, British Columbia
  254. Bassano and Bow Valley Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  255. Bassano Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  256. Bathurst Sustainable Development Bathurst, New Brunswick
  257. Bathurst Transit Bathurst, New Brunswick
  258. Battleford Local Bus Company North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  259. Battlefords Community Taxibus North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  260. Battlefords Handi-Bus North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  261. Battlefords Transit System North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  262. Bay Beaches Bus Co. Saint John, New Brunswick
  263. Bay City Street Railway Belleville, Ontario
  264. Bay Ridges Dial-A-Bus Pickering - Ajax System
  265. BayRides Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  266. BC Ferries Vancouver, British Columbia
  267. B.C. Motor Transportation Limited Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  268. BC Rail Lillooet, British Columbia, West Vancouver Systems
  269. "BC Rail school train" Lillooet, British Columbia
  270. B.C. Rapid Transit Company Ltd. Vancouver, British Columbia
  271. BC Transit Agazziz - Harrison System, Armstrong System, Campbell River, British Columbia, Castlegar System, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Clearwater, British Columbia, Courtenay, British Columbia, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia, Cranbrook, British Columbia, Creston, British Columbia, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Grand Forks, British Columbia, Hazelton, British Columbia, Kamloops, British Columbia, Kaslo - Nakusp Systems, Kelowna, British Columbia, Kimberley, British Columbia, Kitimat, British Columbia, Logan Lake / Chase, British Columbia, Maple Ridge System, Mission System, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Naramata, British Columbia, Okanagan Falls, British Columbia, 100 Mile House, British Columbia, Osoyoos, British Columbia, Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems, Penticton, British Columbia, Port Alberni, British Columbia, Port Edward System, Powell River, British Columbia, Prince George, British Columbia, Prince Rupert, British Columbia, Princeton, British Columbia, Quesnel, British Columbia, Revelstoke, British Columbia, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia, Smithers, British Columbia, Squamish, British Columbia, Summerland, British Columbia, Terrace, British Columbia, Trail System, Vancouver, British Columbia, Vancouver – Abbotsford – Chilliwack System, Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia, West Kootenay, British Columbia, West Kootenay, British Columbia, Whistler, British Columbia, Williams Lake, British Columbia
  272. "Beacon Hill Bullet" Ottawa, Ontario
  273. Beacon Hill North Community Association: Transport Committee Ottawa, Ontario
  274. Beamsville Bus Line Lincoln, Ontario
  275. A. Beaudin Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  276. Beaumont – Mill Woods Shuttle Bus Beaumont, Alberta
  277. Beaumont Transportation Service Beaumont, Alberta
  278. Beaver Bank Transit Ltd. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  279. Beaver Bus Lines Limited St. Adolphe, Manitoba, Ste. Anne, Manitoba, Selkirk, Manitoba, Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  280. Bedford Electric Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  281. A.W. Beise Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  282. Belanger Bus Lines Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  283. Bell and Fife Toronto, Ontario
  284. Bell Busses, Limited Dartmouth Systems
  285. Bell Island Transportation Company Bell Island, Newfoundland & Labrador, Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  286. Bella Coola Valley Bus Co. Ltd. Bella Coola, British Columbia
  287. Bella Coola Valley Transit System Bella Coola, British Columbia
  288. Belle of Edmonton Edmonton, Alberta
  289. Belleville Jitneys, Limited Belleville, Ontario
  290. Belleville Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Miscellaneous Line
  291. Belleville Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  292. Belleville Traction Company Belleville, Ontario
  293. Belleville Transit Commission Belleville, Ontario
  294. Berg Jensen Moncton, New Brunswick
  295. Berlin and Bridgeport Electric Street Railway Company Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  296. Berlin and Northern Railway Company Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  297. Berlin and Waterloo Street Railway Company Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  298. Berlin, Waterloo, Wellesley and Lake Huron Railway Company Grand River Interurban
  299. Berry & Smith Trucking Penticton, British Columbia
  300. Mrs. Bert Dubeau Midland, Ontario
  301. Bertha L. Musial Sydney, Nova Scotia
  302. Beverly Bus Lines Ltd. Edmonton, Alberta
  303. [Beverly Bus Service] Edmonton, Alberta
  304. T. Bienvenu Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  305. Big Five Jitney Co. British Columbia Electric Interurban
  306. Blackstone Transit Community Shuttle Ottawa, Ontario
  307. L.R. Blair Medicine Hat, Alberta
  308. Blair's Bus Lines Medicine Hat, Alberta
  309. Blenheim Bus Lines Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  310. Blomidon Railway Company Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  311. Blue Funnel Motor Co. British Columbia Electric Interurban
  312. Blue Funnel Motor Line British Columbia Electric Interurban
  313. Blue Goose Lines Edmonton Garrison, Alberta
  314. Blue Line Transit Nanaimo, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  315. Blue Mountain Village Association The Blue Mountains, Ontario
  316. Bluebird Coach Lines, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ontario, Stratford, Ontario, Woodstock, Ontario
  317. Blueline Bus Services Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  318. Blus Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  319. Bob Parkinson Brampton, Ontario
  320. BOLT Lacombe – Blackfalds, Alberta
  321. BOLT Transit Lacombe – Blackfalds, Alberta
  322. Bonin Autobus Ltée Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  323. Mrs. J.L.O. Bonin Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  324. "Borden Rocket" Essa Township, Ontario
  325. Border Transit Limited Peterborough, Ontario
  326. Bougie-Bus inc. Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  327. Boundary Paratransit System Grand Forks, British Columbia
  328. Boundary Transit System Grand Forks, British Columbia
  329. Bow Valley Regional Transit Authority Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  330. Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  331. Bowen Express Vancouver, British Columbia
  332. Bowen Island Community Transit Vancouver, British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia
  333. [Mr.] Bowman Victoria, British Columbia
  334. Bracebridge Towne Express Bracebridge, Ontario
  335. Bracebridge Transit Bracebridge, Ontario
  336. Bramalea Dial-a-Bus Bramalea System
  337. Brampton Transit Brampton, Ontario
  338. Brampton Transit System Brampton, Ontario
  339. Brandon Electric Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  340. Brandon Municipal Railway Brandon, Manitoba
  341. Brandon Rural Radial Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  342. Brandon Transit Brandon, Manitoba
  343. Brandon Transit Limited Brandon, Manitoba
  344. Brandon Transport Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  345. Brantford and Erie Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  346. Brantford and Hamilton Electric Railway Company Brantford & Hamilton Interurban
  347. Brantford Municipal Railway Brantford, Ontario, Grand Valley Interurban
  348. Brantford Municipal Transportation System Brantford, Ontario
  349. Brantford, Port Dover and Galt Radial Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  350. Brantford Public Utility Commission Brantford, Ontario
  351. Brantford Street Railway Company Brantford, Ontario, Grand Valley Interurban
  352. Brantford Transit Brantford, Ontario
  353. Brazilian Traction, Light and Power Company, Ltd. Rio de Janiero, São Paulo
  354. Brewster, Inc. Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  355. Brewster Tours Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  356. The Bridge Bus Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  357. Briggs Brothers Bus Lines St. Albert, Alberta, Sherwood Park, Alberta
  358. Brisebois Bus Line Ltd. Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  359. British America Pulp Paper and Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  360. British Columbia Electric Railway Company British Columbia Electric: Saanich Division Interurban, British Columbia Electric Interurban, Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  361. British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  362. British Columbia Rapid Transit Operating Company Ltd. Vancouver, British Columbia
  363. British Electric Traction Company West Kootenay, British Columbia
  364. Brockville City Bus Lines Ltd. Brockville, Ontario
  365. Brockville Transit Brockville, Ontario
  366. Brooks Transit Brooks, Alberta
  367. Brookside Cemetery shuttle Winnipeg, Manitoba
  368. Brown and Norton London, Ontario
  369. J.E. Brown Centre Wellington, Ontario
  370. Brown's Bus Line Drumheller, Alberta
  371. Bruce Rundle Brampton, Ontario
  372. Buckingham Electric Ry., Light and Power Co. Unresearched Incorporations
  373. Buffalo, Lockport and Rochester Railway Company Buffalo, Lockport and Rochester Interurban
  374. Buffalo, Niagara and Toronto Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  375. Buffalo Railway Company Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  376. W. Burke Sherbrooke, Québec
  377. Burley Bus Lines Bowmanville Systems, Cobourg, Ontario, Port Hope, Ontario, Whitby System
  378. Burlington Transit Burlington, Ontario
  379. Burn's Transfer Smiths Falls, Ontario
  380. The Bus Company Peace River, Alberta
  381. Bus Universal Supply of Alberta Ltd. Edmonton, Alberta
  382. BWG Transit Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario

    C

  383. C and M Coach Lines Sydney, Nova Scotia
  384. C. Kruger Bus Line Edmonton, Alberta
  385. C-Line Leduc, Alberta
  386. C.A. Anderson & Son Livery Orillia, Ontario
  387. C.A. Bailey Ltd. Leamington, Ontario
  388. Calais Street Railway Company St. Stephen, New Brunswick
  389. Caledon Transit Inc. Bolton, Ontario
  390. The Calgary Car Company Ltd. Calgary, Alberta
  391. Calgary Electric Railway Calgary, Alberta
  392. Calgary Municipal Railway Calgary, Alberta
  393. Calgary Omnibus, Tramway and Transfer Company Calgary, Alberta
  394. Calgary Petrol Interurban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  395. Calgary Regional Partnership Calgary Region, Alberta
  396. Calgary Street Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  397. Calgary Transit Calgary, Alberta, Tsuu T'ina, Alberta
  398. Calgary Transit System Calgary, Alberta
  399. The Camaguey Company Camaguey
  400. Camaguey Tramway Company Camaguey
  401. Cambridge Transit Cambridge System
  402. D.E. Cameron Edmonton, Alberta
  403. Camille Fournier Cap-Rouge Services, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  404. Camille Giroux Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  405. Campbell Bus Lines Huntsville, Ontario
  406. Campbell River Bus & Transportation Inc. Campbell River, British Columbia
  407. Campbell River Transit System Campbell River, British Columbia
  408. Can-Am Hover Express Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  409. Can-Ar Coach Service Vaughan System, York Region, Ontario
  410. Canada Cement Co. Miscellaneous Line
  411. The Canada Coach Lines Limited Cambridge System, Grand River Interurban, Hamilton, Ontario
  412. Canada General Trust Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems, Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems
  413. Canada Steamship Co. Toronto Islands Services
  414. Canada Steamship Lines Lake Ontario Commuter Service, Longueuil Systems
  415. Canadian Autobus Co. Montréal, Québec
  416. Canadian Coachways System Fort McMurray, Alberta, Kamloops, British Columbia, Prince George, British Columbia
  417. Canadian General Electric Brantford, Ontario, Peterborough, Ontario
  418. Canadian Government Railways Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  419. Canadian International Paper, Limited Gatineau, Québec
  420. Canadian Jitney Association Toronto, Ontario
  421. Canadian National Electric Railways Durham Region, Ontario, Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, Toronto Eastern Interurban
  422. Canadian National Electric Railways: NS&T Railway District Niagara Falls, Ontario, St. Catharines, Ontario
  423. Canadian National Electric Railways: Toronto Suburban District Mississauga, Ontario, Toronto Suburban Interurban
  424. Canadian National Railways Durham Region, Ontario, Elmira System, Fort Erie, Ontario, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Lake Ontario Commuter Service, Lillooet, British Columbia, Liverpool & Milton Tramway, London and Port Stanley Interurban, Miramichi, New Brunswick, Moncton, New Brunswick, Montreal & Southern Counties Interurban, Montréal Region Commuter Rail, New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, Portneuf, Québec, QRL&P: Montmorency Division Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Québec, Storage battery cars, Toronto Eastern Interurban, Toronto Region Commuter Rail, Toronto Suburban Interurban, Transcona Systems, Wilderness Tramways
  425. Canadian National Steamers Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  426. Canadian National Transportation Limited Durham Region, Ontario, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario
  427. Canadian Northern Montreal Land Co. Montréal, Québec
  428. Canadian Northern Railway Company Chatham, Wallaceburg and Lake Erie Interurban, Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario, Toronto Eastern Interurban, Toronto Suburban Interurban, Transcona Systems, Wilderness Tramways
  429. Canadian Pacific Electric Lines Grand River Interurban, Lake Erie and Northern Interurban
  430. Canadian Pacific Navigation Company Wilderness Tramways
  431. Canadian Pacific Railway Company Aroostock Valley Interurban, British Columbia Electric Interurban, Gatineau, Québec, Grand River Interurban, Hull Electric Interurban, Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric Interurban, Lake Erie and Northern Interurban, Lake Louise, Alberta, Miscellaneous Lines, Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Regina, Saskatchewan, Renfrew, Ontario, Shawinigan, Québec, Storage battery cars, Toronto Region Commuter Rail, Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail, Wilderness Tramways
  432. Canadian Pacific Transport Limited Grand River Interurban
  433. Canadian Railroad Historical Association Street Railway Operating Museums
  434. Canadian Railway Museum Street Railway Operating Museums
  435. Cantrail Coach Lines Ltd. Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail
  436. Cape Breton Bus and Tram Company Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  437. Cape Breton Electric Company Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  438. Cape Breton Electric Tramway & Power Company Sydney, Nova Scotia
  439. Cape Breton Northern Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  440. Cape Breton Regional Transit Authority Sydney, Nova Scotia
  441. Cape Breton Tramways Company Limited Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban
  442. Capital Coach Lines Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa Suburban Services
  443. Capital Coach Lines Limited St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  444. Capital Railway Ottawa, Ontario
  445. Capital Region Transit System Victoria, British Columbia
  446. Capital Transit Fredericton, New Brunswick
  447. L. Caprais Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems
  448. Cardinal Carstairs Crossfield Commuter Bus Service Didsbury - Carstairs - Crossfield, Alberta
  449. Cardinal Coach Commuter Services Strathmore, Alberta
  450. Cardinal Coach Lines Airdrie, Alberta, Black Diamond - Turner Valley, Alberta, Brooks, Alberta, Didsbury - Carstairs - Crossfield, Alberta, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Hinton, Alberta, Okotoks, Alberta, Peace River, Alberta, Strathmore, Alberta, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  451. Carier et Frère Ltée La Tuque, Québec, Shawinigan, Québec, Trois-Rivières, Québec
  452. C.W. Carignan Kelowna, British Columbia
  453. Carleton Bus Lines Ottawa Suburban Services
  454. Carter's Coach Service Cobourg, Ontario
  455. Cartierville Bus Inc. Laval, Québec
  456. Cascade Scenic Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  457. Castlegar Co-operative Transportation Society Castlegar System
  458. [Castlegar Regional Paratransit System] Castlegar System
  459. Castlegar Regional Transit System Castlegar System
  460. Cavendish Trolley Cavendish, Prince Edward Island
  461. Cayuga Steamship Co., Ltd. Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  462. Central Fraser Valley Transit System Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia
  463. Central Hastings Support Network Inc. Madoc – Belleville, Ontario
  464. Central Hastings Transit Madoc – Belleville, Ontario
  465. Central Highlands Association of the Disabled Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  466. Central Kootenay Transit System Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  467. Century Bus Lines Cobourg, Ontario
  468. C.H. Norton Bus Lines Burlington, Ontario, Oakville, Ontario
  469. CHAD Transit Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  470. Chambly Transport Inc. Longueuil, Québec
  471. Chambre de commerce de Mont-Tremblant Mont-Tremblant, Québec
  472. Champoux Autobus & Transport Inc. La Tuque, Québec
  473. J. Charbonneau Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  474. Charles A. McKay Lockport, Manitoba
  475. Charles A. Pender Halifax, Nova Scotia
  476. Charles A. Pender, Ltd. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  477. Charles Mahar Halifax, Nova Scotia
  478. Charles Van Depoele Toronto, Ontario
  479. Charlottetown City Transit Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  480. Charlottetown Suburban Transit Ltd. Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  481. Charlottetown Transit Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  482. Charlottetown Transit Ltd. Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  483. Charlottetown Transit System Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  484. Charlottetown Urban Transit Systems Limited Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  485. Charterways Transportation Limited Ajax System, Bowmanville Systems, Brampton, Ontario, Cobourg, Ontario, London, Ontario, Mississauga, Ontario, Nepean Systems, North Bay, Ontario, Orangeville, Ontario, Ottawa Suburban Services, St. Thomas, Ontario, Sarnia, Ontario, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Tecumseh, Ontario, Toronto Region Commuter Rail, Whitby System
  486. Chatham Bus Limited Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  487. Chatham Bus Service Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  488. Chatham City and Suburban Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  489. Chatham Coach Lines Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Tecumseh, Ontario
  490. Chatham Radio Cabs Inc. Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  491. Chatham Street Railway Company Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  492. Chatham Transit Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  493. Chatham, Wallaceburg and Lake Erie Railway Company Chatham, Wallaceburg and Lake Erie Interurban
  494. Checker Stage Services Ltd. Regina, Saskatchewan
  495. Checker Taxi Cab Company Ltd. Edmonton, Alberta
  496. le chemin de fer de la bonne Sainte-Anne QRL&P: Montmorency Division Interurban
  497. Chemin de fer de Port Joliette Wilderness Tramways
  498. Chestermere and Calgary Suburban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  499. Chestermere Commuter Service Chestermere, Alberta
  500. Chilliwack Bus Lines Chilliwack, British Columbia
  501. Chilliwack Transit System Chilliwack, British Columbia
  502. Chilliwack/Agassiz-Harrison Transit System Chilliwack, British Columbia
  503. Chippewa and Niagara Falls Electric Railway Company Unresearched Incorporations
  504. Chippewa-Luce-Mackinac Community Action Human Resource Authority Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  505. CIT Chambly - Richelieu - Carignan Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  506. CIT de Saint-Augustin Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  507. CIT Haut-Saint-Laurent Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  508. CIT Lafontaine - St-Antoine - St-Jérôme Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  509. CIT Montcalm Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  510. CIT Rouville Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  511. CIT Sorel-Varennes Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  512. Citébus Rimouski, Québec
  513. Cities Bus Service Company Limited Sarnia, Ontario, Stratford, Ontario
  514. Cities Bus Services Ltd. Sarnia, Ontario
  515. City and Suburban Electric Railway Company Toronto Suburban Interurban
  516. City Bus Line Port Hope, Ontario, Prince Edward County, Ontario
  517. City Bus Lines Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Medicine Hat, Alberta, Woodstock, Ontario
  518. City Bus Service (Red Deer) Limited Red Deer, Alberta
  519. City Coach Service Woodstock, Ontario
  520. City of Airdrie Airdrie, Alberta
  521. City of Airdrie / Dial A Bus Airdrie, Alberta
  522. City of Brampton Brampton, Ontario
  523. The City of Flin Flon Bus Service Flin Flon, Manitoba
  524. City of Kawartha Lakes Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  525. City of Laval Transit Commission Laval, Québec
  526. City of Leduc Leduc, Alberta
  527. City of Lethbridge, Transit Department Lethbridge, Alberta
  528. City of Nelson West Kootenay, British Columbia
  529. City of North Vancouver Vancouver, British Columbia
  530. City of Orillia Transit System Orillia, Ontario
  531. City of Owen Sound Owen Sound, Ontario
  532. City of Penticton Penticton, British Columbia
  533. City of Peterborough Transit Peterborough, Ontario
  534. City of Peterborough Transportation Division Peterborough, Ontario
  535. City of Portage-la-Prarie Portage-la-Prairie, Manitoba
  536. City of Revelstoke Revelstoke, British Columbia
  537. City of Sault Ste. Marie Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  538. City of Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  539. City of Sudbury Community Services Department Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  540. The City of Swift Current Tel-a-Bus Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  541. The City of Swift Current Tele-Bus Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  542. City of Toronto Toronto Islands Services, Toronto, Ontario
  543. City of Vancouver Vancouver, British Columbia
  544. City of Welland Transit System Welland, Ontario
  545. City of Winnipeg Winnipeg, Manitoba
  546. City of Winnipeg Transit System Bird's Hill, Manitoba, Headingley, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  547. City of Woodstock Bus Service Woodstock, Ontario
  548. City of Woodstock Community Services Department Woodstock, Ontario
  549. City of Woodstock Public Transportation Service Woodstock, Ontario
  550. City of Yorkton: Dial-A-Bus Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  551. City Omnibus Company Montréal, Québec
  552. City Passenger and Goods Delivery Ry. Co. Unresearched Incorporations
  553. City Railway Company of Windsor Windsor, Ontario
  554. City Telebus Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  555. City Transit Limited Saint John, New Brunswick
  556. City Transit P A Bus Lines Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  557. City View Bus Lines Nepean Systems
  558. CK Transit Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  559. Clarington Transit Bowmanville Systems
  560. [Clearwater & Area Paratransit System] Clearwater, British Columbia
  561. Clearwater & Area Transit System Clearwater, British Columbia
  562. Cliff Tracy Brampton, Ontario
  563. Clifton Incline Niagara Falls Funiculars
  564. A. Cloutier l'Ancienne-Lorette Services
  565. CN Rail Cornwall, Ontario, Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  566. Coach Canada Cobourg, Ontario
  567. Coachways (Alberta) Ltd. Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta
  568. Coast Mountain Bus Company Vancouver, British Columbia
  569. Coast Mountain BusLink Vancouver, British Columbia
  570. Coastal Bus Lines Ltd. Kitimat, British Columbia, Port Edward System, Prince Rupert, British Columbia, Skeena, British Columbia, Terrace, British Columbia
  571. Cobourg, Port Hope and Havelock Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  572. Cobourg Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  573. Cobourg Transit Cobourg, Ontario
  574. Cochrane Commuter Cochrane, Alberta
  575. Codiac Transit Commission Moncton, New Brunswick
  576. Codiac Transpo Moncton, New Brunswick
  577. Colchester Transportation Co-op Ltd. Truro, Nova Scotia
  578. Colchester Transportation Cooperative Ltd. Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  579. Cold Lake Transit Cold Lake, Alberta
  580. Cold Lake Transit System Cold Lake, Alberta
  581. Collacutt Coach Lines Brampton, Ontario
  582. Collingwood Transit Collingwood, Ontario
  583. Collingwood/Blue Mountains Transit Link The Blue Mountains, Ontario
  584. Collingwood/Wasaga Beach Transit Link Collingwood, Ontario
  585. Colltrans Collingwood, Ontario, The Blue Mountains, Ontario
  586. Colonial Coach Lines Kingston, Ontario, Sherbrooke, Québec
  587. Columbia-Shuswap Paratransit System Salmon Arm, British Columbia
  588. Columbia Stage Lines Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam and Port Moody Systems
  589. Columbia Valley Transit System Invermere, British Columbia
  590. Comet Bus and Transit Co. Cambridge System
  591. Comet Bus Service Cambridge System
  592. ComeX Saint John, New Brunswick
  593. Commercial Electric Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  594. Commission de transport de Drummondville Drummondville, Québec
  595. Commission de transport de la communauté regionale de l'Outaouais Gatineau, Québec
  596. Commission de transport de la communaute urbaine de Montréal Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Longueuil Systems, Montréal, Québec, Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  597. Commission de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec Boischâtel, Québec, Lac-Beauport Systems, Québec, Québec, Saint-Adolphe, Québec, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury Systems
  598. Commission de transport de la Rive-Sud de Montréal Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Longueuil, Québec, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville System
  599. Commission de transport de la ville de Laval Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Laval, Québec
  600. Commission de transport de Montréal Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems, Montréal, Québec
  601. la Commission scolaire de la Beauce-Etchemin Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  602. la Commission scolaire de l'Or-et-des-Bois Val-d'Or, Québec
  603. Commission scolaire des Laurentides Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, Québec
  604. Communauté Express Saint John, New Brunswick
  605. Community Bus Devon, Alberta
  606. Community Care North Hastings Bancroft, Ontario
  607. Community Care Northumberland Northumberland [County], Ontario
  608. Community Express Saint John, New Brunswick
  609. Community Transit Service Crowsnest Pass, Alberta
  610. Community Transport Group Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  611. Community Wheels Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  612. Commuter Transit Service Spruce Grove, Alberta
  613. Comox Paratransit System Courtenay, British Columbia
  614. Comox Valley Transit System Courtenay, British Columbia
  615. la Compagnie d'Autobus de Charlesbourg Ltée Beauport Services, Charlesbourg Services, Chateau-Bigot Services, Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Lac-Beauport Systems, Lac-Sergent Systems, Loretteville Services, Saint-Adolphe, Québec, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury Systems
  616. la Compagnie d'Autobus Dohan Loretteville Services
  617. la Compagnie d'Autobus et de Camionnage de l'Abitibi Val-d'Or, Québec
  618. la Compagnie d'Autobus Magog Enr. Magog, Québec
  619. la Compagnie d'Autobus Martel Charlesbourg Services, Loretteville Services
  620. la Compagnie d'Autobus Rimouski Ltée Rimouski, Québec
  621. la Compagnie d'Autobus Tremblay Ltd. Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era, Laval, Québec
  622. la Compagnie d'Automobiles & Omnibus de Québec & Lévis Ltée Loretteville Services
  623. la Compagnie de Tramways de Lévis Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  624. la Compagnie de Transport de Lévis Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  625. la Compagnie de Transport Jutras Ltée Victoriaville, Québec
  626. la Compagnie de Transport La Malbaie La Malbaie, Québec
  627. la Compagnie de Transport Maskoutaine Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  628. la Compagnie de Transport Moderne Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  629. Compagnie de Transport Pierrefonds Ltée Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  630. la compagnie de Transport-Provincial Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era
  631. la Compagnie de Transport St.-Maurice Trois-Rivières, Québec
  632. la Compagnie des Tramways de la Rue St-Jean Ltée Québec, Québec, Sainte-Foy Services, Sillery Services
  633. la compagnie des Tramways de Montréal Montréal, Québec
  634. Compagnie du Chemin de Fer Electrique des Trois Rivieres, St. Maurice, Maskinonge et Champlain Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  635. la Compagnie du chemin de fer urbain de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke, Québec
  636. Companhia de Carris, Luz e Força do Rio de Janiero Rio de Janiero
  637. Compania de Tranvias de Mexico, S.A. Mexico, Distrito Federal
  638. Compania de Tranvias, Luzy Fuerza Motriz Monterrey, S.A. Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
  639. Compania Mexico de Traccion Mexico, Distrito Federal
  640. Conception Bay Electric Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  641. Connex York Region, Ontario
  642. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Chemin-du-Roy Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  643. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Deux-Montagnes Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  644. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Joliette-métropolitain Joliette, Québec
  645. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée du Richelieu Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Longueuil, Québec
  646. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de St.-Jérôme Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  647. Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sorel - Varennes Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  648. Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Basses-Laurentides Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  649. Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  650. Conseil intermunicipal de transport d'Iberville Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  651. Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haute-Richelieu Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec
  652. Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  653. Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport La Presqu'Île Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  654. Conseil intermunicipal de transport le Portage Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  655. Conseil intermunicipal de transport le Richelain Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  656. Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  657. Conseil régional de transport de Lanaudière Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  658. Consolidated Electric Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  659. Consolidated Railway and Light Company British Columbia Electric Interurban, Vancouver, British Columbia
  660. Consolidated Railway Company British Columbia Electric Interurban, Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  661. Contrans Group Inc. Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  662. Cooney and Joplin Peterborough, Ontario
  663. la Coopérative de transport de Chéticamp Ltée Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  664. Coopérative de Transport Maritime et Aérien Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec
  665. la Cooperative de Transport par Autocars Québechoix Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon, Saint-Nicholas, Bernières, and Saint-Rédempteur Systems
  666. Corn & Apple Shuttle Morden, Manitoba
  667. Corner Brook Bus Owners Cooperative Corner Brook, Newfoundland & Labrador
  668. Corner Brook Taxi Owners' Association Corner Brook, Newfoundland & Labrador
  669. Corner Brook Transit Corner Brook, Newfoundland & Labrador
  670. Cornwall Electric Railway Society Street Railway Operating Museums
  671. Cornwall Electric Street Railway Company Cornwall, Ontario
  672. Cornwall Express Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  673. Cornwall Shuttle Express Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  674. Cornwall Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Cornwall, Ontario
  675. Cornwall Street Railway, Light and Power Company, Limited Cornwall, Ontario
  676. The Cornwall Transit Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  677. Cornwall Transit Cornwall, Ontario
  678. Cornwall Transit Limited Cornwall, Ontario
  679. Cornwallis Valley Railway Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  680. la Corporation de la Ville d'Anjou Anjou Systems
  681. Corporation de transport adapté de Sept-Îles Sept-Îles, Québec
  682. Corporation de transport adapté Grand tronc inc. Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  683. Corporation de Transport de Joliette-Métropolitain Joliette, Québec
  684. la Corporation de Transport de Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda, Québec
  685. Corporation de transport La Cadence Plessisville, Québec
  686. Corporation de transport régional de Portneuf Portneuf, Québec
  687. Corporation de Transports Collectifs de la MRC de Maskinongé Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  688. Corporation intermunicipale de transport de la Rive-Sud de Québec Lévis, Québec, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  689. Corporation intermunicipale de transport des Forges Trois-Rivières, Québec
  690. Corporation intermunicipale de transport des Moulins Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  691. Corporation intermunicipale de transport du Saguenay Saguenay, Québec
  692. Corporation métropolitaine de transport de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke, Québec
  693. Corporation municipale de transport de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke, Québec
  694. Corporation National de Autobus Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  695. Corporation of the City of Cambridge, Community Services Department Cambridge System
  696. Corporation of the City of Peterborough Transit Section Peterborough, Ontario
  697. Corporation of the District of Powell River Powell River, British Columbia
  698. Corporation Taxibus Val-d'Or Val-d'Or, Québec
  699. Corporation Transport Adapté Mékinac Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  700. County Bus Lines Tecumseh, Ontario
  701. County Line Express Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  702. County Line Transit Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  703. County of Strathcona Transit System Sherwood Park, Alberta
  704. Cowichan Lake Community Services Society Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  705. Cowichan Valley Commuter Transit System Duncan – Victoria Commuter System
  706. Cowichan Valley Paratransit System Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  707. Cowichan Valley Regional Transit System Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  708. Cowichan Valley Transit System Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  709. Cowichan Valley Volunteer Society Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  710. Cox Transportation Norfolk County, Ontario
  711. CP Rail Calgary, Alberta, Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  712. Cranbrook Home Support Services Cranbrook, British Columbia
  713. Cranbrook Paratransit System Cranbrook, British Columbia
  714. Cranbrook Transit System Cranbrook, British Columbia
  715. Creighton Bus Service Flin Flon, Manitoba
  716. Creighton Mine Jitney Service Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  717. Creston-Cranbrook Connector Creston, British Columbia
  718. Creston Valley Handi-Bus Society Creston, British Columbia
  719. Creston Valley Home Support Services Creston, British Columbia
  720. Creston Valley Paratransit System Creston, British Columbia
  721. Creston Valley Transit System Creston, British Columbia
  722. Cross-Country Bus Lines Ltd. Winnipeg, Manitoba
  723. Crown Street Elevator Québec, Québec
  724. Crow's Nest and Prairie Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  725. Crow's Nest Pass Electric Light and Power Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  726. Crow's Nest Pass Street Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  727. CRTranspo Ottawa Suburban Services
  728. Cumberland County Transportation Services Society Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  729. Cymrv Holdings Sarnia, Ontario
  730. Cyril N. Pike Halifax, Nova Scotia
  731. Cyrville Bus Service Ottawa, Ontario

    D

  732. D & K Shuttle Services Langdon, Alberta
  733. Dalton & Dwyer Bus Line Timmins, Ontario
  734. Dalton Bus Lines Timmins, Ontario
  735. Dalton Taxi and Bus Line Timmins, Ontario
  736. Dan Donaghy Red Deer, Alberta
  737. Danforth Bus Lines Toronto, Ontario
  738. Daniel Hone London, Ontario
  739. Danny Donahue Red Deer, Alberta
  740. Darmouth Garage & Bus Co. Ltd. Dartmouth Systems
  741. Dartmouth and Cow Bay Electric Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  742. Dartmouth Electric Tram Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  743. Dartmouth Ferry Commission Dartmouth Systems
  744. Dartmouth Tram and Power Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  745. Dartmouth Transit Dartmouth Systems
  746. Dartmouth Transit Service Buses Ltd. Dartmouth Systems
  747. Davenport Street Railway Company Toronto Suburban Interurban
  748. David R. Murray Toronto, Ontario
  749. David Robertson Sydney, Nova Scotia
  750. David Warner New Tecumseth, Ontario
  751. Davies Bus Lines Sarnia, Ontario
  752. Dawson City Electric Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  753. Dawson City Electric Lighting and Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  754. Dawson Creek Transit Dawson Creek, British Columbia
  755. Dawson Creek Transit System Dawson Creek, British Columbia
  756. Deep Cove & Patricia Bay Stage Victoria, British Columbia
  757. Deep Cove Stage Lines Vancouver, British Columbia
  758. Del-Ray Coach Lines Toronto, Ontario
  759. Delaney Bus Lines Ltd. Ottawa Suburban Services
  760. DeLongchamp Cartage Company Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  761. Denure Bus Co. Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  762. Department of National Defence Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, Victoria, British Columbia
  763. Department of Transportation and Works Bell Island, Newfoundland & Labrador
  764. Dermo Transit Lines Port Hope, Ontario
  765. Deseronto Transit Deseronto, Ontario
  766. J.O. Desmarais Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  767. Detroit & Canada Tunnel Co. Windsor, Ontario
  768. Detroit and Windsor Ferry Company Windsor, Ontario
  769. Detroit, Belle Isle and Windsor Ferry Company Windsor, Ontario
  770. Detroit Department of Street Railways Windsor, Ontario
  771. Detroit Ferry Company Windsor, Ontario
  772. Detroit United Windsor, Ontario
  773. Detroit-Windsor Coach Co. Windsor, Ontario
  774. Dial-a-Bus Sarnia, Ontario
  775. Dial-A-Ride Fort Frances, Ontario
  776. Diamond Bus Lines Edmonton, Alberta
  777. Diamond Bus Lines Ltd. Edmonton, Alberta, Sherwood Park, Alberta
  778. Dick Baker Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  779. District of Powell River Powell River, British Columbia
  780. Diversified Transportation Ltd. Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Fort McMurray, Alberta, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Milton, Ontario, Port Alberni, British Columbia, Prince George, British Columbia, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Squamish, British Columbia
  781. D.J. Travel Transit Limited Port Hope, Ontario
  782. Dominion Atlantic Railway Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  783. Dominion Cartage Company Charlesbourg Services, Loretteville Services
  784. Dominion Coal Company Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  785. Dominion Power and Transmission Company Brantford & Hamilton Interurban, Cambridge System, Hamilton and Dundas Interurban, Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville Interurban, Hamilton, Ontario, Hamilton Radial Interurban
  786. Dominion Traction and Lighting Company, Ltd Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Interurban
  787. Domo Double Decker Winnipeg, Manitoba
  788. Domo Shuttle Winnipeg, Manitoba
  789. Don Dodds Pembroke, Ontario
  790. Don Lafond Tecumseh, Ontario
  791. Don Lasenby Sarnia, Ontario
  792. Don Melanson Beaumont, Alberta
  793. Donat Bourgeois Drummondville, Québec
  794. Donnelly Transit Inc. Norfolk County, Ontario
  795. Doran's Taxi Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  796. Doran's Taxi Limited Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  797. Dorval Bus Line Dorval Systems
  798. Doty Ferry Company Toronto Islands Services
  799. Double Decker Shuttle Bus Gananoque, Ontario
  800. M. Dougherty Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  801. Downtown Association of Merchants Sarnia, Ontario
  802. Downtown Free Bus Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  803. Downtown Historic Railway Vancouver, British Columbia
  804. Downtown Uptown Connector New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  805. T.H. Doxey Flin Flon, Manitoba
  806. DRT Pulse Durham Region, Ontario
  807. Drumheller Bus and Taxi Co. Drumheller, Alberta
  808. Drumheller Valley Bus and Taxi Co. Drumheller, Alberta
  809. Druve Sookram Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  810. Dryden Bus Lines Dryden, Ontario
  811. Dryden Transit Dryden, Ontario
  812. DSR Holdings Ltd. Fernie, British Columbia
  813. The DUC New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  814. Dunn the Mover Ltd. Fort Erie, Ontario
  815. Dunning's Buss Line Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  816. Dunnville, Wellandport and Beamsville Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  817. Durham Region Transit Durham Region, Ontario

    E

  818. E & S City Bus Service Trail System
  819. Eagle Bus Lines Limited Ste. Anne, Manitoba
  820. Earlby Ruthven Newmarket System
  821. East Bay Bus Line Sydney, Nova Scotia
  822. East Hants Adult Learning Association Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  823. East Hants Alternative Transportation Service Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  824. East St. Paul Transit Co-Op East St. Paul, Manitoba
  825. Eastern Bus Lines St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  826. Eastern Bus Lines Limited Bird's Hill, Manitoba
  827. Eastern Canadian Greyhound Lines London, Ontario
  828. Eastern Light and Power Company Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  829. Eastern Ontario Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  830. Eastview Bus Co. Eastview (Vanier) Systems
  831. Eastview Bus Service Eastview (Vanier) Systems
  832. Eastview Transit Co. Eastview (Vanier) Systems
  833. Eaton's Inter-Store Coach Service Toronto, Ontario
  834. Éco-Voiturage Lotbinière Laurier-Station, Québec
  835. ÉcoBus Laurier-Station, Québec
  836. Ed Carter Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  837. Eddy Eslinger Sept-Îles, Québec
  838. Eddy Gordon Bus service Sydney, Nova Scotia
  839. "Edgerton Tramways" New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  840. Edmonton Bus Line Edmonton, Alberta
  841. Edmonton Garrison Bus Service Edmonton Garrison, Alberta
  842. Edmonton Incline Railway Edmonton, Alberta
  843. Edmonton Interurban Railway Company St. Albert, Alberta
  844. Edmonton Northwestern Radial Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  845. Edmonton Radial Railway Edmonton, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta
  846. Edmonton Radial Railway Society Edmonton, Alberta, Street Railway Operating Museums
  847. Edmonton Radial Tramway Edmonton, Alberta
  848. Edmonton, Stony Plain and Wabamun Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  849. Edmonton Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Edmonton, Alberta
  850. Edmonton Transit Edmonton, Alberta, Sherwood Park, Alberta
  851. Edmonton Transit System Beaumont, Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta, Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Leduc, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta, Spruce Grove, Alberta
  852. Edmonton Transportation System Edmonton, Alberta
  853. Edmonton, Yukon & Pacific Railway Company Edmonton, Alberta
  854. Ed's Bus Lines Breezy Point, Manitoba
  855. Egerton Tramway Company, Limited New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  856. Elbow River Suburban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  857. Elgin Motor Co. St. Thomas, Ontario
  858. Elk Valley Transit System Fernie, British Columbia
  859. Ellard Burns Irving New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  860. Elliot Lake Transit Elliot Lake, Ontario
  861. Elmira - Kitchener Bus Lines Elmira System
  862. Embro Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  863. Emile T. Cyr Edmundston, New Brunswick
  864. Engineering Department of the Corporation of the City of Brantford Brantford, Ontario
  865. English Bay Launch Vancouver, British Columbia
  866. ENMAX Electric Streetcar System Calgary, Alberta
  867. Enterprises Lafleur Montréal, Québec
  868. les Enterprises Yvan Thomassin Inc. Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems
  869. Ernesttown Township Transit Loyalist Township, Ontario
  870. Espanola Transit Co. Espanola, Ontario
  871. Essex and Kent Radial Railway Company Unresearched Incorporations
  872. Estevan Transit and Power Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  873. Estudios y Obras de Ingenieria Whirlpool Aerocar
  874. Eugene Maheux Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux Services
  875. Evans Bus Lines Ltd. Ottawa Suburban Services
  876. Evans Commuter Service Ottawa Suburban Services
  877. Evelyn DeNure Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  878. Evergreen Transportation Grande Prairie, Alberta
  879. Excel Coach Lines Ltd. Kenora, Ontario
  880. Exclusive Bus Lines Selkirk, Manitoba
  881. Expo Express Montréal, Québec
  882. eXpress Québec, Québec
  883. l'Express d'Oka Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  884. Express Lotbinière Laurier-Station, Québec
  885. Expressbus de Charlevoix Québec Rural Paratransit Services

    F

  886. F. Abraham Bus Line Norwich, Ontario
  887. The Falls and Whirlpool Rapids Route Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  888. Falls Incline Railway Niagara Falls Funiculars
  889. False Creek Ferries Vancouver, British Columbia
  890. Farwest Bus Lines Ltd. Hazelton, British Columbia
  891. Farwest Coach Inc. Kamloops, British Columbia, Logan Lake / Chase, British Columbia, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia
  892. Farwest handyDART Services Inc. Duncan – Victoria Commuter System
  893. Farwest Transit Services Inc. Kelowna, British Columbia
  894. Felix Monden Transportation Black Diamond - Turner Valley, Alberta, Calgary, Alberta
  895. Ferrocarriles del Distrito Federal de Mexico Mexico, Distrito Federal
  896. First Canada Ltd. Hinton, Alberta
  897. First Student Canada Airdrie, Alberta, Orangeville, Ontario, Owen Sound, Ontario, Tecumseh, Ontario
  898. FirstBus Canada Ltd. Airdrie, Alberta, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia, Didsbury - Carstairs - Crossfield, Alberta, Kamloops, British Columbia, Kelowna, British Columbia, North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan, Ottawa Suburban Services, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Strathmore, Alberta, Thompson, Manitoba, Toronto Region Commuter Bus, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia, Whistler – Squamish, British Columbia, York Region, Ontario
  899. FirstCanada Transit Services Inc. Barrie, Ontario, Chilliwack, British Columbia
  900. FirstCanada ULC Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia, Cranbrook, British Columbia, Duncan – Victoria Commuter System, Kamloops, British Columbia, Kelowna, British Columbia, Kenora, Ontario, Kitimat, British Columbia, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Prince Rupert, British Columbia, Skeena, British Columbia, Terrace, British Columbia, Vancouver – Abbotsford – Chilliwack System, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia, Whitecourt, Alberta, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  901. Five Five Transport Quesnel, British Columbia
  902. 5-0 Taxi Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  903. 5-0 Transportation Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, St. Catharines, Ontario
  904. Fleetlines, Ltd. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  905. Flin Flon Bus Co Flin Flon, Manitoba
  906. Flin Flon Bus Lines Ltd. Flin Flon, Manitoba
  907. Florence Campbell Wilderness Tramways
  908. [Forest Heights Bus Service] Edmonton, Alberta
  909. Forest Hill Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  910. Forest Lawn Bus Service Calgary, Alberta
  911. Fort Erie Link Fort Erie, Ontario
  912. Fort Erie Transit Fort Erie, Ontario
  913. Fort McMurray Transit Fort McMurray, Alberta
  914. Fort Qu'Appelle Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  915. Fort St. John Transit System Fort St. John, British Columbia
  916. Fort Saskatchewan Transit Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta
  917. Fort Saskatchewan Transit Service Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta
  918. Fort Taxi & Buslines Ltd. Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta
  919. Fort William Electric Railway Fort William System
  920. Fort William Street Railway Fort William System, Mount McKay & Kakabeka Falls Interurban
  921. Fort William Transit Company Fort William System
  922. Fort William Utilities Fort William System
  923. Foster Bus Lines Toronto, Ontario
  924. R. Foster Toronto, Ontario
  925. 417 Bus Line Ltd. Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa Suburban Services
  926. 416 Shuttle Ottawa Suburban Services
  927. 4286847 Canada Incorporated York Region, Ontario
  928. Fowlie brothers Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  929. Frame and Perkins, Ltd. Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  930. François Cloutier Boischâtel, Québec, Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec
  931. Frank Johnson Centre Wellington, Ontario
  932. Frank King Sydney, Nova Scotia
  933. Fraser Valley Express Vancouver – Abbotsford – Chilliwack System
  934. Fraser Valley Heritage Railway Street Railway Operating Museums
  935. Fred Breau Moncton, New Brunswick, Moncton, New Brunswick
  936. Fred C. DeNure [Ltd.] Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  937. Fred David Goderich, Ontario
  938. Fred Hamlin Pinawa, Manitoba
  939. Fred Manning Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  940. Fred Marshall Edmonton, Alberta
  941. Fredericton, Gibson and Marysville Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  942. Fredericton Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  943. Fredericton Transit Limited Fredericton, New Brunswick
  944. Fredericton Transit (System) Fredericton, New Brunswick
  945. Free Ride Bus West Kootenay, British Columbia
  946. Frood Bus Lines Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  947. A.J. Frost Owen Sound, Ontario
  948. Fundy Beaches Bus Co. Saint John, New Brunswick
  949. Funiculaire du Vieux Québec Québec, Québec

    G

  950. G & G Bus Lines Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  951. Gabriola Environmentally Responsible Trans-Island Express Gabriola Island, British Columbia
  952. Gagnon Saguenay, Québec
  953. Galland Bus Lines Laval, Québec
  954. Galland Mont-Tremblant Mont-Tremblant, Québec
  955. Galt and Preston Street Railway Company Grand River Interurban
  956. Galt, Preston and Hespeler Street Railway Company Grand River Interurban
  957. Galt, Preston City and Suburban Transit Co. Cambridge System
  958. Galt Public Utilities Commission - Transportation Department Cambridge System
  959. Ganges Faerie Minishuttle Salt Spring Island, British Columbia
  960. Garage C. Giroux Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems
  961. Gardewine and Sons Ltd. Flin Flon, Manitoba
  962. Garton Coach Lines Bowmanville Systems, Whitby System
  963. Gary Hudson Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  964. Gatineau Bus Company Limited Gatineau, Québec
  965. Gatineau Bus Lines (Limited) Gatineau, Québec
  966. Gatineau Power Company Gatineau, Québec
  967. C.H. Gauthier Wilderness Tramways
  968. C.A. Geib North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  969. General Trust of Canada Laval, Québec
  970. George C. Jackson Halifax, Nova Scotia
  971. George Donald Lockport, Manitoba
  972. George Heathcote Toronto Islands Services
  973. George Issell Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban
  974. George M. Robinson Halifax, Nova Scotia
  975. George W. Frizzel Dartmouth Systems
  976. Georges Baril Sillery Services
  977. Georges Barry Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  978. Georgetown Transportation Company Brampton, Ontario, Mississauga, Ontario
  979. Georgian Coach Lines Wasaga Beach, Ontario
  980. Georgian Shores Transportation Wasaga Beach, Ontario
  981. Gerard Renaud Chateau-Bigot Services
  982. GERTIE Gabriola Island, British Columbia
  983. Gibsons and District Chamber of Commerce Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  984. Gibsons Community Shuttle Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  985. J.G. Giguere Île d'Orleans, Québec
  986. Glace Bay Bus Company Moncton, New Brunswick, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  987. Glengarry and Stormont Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  988. Glover's Bus Line Bowmanville Systems
  989. GO Dial-a-Bus Toronto, Ontario
  990. GO Transit Bolton, Ontario, Pickering - Ajax System, Toronto Region Commuter Bus, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  991. Goat River Water Power and Light Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  992. Golden Arrow Coaches Limited St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  993. Golden Light, Power and Water Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  994. Good Travel Company Inc. High River, Alberta
  995. Gordon L. Sorenson Red Deer, Alberta
  996. Gorge Bus Line Victoria, British Columbia
  997. Mrs. M. Gorman Ottawa, Ontario
  998. Gotfredson Corporation Peterborough, Ontario
  999. "Goulbourn Shuttle" Ottawa, Ontario
  1000. "Goulbourn/Stittsville" Ottawa, Ontario
  1001. Government of Ontario Transit Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1002. The Governor and Company of Adventurers of England Trading into Hudson's Bay Wilderness Tramways
  1003. Grand Falls Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1004. Grand Forks & District Health Care Society Grand Forks, British Columbia
  1005. Grand River Cabs Paris Systems
  1006. Grand River Railway Company Cambridge System, Grand River Interurban, Lake Erie and Northern Interurban
  1007. Grand River Transit Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1008. Grand Trunk Railway Company Durham Region, Ontario, Fort Erie, Ontario, Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville Interurban, Montreal & Southern Counties Interurban, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1009. Grand Trunk Railway Company of Canada Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  1010. Grand Valley Railway Company Brantford, Ontario, Grand Valley Interurban, Woodstock, Thames Valley and Ingersoll Interurban
  1011. Grande Prairie Transit Grande Prairie, Alberta
  1012. Granville Island Ferries Ltd. Vancouver, British Columbia
  1013. A. Gravel Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1014. Gravel Autobus Limited Laval, Québec
  1015. Gravel Transport Montréal, Québec
  1016. J.J. Gravelle Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  1017. Gray Coach Lines Brampton, Ontario, Durham Region, Ontario, Markham System, Oakville, Ontario, Port Credit Systems, Toronto, Ontario, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1018. The Gray Line of Victoria Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  1019. Great Gorge Adventure Niagara Falls Funiculars
  1020. Great Gorge Trip Niagara Falls Funiculars
  1021. Great Lakes Power Company Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1022. Great Lakes Power Company Limited Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1023. Great Western Railway Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1024. Greater Niagara Transit Commission Niagara Falls, Ontario
  1025. Greater Sudbury Transit Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1026. Greater Toronto Services Board Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1027. Greater Toronto Transit Authority Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1028. Greater Vancouver Transit System Vancouver, British Columbia
  1029. Greater Vancouver Transportation Authority Vancouver, British Columbia
  1030. Greater Victoria Transit System Victoria, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  1031. Greater Winnipeg Transit Commission East St. Paul, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1032. Greater Winnipeg Transit Company Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1033. Green Bus Line Gatineau, Québec
  1034. G. Green Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  1035. Greer Transportation Barrie, Ontario
  1036. W.D. Gregory Toronto, Ontario
  1037. Grey Bus Line Company Limited Moncton, New Brunswick
  1038. Grey Goose Bus Lines (Alberta) Ltd. Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, Fort McMurray, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta, Sherwood Park, Alberta
  1039. Grey Goose Bus Lines Ltd. East St. Paul, Manitoba, Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba, Thompson, Manitoba, Transcona Systems
  1040. Greyhound Lines of Canada Toronto, Ontario
  1041. Greyhound QuickLink Commuter Service Ottawa Suburban Services, Toronto Region Commuter Bus
  1042. Greyhound Transportation Canada Inc. Barrie, Ontario, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia, Cranbrook, British Columbia, Ottawa Suburban Services, Toronto Region Commuter Bus, Whistler – Squamish, British Columbia
  1043. Groupe Autobus Auger Lévis, Québec
  1044. Groupe C.T.M.A. Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec
  1045. Groupe Dostie Shawinigan, Québec
  1046. Groupe Galland Ottawa Suburban Services
  1047. Groupe Gaudreault Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  1048. Groupe Sogesco Granby, Québec, Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  1049. Groupe Transbus Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1050. Groupe Viens Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville System, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec, Sept-Îles, Québec
  1051. Grouse Mountain Scenic Incline Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1052. Grouse Mountain Transportation Creston, British Columbia
  1053. Guay and Gagne Saguenay, Québec
  1054. Guelph Radial Railway Company Guelph, Ontario
  1055. Guelph Railway Company Guelph, Ontario
  1056. Guelph Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Guelph, Ontario
  1057. Guelph Transportation Commission Guelph, Ontario
  1058. Gus Erickson Trail System
  1059. Gus Leblanc Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1060. Gustave Pettipas Sydney, Nova Scotia

    H

  1061. Halifax and Dartmouth Steam Ferry Company, Limited Dartmouth Systems
  1062. Halifax and South Western Railway Company Liverpool & Milton Tramway
  1063. Halifax and Suburban Electric Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1064. Halifax City Rail Road Co. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1065. Halifax City Railroad Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1066. Halifax Electric Railway Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1067. Halifax Electric Tramway Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1068. Halifax Omnibus, Express, and Conveyance Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1069. Halifax Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1070. Halifax Steam Boat Company Dartmouth Systems
  1071. Halifax Street Carette Company, Limited Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1072. Halifax Street Railway Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1073. Halifax Transit Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1074. Halifax Transit Corporation Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1075. Halton County Radial Railway Street Railway Operating Museums
  1076. H. Hamel Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1077. Hamilton, Ancaster and Brantford Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1078. Hamilton, Ancaster and Brantford Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1079. Hamilton and Barton Incline Railway Hamilton, Ontario
  1080. Hamilton and Caledonia Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1081. Hamilton and Dundas Street Railway Company Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  1082. Hamilton and Dwyer Timmins, Ontario
  1083. Hamilton and Guelph Junction Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1084. Hamilton, Burlington and Lake Shore Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1085. Hamilton, Caledonia and Lake Erie Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1086. Hamilton Cataract, Power, Light and Traction Company Brantford & Hamilton Interurban, Hamilton and Dundas Interurban, Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville Interurban, Hamilton, Ontario, Hamilton Radial Interurban
  1087. Hamilton, Chedoke and Ancaster Electric Street Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1088. Hamilton, Grimsby and Beamsville Electric Railway Company Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville Interurban, Lincoln, Ontario
  1089. Hamilton Incline Railway Hamilton, Ontario
  1090. Hamilton Jitney Association Hamilton, Ontario
  1091. Hamilton Jitney Co. Hamilton, Ontario
  1092. Hamilton Jitney Service Association Hamilton, Ontario
  1093. Hamilton Radial Electric Railway Company Hamilton Radial Interurban, Preston & Berlin System
  1094. Hamilton Radial Electric Street Railway Company Hamilton Radial Interurban
  1095. Hamilton Street Railway Company Hamilton and Dundas Interurban, Hamilton, Ontario, Hamilton Radial Interurban, Sarnia, Ontario
  1096. Hamilton Terminal Company Hamilton Radial Interurban
  1097. Hamilton, Valley City and Waterloo Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1098. Hamilton, Waterloo and Guelph Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1099. Hammond Transportation Ltd. Gravenhurst, Ontario, Orillia, Ontario, Parry Sound, Ontario
  1100. Handi-Transit Bus Service Chapleau, Ontario
  1101. Handicapped Organization Promoting Equality Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  1102. Harold Brooker family Whirlpool Aerocar
  1103. Harold Lowe Drumheller, Alberta
  1104. Harold R. DesBarres Canso, Nova Scotia
  1105. Harry Day's Bus Line Walkerton, Ontario
  1106. Harry V. Johnson Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1107. Hartford T. Long Liverpool, Nova Scotia
  1108. R.D. Hawthorne Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1109. Hazel Hill Electric Railway Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1110. [Hazeltons' Regional Paratransit System] Hazelton, British Columbia
  1111. Hazeltons' Regional Transit System Hazelton, British Columbia
  1112. Heading North Recreation Inc. Vancouver – Squamish System
  1113. J.J. Heath Toronto, Ontario
  1114. A.W. Hepburn Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1115. "Heritage Park Street Railway" Calgary, Alberta
  1116. Heritage Shuttle Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  1117. Hewgill Bus Lines The Blue Mountains, Ontario
  1118. High River Connector High River, Alberta
  1119. High River Shuttle High River, Alberta
  1120. Highland Lines Ltd. Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1121. Highway King Buses Ltd. Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  1122. Highway King Coach Lines Brantford, Ontario
  1123. Highway Motor Coach Line Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Interurban
  1124. Hillmer Bros. Bus & Livery Oakville, Ontario
  1125. Hinton Transit System Hinton, Alberta
  1126. J. Hislop Toronto, Ontario
  1127. Mr. Hollick Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1128. Hollinger Bus Lines Limited Toronto, Ontario
  1129. Hôpital Saint Jean de Dieu Railway Miscellaneous Line
  1130. Horseshoe Falls Incline Railway Niagara Falls Funiculars
  1131. Hotel Bedford Goderich, Ontario
  1132. Howard Bus Service Ottawa Suburban Services
  1133. Howard Doxey Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1134. Howard's Bus Line Deseronto, Ontario
  1135. HRShuttle Service High River, Alberta
  1136. Hub Coach Lines Limited Truro, Nova Scotia
  1137. "Hudson Bay Company Tramway" Wilderness Tramways
  1138. Hudson Bay Mining and Smelting Company Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1139. Hugh Kenneth Harris Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  1140. Hull City Transport Gatineau, Québec
  1141. Hull Electric Company Gatineau, Québec, Hull Electric Interurban
  1142. Hull Transport Company Gatineau, Québec
  1143. Humber Valley Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1144. W.M. Humphrey Moncton, New Brunswick
  1145. Huntsville, Lake of Bays & Lake Simcoe Railway & Navigation Company Wilderness Tramways
  1146. Huntsville Public Transit Huntsville, Ontario
  1147. Huron, Bruce and Grey Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Ontario West Shore Interurban
  1148. Husky Transit Whitehorse, Yukon Territory
  1149. Hut's Transit Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  1150. T.R. Huxtable Barrie, Ontario
  1151. Hydro Electric Power Commission of Ontario Brantford & Hamilton Interurban, Guelph, Ontario, Hamilton, Grimsby & Beamsville Interurban, Hamilton, Ontario, Peterborough, Ontario, Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban, Toronto and York Radial Interurban, Windsor, Ontario
  1152. Hydro Electric Railways: Essex District Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban, Windsor, Ontario
  1153. Hydro Electric Railways: Guelph District Guelph, Ontario
  1154. Hydro Electric Railways: Toronto and York Division Toronto and York Radial Interurban

    I

  1155. Independant Bus and Transportation Inc. Vancouver, British Columbia
  1156. Independent Bus and Transportation, Ltd. Maple Ridge System, Vancouver, British Columbia
  1157. Independent Jitney Association Toronto, Ontario
  1158. Ingersoll Radial Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1159. Inter-City Bus Inc. Laval, Québec
  1160. Inter-City Bus Lines Longueuil Systems
  1161. Interbus Sept-Îles, Québec
  1162. Intercar Québec Rural Paratransit Services, Roberval, Québec
  1163. Intercar Saguenay Inc. Roberval, Québec
  1164. Intercity Express Airdrie, Alberta
  1165. Intercolonial Radial Ry Co. Unresearched Incorporations
  1166. Interior Health Authority Grand Forks, British Columbia
  1167. Interior Stage Lines Limited Trail System, West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1168. International Bridge Administration Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1169. International Bridge Bus Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1170. International Power St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1171. International Radial Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1172. International Railway Company Niagara Falls Funiculars, Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  1173. International Transit Company Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1174. International Transit Limited Marathon, Ontario, Terrace Bay, Ontario
  1175. Interurban Motors Limited London and Lake Erie Interurban
  1176. Interurban Services, Ltd Transcona Systems
  1177. InTouch Connection [Inc.] Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1178. A. Ireland Toronto, Ontario
  1179. Irene Dubeau Midland, Ontario
  1180. Irving Bus Line New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1181. Irving Oil Company Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1182. Irving's Bus & Taxi Service New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1183. Irving's Transfer New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1184. Island Park Ferry Company Toronto Islands Services
  1185. Ivan DeNure Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1186. iXpress Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario

    J

  1187. J & P Transportation Chestermere, Alberta
  1188. J. Hollinger & Co. Ltd. Toronto, Ontario
  1189. J.A. McIntyre Wingham, Ontario
  1190. Jack Bayne Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1191. Jack Davies Sarnia, Ontario
  1192. Jack Dunning Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  1193. J.W. Jackson Bowmanville Systems
  1194. Jacobs & Riéndeau Montréal, Québec
  1195. James Bristow Toronto, Ontario
  1196. James F. MacLeod Calgary, Alberta
  1197. James Flood Sherbrooke, Québec
  1198. James Good Toronto Islands Services
  1199. James Lowe Drumheller, Alberta
  1200. James Saulter Toronto Islands Services
  1201. J.B.A. Desnoyers Québec, Québec
  1202. J.D. MacMillan Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1203. Jean-Marie Tetu Sillery Services
  1204. Jerry's Tel-Bus Limited North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  1205. Jim Draggon Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1206. Jim Ferguson Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1207. Jim's Taxi and Bus Service Cochrane, Alberta
  1208. Jitney Association of Montreal Montréal, Québec
  1209. Jitney Association of Vancouver Vancouver, British Columbia
  1210. Jitney Motor Bus Co. Toronto, Ontario
  1211. Jitney Owners' and Drivers' Association of Winnipeg Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1212. Jitney Passenger Service Ottawa, Ontario
  1213. J.M Wilson Bus Line Norwich, Ontario
  1214. John Alexander Ross Dorval Systems
  1215. John Angus Farrell Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1216. John Carlson Edmonton, Alberta
  1217. John Dalton Timmins, Ontario
  1218. John E. Beynon Woodstock, Ontario
  1219. John Ferguson Miramichi, New Brunswick
  1220. John Graham Turner Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  1221. John J. Griffin Chilliwack, British Columbia
  1222. John Langois Saguenay, Québec
  1223. John Lawson West Vancouver Systems
  1224. John Logan Nanaimo, British Columbia
  1225. John Quinn Toronto Islands Services
  1226. John Ross Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1227. John Thiessen Thompson, Manitoba
  1228. John Walsh Toronto Islands Services
  1229. John Walter Edmonton, Alberta
  1230. Johnny Taylor Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1231. Johnston Terminals Ocean Falls, British Columbia
  1232. Jos. Rhody Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1233. Joseph Bergeron Saguenay, Québec
  1234. Joseph George Aucoin Cheticamp, Nova Scotia
  1235. Joseph J. Purcell Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1236. Joseph Jacques Lac-Sergent Systems, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  1237. Joseph-Octave Villeneuve Montréal, Québec
  1238. Joseph Robert Dubeau Midland, Ontario
  1239. Joyce Wyborn Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1240. Jules Beaulieu Sillery Services

    K

  1241. Kamloops Transit System Kamloops, British Columbia
  1242. Kaoham Shuttle Lillooet, British Columbia
  1243. Kaslo and Slocan Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1244. Kaslo Paratransit System Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  1245. Kawartha Ground Transport Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1246. Kawartha Lakes Rural Transit Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1247. Keating-Brentwood Stage Victoria, British Columbia
  1248. Kelowna Bus and Transportation Inc. Kelowna, British Columbia
  1249. Kelowna Regional Transit Kelowna, British Columbia
  1250. Kelowna Regional Transit System Kelowna, British Columbia
  1251. Kemptville Transportation Services Ottawa Suburban Services
  1252. Ken Erb Moncton, New Brunswick
  1253. Ken Thiessen Thompson, Manitoba
  1254. Kenora Transit Kenora, Ontario
  1255. Keolis Canada Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1256. K.I.A. Transit Ltd. Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia
  1257. Kicking Horse Country Transit Service Golden, British Columbia
  1258. Kimberley City Service Co. Kimberley, British Columbia
  1259. Kimberley Community Transit Kimberley, British Columbia
  1260. Kimberley Community Transportation Committee for the Handicapped Society Kimberley, British Columbia
  1261. Kimberley Paratransit System Kimberley, British Columbia
  1262. Kimberley Transit System Kimberley, British Columbia
  1263. Kimberley Transportation Committee Kimberley, British Columbia
  1264. Kings County Alternative Transportation Services Society Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  1265. Kings Para Transit Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  1266. Kings Point-to-Point Transit Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  1267. Kings Transit Authority Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  1268. Kingston and Gananoque Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1269. Kingston Area Transit Kingston, Ontario
  1270. Kingston City Coach Company Kingston, Ontario
  1271. Kingston, Gananoque and Perth Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1272. Kingston, Gananoque and Perth Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1273. Kingston, Portsmouth and Cataraqui Electric Railway Company Kingston, Ontario
  1274. Kingston, Portsmouth and Cataraqui Street Railway Company Kingston, Ontario
  1275. Kingston Public Transit System Kingston, Ontario
  1276. Kingston Road Tramways Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  1277. Kingston Street Railway Company Kingston, Ontario
  1278. Kingston Township Transit Township of Kingston System
  1279. Kingston Transit Kingston, Ontario, Loyalist Township, Ontario
  1280. Kingsway Motor Line British Columbia Electric Interurban
  1281. Kitchener and Bridgeport Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1282. Kitchener and Northern Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1283. Kitchener and Waterloo Street Railway Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1284. Kitchener Department of Transportation Services Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1285. Kitchener Public Utilities Commission Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1286. Kitchener Public Utilities Commission Transportation Department Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1287. Kitchener Public Utilities: Street Railway Department Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1288. Kitchener Street Railways Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1289. Kitchener Transit Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  1290. Kitchener, Waterloo, Wellesley and Lake Huron Grand River Interurban
  1291. Kitimat Transit System Kitimat, British Columbia
  1292. Kootenay Boundary Transit System Trail System
  1293. Kootenay Power Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1294. Kootenay Regional Health Council (Nelson Home Support Agency) Kaslo - Nakusp Systems

    L

  1295. La Québécoise Rimouski, Québec
  1296. E. Labelle Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1297. Lachine Tool Machine Co. Montréal, Québec
  1298. Lacombe and Blindman Valley Electric Railway Company Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric Interurban
  1299. Lacombe and Northwestern Railway Lacombe & Blindman Valley Electric Interurban
  1300. Lacombe, Bullocksville and Alix Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1301. Ladysmith Trolley Ladysmith System
  1302. Laidlaw Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa Suburban Services, Port Colborne, Ontario, Thompson, Manitoba
  1303. Laidlaw Transit Quinte West, Ontario, Richmond Hill System, York Region, Ontario
  1304. Laidlaw Transportation Milton, Ontario
  1305. Lake Erie and Northern Railway Company Lake Erie and Northern Interurban
  1306. Lake Hill Bus Victoria, British Columbia
  1307. Lake Louise Tramway Lake Louise, Alberta
  1308. Lake Shore Motor Bus Company Port Credit Systems
  1309. Lake Superior Corporation Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
  1310. Lake Superior Power Company Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1311. Lake Superior State University Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1312. Lake Temiscamingue Colonization Railway Company Wilderness Tramways
  1313. Lake-Valley Transit Kelowna, British Columbia
  1314. Lake View Bus Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1315. Lakehead University Orillia, Ontario
  1316. Lakers' Go-Bus Society Williams Lake, British Columbia
  1317. Lakeside Navigation Company Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1318. Lakeview Coach Lines Woodstock, Ontario
  1319. Lalonde Bus Lines Ottawa Suburban Services
  1320. Lambton Central Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1321. Lanark Community Transit Ottawa Suburban Services
  1322. Lanark County Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1323. Lanau-Bus Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Joliette, Québec
  1324. Langdon Shuttle Inc. Langdon, Alberta
  1325. W.F. Lange Transcona Systems
  1326. Langford Trolley Victoria, British Columbia
  1327. Langtoria Greenline Victoria, British Columbia
  1328. Larry Needler Newmarket System
  1329. L.A. Transit Lethbridge, Alberta
  1330. Laurentian Transit (Sudbury) Ltd. Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1331. Laval Autocar Enr. Laval, Québec
  1332. Laval Dubeau Midland, Ontario
  1333. Laval Transport Inc. Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems
  1334. Laval Transport Limited Laval, Québec
  1335. Lawrence Hazzard Wilderness Tramways
  1336. Lawrence M. Bell Dartmouth Systems
  1337. LDN Transportation 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  1338. Leamington Transit Leamington, Ontario
  1339. Leander Colt Niagara Falls Funiculars
  1340. leBus Québec, Québec
  1341. N. Leclerc Edmonton, Alberta
  1342. Leduc Bus Lines Ottawa Suburban Services
  1343. Leduc County Leduc, Alberta
  1344. Leduc Transit Leduc, Alberta
  1345. Lee's Bus Service St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1346. J.A. Legault Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1347. Lehigh Portland Cement Co. Miscellaneous Line
  1348. Leo Beauregard et Fils Ltée Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1349. Leopold Godbout Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  1350. Leslie R. Stevens Chilliwack, British Columbia
  1351. L'Esprit de Pakuashipi Saint-Augustin, Québec
  1352. Lethbridge Municipal Railway Lethbridge, Alberta
  1353. Lethbridge Radial Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1354. Lethbridge Transit Lethbridge, Alberta
  1355. Lethbridge Transit System Lethbridge, Alberta
  1356. Leuschen Transportation Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1357. C. Levesque Ottawa, Ontario
  1358. Lévis - Québec Ferry Ltd. Lévis, Québec
  1359. Levis County Railway Company Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems
  1360. Levis Electric Railway Company Lévis, Québec
  1361. Levis Tramways Company Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems, Sainte-Foy Services
  1362. Levis Transport Company Charny Systems, Lévis, Québec, Saint-Romuald-d'Etchemin Systems, Sainte-Foy Services, Sillery Services
  1363. le Lévisien Lévis, Québec
  1364. J.W. Levitt London, Ontario
  1365. Lewis Bus Lines St. Thomas, Ontario
  1366. Liberty Village Express Toronto, Ontario
  1367. The Light Rio de Janiero, São Paulo
  1368. Lillooet & Lytton Transit System Lillooet, British Columbia
  1369. Limocar Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1370. Limocar Basses-Laurentides Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1371. Limocar de la Vallée Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Longueuil, Québec
  1372. Limocar Laurentides Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1373. Limocar Mauricie Inc. La Tuque, Québec
  1374. Lincoln Radial Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1375. Lincoln Street Railway Traction and Light Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1376. Lincoln-Trent Management Limited Windsor, Ontario
  1377. Lindsay Bus Lines Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1378. Lindsay Lines Limited Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1379. Lindsay Transit Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1380. Line Six Transit OS Toronto, Ontario
  1381. Lionel Boutet Chateau-Bigot Services, Lac-Sergent Systems, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services
  1382. Lisa Longinotto Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1383. Lishman Coach Lines Ltd. Elmira System
  1384. Liverpool & Milton Tramway Company, Limited Liverpool & Milton Tramway
  1385. Liverpool Bus Co., Ltd. Liverpool, Nova Scotia
  1386. Lloyd's of Wawa Ltd. Wawa, Ontario
  1387. L.M. Bell, Limited Dartmouth Systems
  1388. Local Lines Ltd. Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1389. Lockport Bus Service Lockport, Manitoba
  1390. Logan Lake - Merritt - Chase & Area Transit Logan Lake / Chase, British Columbia
  1391. London and Lake Erie Railway and Transportation Company London and Lake Erie Interurban
  1392. London and Port Stanley Railway Company London and Port Stanley Interurban
  1393. London, Aylmer and North Shore Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1394. London, Chatham and Western Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1395. London Radial Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1396. London Railway Commission London and Port Stanley Interurban
  1397. London Street Railway Company London, Ontario
  1398. The London Transit Commission London, Ontario
  1399. The London Transportation Commission London, Ontario
  1400. Longue Point Asylum Railway Miscellaneous Line
  1401. Lorette Bus Lines Ltd. Lorette, Manitoba
  1402. Louis Barrieau Iqaluit, Nunavut Territory
  1403. Loyalist Township Transit Service Loyalist Township, Ontario
  1404. Lucien Lachapelle Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  1405. Lunenburg Electric Railway Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1406. Lyndon Enterprises Ltd. Revelstoke, British Columbia

    M

  1407. M C Mc Enterprises Portage-la-Prairie, Manitoba
  1408. MacArthur and Son Limited Brandon, Manitoba
  1409. MacArthur Transportation Company Limited Brandon, Manitoba
  1410. MacKenzie Bus Lines Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1411. Madawaska Bus Line Edmundston, New Brunswick
  1412. Madawaska Bus Service Edmundston, New Brunswick
  1413. Madoc Bus Line Madoc – Belleville, Ontario
  1414. Maggie Miller Saint John, New Brunswick
  1415. Magog Autobus Ltée Magog, Québec
  1416. Maharg Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1417. Mahone Bay Transit Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia
  1418. Maid of the Mist Incline Niagara Falls Funiculars
  1419. Manitoba Eastern Railway Co. Miscellaneous Lines
  1420. Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1421. Manitoba Power Company, Ltd. Miscellaneous Lines
  1422. Manitoba Radial Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1423. Manitoba Radial Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1424. Maple Leaf - Markham Coach Lines Markham System
  1425. Maple Ridge Bus Lines Maple Ridge System
  1426. Maple Ridge Bus Service Maple Ridge System
  1427. [Maple Ridge Transit System] Maple Ridge System
  1428. Marcel Bedard Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  1429. Marigold-Wilkinson Road Stages Victoria, British Columbia
  1430. A. Marion Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1431. Maritime Bus Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  1432. Maritime Bus Corporation Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  1433. Maritime Transit Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  1434. Markham Transit Markham System
  1435. Martin Bill Bus Lines Limited Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1436. Martin Bros. Transfer Smiths Falls, Ontario
  1437. Matson's Coach Lines Victoria, British Columbia
  1438. Matthew McConnell Woodstock, Ontario
  1439. McArthur Transportation Victoria, British Columbia
  1440. McCarthy Bus Service North Bay, Ontario
  1441. McCuaig Brothers & Co. Sherbrooke, Québec
  1442. McDonald and Company Fort William System
  1443. McIsaac Transportation Company Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  1444. McKay's Bus & Boat Service Lockport, Manitoba
  1445. McLellan Transportation Company Limited Kirkland Lake, Ontario
  1446. McLeod Transportation Ltd. Val-d'Or, Québec
  1447. G.H. McMicken Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1448. A.R. McMillan Sarnia, Ontario
  1449. McMillan Bus Company Sarnia, Ontario
  1450. Meaford Transit Meaford, Ontario
  1451. Medicine Hat Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1452. Medicine Hat Transit Ltd. Medicine Hat, Alberta
  1453. Medicine Hat Transit (System) Medicine Hat, Alberta
  1454. Medicine Hat Transportation Company Medicine Hat, Alberta
  1455. Melvin Mountain Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  1456. Merritt and Area Transit System Merritt, British Columbia
  1457. Mervyn Davies Sarnia, Ontario
  1458. The MET Muskoka, Ontario
  1459. Métis Transit Ltd. Bolton, Ontario
  1460. Metro Express Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1461. Metro Niagara Transit Welland, Ontario
  1462. Metro Toronto Parks Toronto Islands Services
  1463. Metro Transit Bird's Hill, Manitoba, Dartmouth Systems, East St. Paul, Manitoba, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1464. Metro Transit Operating Company Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  1465. Métrobus Québec, Québec
  1466. Metrobus Transit St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1467. MetroLink Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1468. Metrolinx Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1469. Metropolitain-Provincial (1967) Ltee Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems
  1470. Metropolitain-Provincial Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems, Longueuil Systems
  1471. Métropolitain-Sud Incorporated Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Longueuil, Québec, Longueuil Systems, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville System
  1472. Metropolitan Authority of Halifax-Dartmouth Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1473. Metropolitan Bus Lines Ltd. London, Ontario, St. Thomas, Ontario
  1474. Metropolitan Corporation of Greater Winnipeg Bird's Hill, Manitoba, East St. Paul, Manitoba, Transcona Systems, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1475. Metropolitan Railway Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  1476. Metropolitan Street Railway Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  1477. Metropolitan Street Railway Company of Toronto Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  1478. Metropolitan Street Railway of Ottawa Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1479. Metropolitan Transit System Vancouver, British Columbia
  1480. Métropolitrain Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  1481. MetroX Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1482. Mexico Tramways Company Mexico, Distrito Federal
  1483. Michael A. Musial Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1484. Michael D. Sullivan Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1485. Michael MacDonald Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1486. Michael O'Connor Toronto Islands Services
  1487. Michigan Department of Transportation Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  1488. Michigan United Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1489. Middlesex and Elgin Inter-urban Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, London and Lake Erie Interurban
  1490. Midland Penetanguishene Transit Penetanguishene, Ontario
  1491. Midland Transit Service Midland, Ontario, Penetanguishene, Ontario
  1492. Midland Transit (System) Midland, Ontario
  1493. MiExpress Mississauga, Ontario
  1494. Mike Sullivan Bus Service, Ltd. Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1495. Mike's Bus Lines Drumheller, Alberta
  1496. Mile 0 Taxi & Charters Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton, British Columbia, Lillooet, British Columbia
  1497. Mile-End Omnibuses Montréal, Québec
  1498. Miles Cañon & Lewes River Tramway Company Wilderness Tramways
  1499. Miles Cañon & White Horse Tramway Company Wilderness Tramways
  1500. Miles Canyon Historical Railway Society Whitehorse, Yukon Territory
  1501. Miles Neilson Sarnia, Ontario
  1502. Miller Group York Region, Ontario
  1503. Miller Transit Limited Markham System, York Region, Ontario
  1504. MiLocal Mississauga, Ontario
  1505. Milton Bus Lines Milton, Ontario
  1506. Milton Public Transit Milton, Ontario
  1507. Milverton Bus Transfer - The Mail Line Milverton, Ontario
  1508. Mineral and Timber Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1509. Minor's Bus Line Welland, Ontario
  1510. Miramichi Public Transit Commission Inc. Miramichi, New Brunswick
  1511. Miramichi Transit Miramichi, New Brunswick
  1512. Mr. Miranda Transcona Systems
  1513. Mission Transit System Mission System
  1514. Mississauga Transit Mississauga, Ontario
  1515. MiWay Mississauga, Ontario
  1516. Mobilité Outaouais–Ottawa: Systèmes & entreprises Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1517. Mobility Ottawa–Outaouais: Systems & Enterprises Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1518. Mohawk Coach Lines Brantford, Ontario
  1519. Moncton Electric Street Railway, Heat and Power Company Moncton, New Brunswick
  1520. Moncton Electric Tram-way Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1521. Moncton Motor Line Moncton, New Brunswick
  1522. Moncton Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1523. Moncton Tramway Company Moncton, New Brunswick
  1524. Moncton Tramways, Electricity and Gas Company, Ltd. Moncton, New Brunswick
  1525. Moncton Transit Limited Moncton, New Brunswick
  1526. Monette Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1527. Monterrey Railway, Light and Power Company Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
  1528. Montreal & South Shore Auto Car Company Longueuil, Québec, Montreal & Southern Counties Interurban
  1529. Montreal and Southern Counties Railway Company Longueuil, Québec, Montreal & Southern Counties Interurban
  1530. Montreal City Passenger Railway Company Montréal, Québec
  1531. Montreal Island Belt Line Railway Company Montréal, Québec
  1532. Montreal Park and Island Railway Company Montreal & Southern Counties Interurban, Montréal, Québec
  1533. Montreal Street Railway Company Montréal, Québec
  1534. Montreal Terminal Railway Company Montréal, Québec
  1535. Montreal Tramways and Power Co. Montréal, Québec
  1536. Montreal Tramways Company Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Longueuil Systems, Montréal, Québec
  1537. Montreal Transportation Commission Longueuil Systems, Montréal, Québec
  1538. Montreal Urban Community Transit Commission Montréal, Québec
  1539. Moose Consortium Inc. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1540. Moose Jaw and Suburban Rapid Transit Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1541. Moose Jaw Electric Railway Company Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
  1542. Moose Jaw Transit (System) Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
  1543. Moose Jaw Transportation Company Medicine Hat, Alberta, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
  1544. R.A. Morgan Durham Region, Ontario
  1545. Morinville Interlink Morinville, Alberta
  1546. Morrisburg and Ottawa Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1547. Morrisburg Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1548. Mount Hamilton Bus Company Hamilton, Ontario
  1549. Mount Hamilton Bus Lines, Ltd. Hamilton, Ontario
  1550. Mount McKay and Kakabeka Falls Railway Company Mount McKay & Kakabeka Falls Interurban
  1551. Mount Royal Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1552. Mount Waddington Transit System Mount Waddington, British Columbia
  1553. Mountain Park Railway Montréal, Québec
  1554. MRC Côte-de-Beaupré Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec
  1555. MRC de D'Autray D'Autray, Québec
  1556. MRC de Kamouraska Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière, Québec
  1557. MRC de La Nouvelle-Beauce Sainte-Marie / Saint-Isidore, Québec
  1558. MRC des Laurentides Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, Québec
  1559. MRC des Pays-d'en-Haut Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, Québec
  1560. MRC Île d'Orleans Île d'Orleans, Québec
  1561. Multi Transport Inc. Drummondville, Québec
  1562. Municipalité régionale de comté de Joliette Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1563. Municipalité régionale de comté de L'Assomption Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1564. Municipalité régionale de comté de Montcalm Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1565. Municipalité régionale de comté les Moulins Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1566. Municipality of Chester Transportation Society Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  1567. Murphy Brothers Limited Corner Brook, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1568. D. Murray London, Ontario
  1569. MusGo Rider Cooperative Ltd. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1570. Muskoka Extended Transit Muskoka, Ontario
  1571. MV Transportation Inc. Barrie, Ontario
  1572. MVT Canadian Bus Inc. Barrie, Ontario

    N

  1573. Nakusp and Area Paratransit System Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  1574. Nakusp & District Community Services Association Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  1575. Nanaimo Electric Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1576. Nanaimo Harbour Ferry Tours and Charters Nanaimo, British Columbia
  1577. Nanaimo Regional Transit System Nanaimo, British Columbia
  1578. Nanaimo Transit Limited Nanaimo, British Columbia
  1579. Napanee Transit Napanee, Ontario
  1580. Napoleon Fontaine Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  1581. Napp 'n Sons Ventures Ltd. Peace River, Alberta
  1582. National Autobus Co. Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1583. National Electric Tramway and Lighting Company Victoria, British Columbia
  1584. Navette Domo Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1585. Neath and Leadbetter Toronto, Ontario
  1586. Neil McIsaac Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  1587. M. Neilson London, Ontario
  1588. Nello A. Tomada Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1589. Nelson - Playmor Junction Paratransit System Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  1590. Nelson and Area Paratransit System West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1591. Nelson & District Home Support Kaslo - Nakusp Systems
  1592. Nelson and District Home Support Services Society West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1593. Nelson-Arthur Fournier Sainte-Foy Services
  1594. Nelson Electric Tramway Company West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1595. Nelson Electric Tramway Society West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1596. Nelson Street Railway West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1597. Nelson Street Railway Company West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1598. Nelson Transit System West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1599. Nelson Transit Utility West Kootenay, British Columbia
  1600. Nepean Bus Line Nepean Systems
  1601. Neville Transportation Company New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  1602. New Brunswick Power Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  1603. New Glasgow Electric Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1604. New Tec Transit New Tecumseth, Ontario
  1605. New York Central Railroad Company Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  1606. Newell Mini-bus Brooks, Alberta
  1607. Newfoundland Light & Power Company Limited St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1608. Newfoundland Railway St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1609. Newmarket Bus Lines Newmarket System
  1610. Newmarket Town Bus Newmarket System
  1611. Newmarket Transit Newmarket System
  1612. Niagara & St. Catharines Street Railway Company St. Catharines, Ontario
  1613. Niagara Classic Transport Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  1614. Niagara Coach Lines Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1615. Niagara, Dunnville and Erie Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1616. Niagara Falls Park and River Division of the International Railway Company Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  1617. Niagara Falls Park and River Railway Company Niagara Falls Funiculars, Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  1618. Niagara Falls Transit Fort Erie, Ontario, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara Region System
  1619. Niagara Falls, Welland and Dunnville Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1620. Niagara Falls, Wesley Park and Clifton Tramway Company Niagara Falls, Ontario
  1621. Niagara Frontier Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1622. Niagara Gorge Railway Niagara Falls Park and River Interurban
  1623. Niagara Navigation Company Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1624. Niagara-On-The-Lake Transit Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  1625. Niagara-on-the-Lake Transit Ltd. Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  1626. Niagara Parks Commission Niagara Falls Funiculars, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Whirlpool Aerocar
  1627. Niagara Parks People Mover Niagara Falls, Ontario
  1628. Niagara Patient Transfer Inc. Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
  1629. Niagara, Queenston and St. Catharines Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1630. Niagara Region Transit Fort Erie, Ontario, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara Region System, Port Colborne, Ontario, St. Catharines, Ontario, Welland, Ontario
  1631. Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Navigation Company Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1632. Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Railway Company Buffalo, Lockport and Rochester Interurban, Lake Ontario Commuter Service, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario
  1633. The Niagara Spanish Aerocar Co., Ltd. Whirlpool Aerocar
  1634. Niagara Spanish Whirlpool Aerocar Whirlpool Aerocar
  1635. Niagara Transit Niagara Falls, Ontario
  1636. Niagara, Welland and Lake Erie Railway Company Welland, Ontario
  1637. Nicholas Mazatiuk Edmonton, Alberta
  1638. Nickel Belt Coach Lines Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1639. Nickel Centre Transit Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1640. Nicola Valley Transportation Society Merritt, British Columbia
  1641. 947465 Ontario Limited Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1642. Nipissing Central Railway Company Nipissing Central Interurban
  1643. N.O.H.A. Armstrong System
  1644. Nordbo Services Ltd. Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Fort St. John, British Columbia
  1645. North and South Bus Line Limited Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1646. North Battleford Public Transit North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  1647. North Battleford Transit System North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  1648. North Bay Transit North Bay, Ontario
  1649. North End Bus Line Laval, Québec
  1650. North Glengarry Prescott Russell Transport Board Ottawa Suburban Services
  1651. North Gloucester Transport Committee Ottawa, Ontario
  1652. North Island Community Services Mount Waddington, British Columbia
  1653. North Island Community Services Society Mount Waddington, British Columbia
  1654. North Lanark Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1655. North Midland Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1656. North Okanagan Paratransit System Armstrong System
  1657. North Okanagan Regional Transit System Armstrong System
  1658. North Shore Co. Trois-Rivières, Québec
  1659. North Shore Transport Ltd. Bathurst, New Brunswick
  1660. North Vancouver Ferry and Power Company Vancouver, British Columbia
  1661. North-West Angle Stages Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1662. North-West Omnibus Co. Selkirk, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1663. North Yonge Bus Markham System, Richmond Hill System, Vaughan System
  1664. North Yonge Railways Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  1665. Northern Bus Lines Ltd. Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1666. Northern Light Rys. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1667. Northern Stage Lines Limited Prince George, British Columbia
  1668. Northland Arrow Lines Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta
  1669. Northumberland Bus Co. Miramichi, New Brunswick
  1670. Northumberland Transportation Initiative Northumberland [County], Ontario
  1671. Northway Bus Lines Inc. Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1672. Nova Scotia Light and Power Company, Limited Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1673. Nova Scotia Power Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1674. Nova Scotia Tramways and Power Company Halifax, Nova Scotia

    O

  1675. O. LeBlanc Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1676. Oakville Transit (System) Milton, Ontario, Oakville, Ontario
  1677. OC Transpo Ottawa, Ontario
  1678. Ocean View Bus Company Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1679. Odyssee Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1680. O.K. Mission Lines Kelowna, British Columbia
  1681. Oka Express Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1682. Okanagan - Similkameen Paratransit System Naramata, British Columbia
  1683. Okanagan - Similkameen Transit System Naramata, British Columbia, Okanagan Falls, British Columbia
  1684. Okanagan Mission Lines Kelowna, British Columbia
  1685. Okotoks Commuter Okotoks, Alberta
  1686. "Old Sparky" Wilderness Tramways
  1687. Olympus Stage Lines Ltd. Golden, British Columbia, Invermere, British Columbia
  1688. OMIT de Repentigny Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1689. OMIT de Saint-Eustache Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1690. OMIT de Sainte-Julie Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1691. OMIT St-Bruno-de-Montarville Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville System
  1692. On-It Regional Transit Calgary Region, Alberta
  1693. [100 Mile House & Area Paratransit System] 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  1694. 100 Mile House & Area Transit System 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  1695. 100 Mile House Paratransit System 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  1696. 100 Mile House Transit 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  1697. Onkod Fort McMurray, Alberta
  1698. Ontario - Michigan Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1699. Ontario Coachway Transit Quinte West, Ontario
  1700. Ontario Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1701. Ontario Interurban Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1702. Ontario Ministry of Transport Kingston, Ontario
  1703. Ontario Southern Railway Ridgeway - Crystal Beach System
  1704. Ontario Traction Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban
  1705. Ontario West Shore Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Ontario West Shore Interurban
  1706. Ontario West Shore Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Ontario West Shore Interurban
  1707. Orangeville Transit System Orangeville, Ontario
  1708. Orillia Bus Lines Orillia, Ontario
  1709. Orillia Transit Orillia, Ontario
  1710. Orillia Transportation Company Ltd. Orillia, Ontario
  1711. Orleans Express D'Autray, Québec, La Tuque, Québec
  1712. Orléans Urbain Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1713. Orono Stage Line Bowmanville Systems
  1714. Oscar Louis Pettipas Sydney, Nova Scotia
  1715. Oshawa Public Utilities Commission Durham Region, Ontario
  1716. Oshawa Railway and Navigation Company Durham Region, Ontario
  1717. Oshawa Railway Company Durham Region, Ontario
  1718. Oshawa Transit Durham Region, Ontario
  1719. Osoyoos Paratransit System Osoyoos, British Columbia
  1720. Osoyoos Seniors Centre Association Osoyoos, British Columbia
  1721. Osoyoos Transit System Osoyoos, British Columbia
  1722. Oswald Dauphinee Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1723. Ottawa and Aylmer Ry. and Bridge Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1724. Ottawa and St. Lawrence Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1725. Ottawa, Brockville and St. Lawrence Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1726. Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Ottawa, Ontario
  1727. Ottawa City Passenger Railway Company Ottawa, Ontario
  1728. Ottawa Electric Railway Company Eastview (Vanier) Systems, Ottawa, Ontario
  1729. Ottawa Electric Street Railway Company Ottawa, Ontario
  1730. Ottawa Street Incline Ry. Co. of Hamilton Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1731. Ottawa Traction Company, Ltd. Ottawa, Ontario
  1732. Ottawa Transportation Commission Ottawa, Ontario
  1733. Outaouais Regional Community Transit Commission Gatineau, Québec
  1734. Owen Sound and Meaford Ry. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1735. Owen Sound Bus Line Owen Sound, Ontario
  1736. Owen Sound Bus Lines Ltd. Owen Sound, Ontario
  1737. Owen Sound Transit Bus Lines Owen Sound, Ontario
  1738. Owen Sound Transit System Owen Sound, Ontario
  1739. W.L. Owen Hamilton, Ontario
  1740. Own Your Own Bus Ltd. Toronto, Ontario

    P

  1741. P & A Enterprises Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  1742. Pacific Commuter Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  1743. Pacific Great Eastern Railway West Vancouver Systems
  1744. Pacific Stage Lines Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems, Vancouver, British Columbia
  1745. Pacific Western Transportation Prince George, British Columbia
  1746. Pacific Western Transportation Limited Okotoks, Alberta
  1747. Palace Hill Taxi Service Charlesbourg Services, Loretteville Services
  1748. Palangios' DeLuxe Coach Lines North Bay, Ontario
  1749. Panda Transportation Services Quesnel, British Columbia
  1750. R. Paquet Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1751. Paris Taxi Paris Systems
  1752. Paris Transportation Service Paris Systems
  1753. Park Transit Limited Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1754. Parker Berry Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1755. Parkinson Coach Lines Brampton, Ontario
  1756. Parkinson Coach Lines, Ltd. Brampton, Ontario
  1757. Parksville - Qualicum Beach Transit System Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  1758. Parksville Downtown Business Association Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  1759. Parry Sound and Northern Ontario Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1760. Parry Sound Transit Parry Sound, Ontario
  1761. Partners With Transit York Region, Ontario
  1762. Patsy Evans Ottawa Suburban Services
  1763. Paul Barrieau Iqaluit, Nunavut Territory
  1764. Paul-Emile Giroux Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Systems
  1765. Paul Galland Transport Laval, Québec
  1766. Peace River Transit Peace River, Alberta
  1767. P. Pedlar Toronto, Ontario
  1768. "Peg Leg Railway" Ridgeway - Crystal Beach System
  1769. Pelham My Ride Pelham, Ontario
  1770. Pelham Transit Pelham, Ontario
  1771. C.A. Pellow North Bay, Ontario
  1772. Pemberton Taxi Pemberton, British Columbia
  1773. Pemberton Valley Transit System Pemberton, British Columbia
  1774. Pembroke Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1775. Pembroke Transit Pembroke, Ontario
  1776. Pender Bus Service Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1777. Pender's Bus Service Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1778. Pendray's Douglas Agnes Lines Victoria, British Columbia
  1779. Pendray's Douglas Ralph Lines Victoria, British Columbia
  1780. Penetang Midland Bus Service Midland, Ontario
  1781. Penetang-Midland Coach Lines Midland, Ontario
  1782. Penetang-Midland Coach Lines Limited Barrie, Ontario, Collingwood, Ontario, Midland, Ontario, Orillia, Ontario, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  1783. Penetanguishene and Midland Electric Street Railway, Light and Power Co., Ltd. Unresearched Incorporations
  1784. Peninsula Packet Toronto Islands Services
  1785. Penticton & District Community Resources Society Summerland, British Columbia
  1786. Penticton Bus Line Limited Penticton, British Columbia
  1787. Penticton Transit Service Ltd. Naramata, British Columbia, Okanagan Falls, British Columbia, Penticton, British Columbia
  1788. Penticton Transit System Penticton, British Columbia
  1789. Peoples Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1790. People's Street Railway Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  1791. Perth and Huron Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1792. Peter King Vancouver, British Columbia
  1793. Peterborough and Ashburnham Street Railway Company Peterborough, Ontario
  1794. Peterborough Public Transit Peterborough, Ontario
  1795. Peterborough Radial Railway Company Peterborough, Ontario
  1796. Peterborough Transit Peterborough, Ontario
  1797. Petrolea Rapid Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1798. Philip King Elmira System
  1799. Philippe Jacques Lac-Sergent Systems
  1800. Pickering Dial-a-Bus Pickering - Ajax System
  1801. Pickering Transit Pickering - Ajax System
  1802. Pictou County Bus Services Limited New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1803. Pictou County Electric Company New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1804. Pictou County Power Board New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1805. Pictou County Regional Transit Authority New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1806. Pictou County Transit New Glasgow - Trenton (Pictou County), Nova Scotia
  1807. Pinnacle Tours Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  1808. PluMobile Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, Île d'Orleans, Québec
  1809. Porcupine Rand Belt Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1810. Port Alberni Transit System Port Alberni, British Columbia
  1811. Port Alberni/Clayoquot Transit System Port Alberni, British Columbia
  1812. Port Arthur & Fort William Railway Fort William System, Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1813. Port Arthur Civic Railway Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1814. Port Arthur Municipal Railway Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1815. Port Arthur Public Utilities Commission Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1816. Port Arthur Street Railway Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1817. Port Arthur Transit Thunder Bay, Ontario
  1818. Port Cares Port Colborne, Ontario
  1819. Port Colborne Transit Port Colborne, Ontario
  1820. Port Credit, Brampton and Guelph Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1821. Port Dalhousie, St. Catharines and Thorold Electric Street Railway Company Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario
  1822. Port Dover, Brantford, Berlin and Goderich Railway Company Grand Valley Interurban
  1823. Port Edward Paratransit System Port Edward System
  1824. Port Hope Transit Port Hope, Ontario
  1825. Port Huron Ferry Company Sarnia, Ontario
  1826. Port Stanley Terminal Rail, Inc. London and Port Stanley Interurban
  1827. Portage La Prairie Street Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1828. Portage Radial Ry. and Canal Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1829. Porto Rico Railway, Light and Power Company San Juan
  1830. Porto Rico Railways Company, Ltd. San Juan
  1831. Powell River Municipal Transit Powell River, British Columbia
  1832. Powell River Municipal Transportation Powell River, British Columbia
  1833. Powell River Regional Transit System Powell River, British Columbia
  1834. Powell River Taxi 2001 Powell River, British Columbia
  1835. Powell River Transit System Powell River, British Columbia
  1836. Premier Bus Lines Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa, Ontario
  1837. Preston and Berlin Street Railway Company Preston & Berlin System
  1838. Prince Albert & Northern Bus Lines Ltd. Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1839. Prince Albert Bus Lines Company Ltd. Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1840. Prince Albert Northern Bus Lines Ltd. Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1841. Prince Albert Transit Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1842. Prince George Transit & Charter Ltd. Prince George, British Columbia
  1843. Prince George Transit Limited Prince George, British Columbia
  1844. Prince George Transit System Prince George, British Columbia
  1845. Prince Rupert and Port Edward Transit Systems Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  1846. Prince Rupert Transit System Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  1847. [Princeton & Area Paratransit System] Princeton, British Columbia
  1848. Princeton & Area Transit System Princeton, British Columbia
  1849. Princeton & District Community Services Princeton, British Columbia
  1850. Princeton & District Community Services Society Princeton, British Columbia
  1851. Princeton Paratransit System Princeton, British Columbia
  1852. Princeton Regional Transit System Princeton, British Columbia
  1853. Privit's Horse Boat Toronto Islands Services
  1854. Progressive Transit Inc. Armstrong System
  1855. Provincial Transport Company Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Beaconsfield, L'Île-Bizard, Roxboro, Pierrefonds, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Sainte-Geneviève, Saraguay, and Senneville Systems, Kingston, Ontario, Laval, Québec, Longueuil Systems, Québec, Québec, Saguenay, Québec, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville System, Sherbrooke, Québec
  1856. Provincial Transport Enterprises Banlieues de Montréal: Provincial Transport Company Era, Laval, Québec
  1857. Public Service Corporation Montréal, Québec
  1858. Public Transit Iqaluit, Nunavut Territory
  1859. Public Utilities Commission of the City of Brantford Brantford, Ontario
  1860. PWTransit Canada Ltd. Leduc, Alberta

    Q

  1861. Qualicum Beach Chamber of Commerce Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  1862. Quebec & Cap-Rouge Omnibus Cap-Rouge Services
  1863. Quebec Asbestos Co. East Broughton, Québec
  1864. Québec-Autobus (1965) Inc. Québec, Québec
  1865. Québec-Autobus Limitée Québec, Québec
  1866. Quebec Autobus Ltd. Québec, Québec
  1867. Quebec Central Transportation Company Pintendre Systems
  1868. Quebec County Railway Company Sillery Services
  1869. Quebec District Railway Company Québec, Québec
  1870. Quebec Eastern Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1871. Quebec Golf Club Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec
  1872. Quebec, Montmorency and Charlevoix Railway Company QRL&P: Montmorency Division Interurban, Québec, Québec
  1873. Quebec Occidental Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1874. Quebec Power Company Québec, Québec
  1875. Quebec Railway, Light and Power Company Beauport Services, Boischâtel, Québec, Côte-de-Beaupré, Québec, QRL&P: Montmorency Division Interurban, Québec, Québec, Sillery Services
  1876. Quebec Rapid Transit Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1877. Quebec Street Railway Company Québec, Québec
  1878. Queen Bus Lines Durham Region, Ontario
  1879. Queenston, St. Catharines and Port Dalhousie Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1880. [Quesnel & Area Paratransit System] Quesnel, British Columbia
  1881. Quesnel & District Community Aid Society Quesnel, British Columbia
  1882. Quesnel Paratransit System Quesnel, British Columbia
  1883. Quesnel Transit Quesnel, British Columbia
  1884. Quesnel Transit System Quesnel, British Columbia
  1885. Quinte Access Brighton, Ontario, Quinte West, Ontario

    R

  1886. R. Walsh Transportation Ltd Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  1887. Rae Edzo Friendship Express Behchokò, Northwest Territories
  1888. Rainy River Radial Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1889. Ralph Wyborn Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1890. C.F. Ramsell Toronto, Ontario
  1891. Rapibus Gatineau, Québec
  1892. Rapider Transit System Peterborough, Ontario
  1893. W.H. Ratcliffe Calgary, Alberta
  1894. Rawfon Bus Company Belleville, Ontario
  1895. Rawson Bus Company Belleville, Ontario
  1896. Raymond Shuttle Services Ltd. Beaumont, Alberta
  1897. Rayside-Balfour Transit Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1898. Red Bus Lines Port Credit Systems
  1899. Red Deer Bus Lines Red Deer, Alberta
  1900. Red Deer Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1901. Red Deer Transit Lacombe – Blackfalds, Alberta, Red Deer, Alberta, Springbrook / Gasoline Alley, Alberta
  1902. Red Deer Transit System Red Deer, Alberta
  1903. The Red Deer Valley Bus Lines Drumheller, Alberta
  1904. Red Dusseault Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  1905. Red River Motor Coach Lines, Ltd. East St. Paul, Manitoba
  1906. Redcliff Bus Lines Ltd. Redcliff, Alberta
  1907. Reg DeNure Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1908. Reg McIntosh Wilderness Tramways
  1909. Regent Taxi and Transport Co. Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  1910. RéGÎM Gaspésie, Québec, Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec
  1911. Regie de Transport en Commun de Shawinigan Shawinigan, Québec
  1912. la Régie des transports de Winnipeg Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1913. Régie Intermunicipal de Transport en Commun du Centre-Maurice Shawinigan, Québec
  1914. Régie intermunicipale de transport des Collines Collines-de-l'Outaouais System
  1915. Regina - Moose Jaw Interurban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1916. Regina Inter-Urban Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1917. Regina Municipal Railway Regina, Saskatchewan
  1918. Regina Transit System Regina, Saskatchewan
  1919. Regional District of Nanaimo Nanaimo, British Columbia, Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  1920. Regional Operations Department, Transportation Services Division Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1921. Regional Shuttle Service Black Diamond - Turner Valley, Alberta
  1922. Reid Newfoundland Company St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1923. Reseau Charlevoix Baie-Saint-Paul, Québec Train Léger de Charlevoix
  1924. Réseau de transport collectif de la Gaspésie et des Îles-de-la-Madeleine Gaspésie, Québec, Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec
  1925. Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de l'Assomption Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1926. Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1927. Réseau de Transport de la Capitale Boischâtel, Québec, Québec, Québec, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Services, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  1928. Réseau de transport de Longueuil Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Longueuil, Québec
  1929. Réseau de transport métropolitain Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  1930. Réseau Trans-Sud Lévis, Québec
  1931. Resznisky brothers Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  1932. Revelstoke Accommodation Association Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1933. Revelstoke Mountain Resort Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1934. Revelstoke Paratransit System Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1935. Revelstoke Resort Shuttle Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1936. Revelstoke Transit System Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1937. Revelstoke Truck Centre Revelstoke, British Columbia
  1938. Rhody & Son Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1939. Richard Belanger Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  1940. Richards Coach Lines London, Ontario, St. Thomas, Ontario
  1941. Richmond Bus Company, Ltd. Halifax, Nova Scotia
  1942. Richmond Bus Lines Ottawa Suburban Services
  1943. Richmond Bus Service Nepean Systems
  1944. Richmond Hill Transit Richmond Hill System
  1945. Richmond Transportation Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1946. J.D. Ricker North Bay, Ontario
  1947. Ride Norfolk Norfolk County, Ontario
  1948. Ridgetown Bus Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  1949. Rio de Janiero Tramway, Light and Power Company Rio de Janiero
  1950. River Spirit Winnipeg, Manitoba
  1951. Riverbend Bus Line St. Adolphe, Manitoba
  1952. Riverside Park Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1953. R.L. Hanson Construction Iqaluit, Nunavut Territory
  1954. R.L. (Reg) Taylor Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  1955. Roam Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  1956. Robert Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  1957. Robert Johnson Chilliwack, British Columbia
  1958. Robert Moodie Toronto Islands Services
  1959. Robert Nadeau Sept-Îles, Québec
  1960. Robert Orwell Kingston, Ontario
  1961. Robert Stackhouse Newmarket System
  1962. Roger Gauthier Sillery Services
  1963. Ron Heibert Beaumont, Alberta
  1964. Ronald Farquharson Aurora System
  1965. Rondeau, Ridgetown and Wallaceburg Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1966. Rory Evans Ottawa Suburban Services
  1967. Rosaire Lemay Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  1968. Rosebud Public Transit Rosebud, Alberta
  1969. Roseland Bus Lines Toronto, Ontario
  1970. Ross Hall Woodstock, Ontario
  1971. The Rural Overland Utility Transit Bancroft, Ontario
  1972. Rural Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1973. Russel Cassan Flin Flon, Manitoba
  1974. Russell Transpo Ottawa Suburban Services
  1975. Ruth Taylor Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems

    S

  1976. Saanich Municipal Bus Line Victoria, British Columbia
  1977. S.A.B.E.M. Montréal, Québec
  1978. Sabina Intercity Transit Company Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam and Port Moody Systems
  1979. St. Albert Transit Morinville, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta
  1980. St. Catharines and Niagara Central Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban
  1981. St. Catharines Bus Co. St. Catharines, Ontario
  1982. St. Catharines, Grimsby & Toronto Navigation Company Lake Ontario Commuter Service
  1983. St. Catharines, Merriton and Thorold Street Railway Company Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario
  1984. St. Catharines, Pelham and Welland Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1985. St. Catharines Public Utilities Commission St. Catharines, Ontario
  1986. St. Catharines Street Railway Company Niagara, St. Catharines and Toronto Interurban, St. Catharines, Ontario
  1987. St. Catharines Transit Niagara Region System, St. Catharines, Ontario
  1988. The Saint Catharines Transit Commission St. Catharines, Ontario
  1989. St. Catharines Transit System St. Catharines, Ontario
  1990. St. Hyacinthe Electric Railway Co. Unresearched Incorporations
  1991. Saint John and Carleton Ferry Saint John, New Brunswick
  1992. Saint John City Railway Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  1993. The Saint John Motor Line Limited Saint John, New Brunswick
  1994. Saint John Railway Company Saint John, New Brunswick
  1995. St. John Street Railway Company Ltd. Québec, Québec, Sainte-Foy Services, Sillery Services
  1996. Saint John Suburban Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  1997. Saint John Transit Commission Saint John, New Brunswick
  1998. St. John's Light & Power Company St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  1999. St. John's Metrobus St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  2000. St. John's Street Railway Company St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  2001. St. John's Transportation Commission St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  2002. St. Joseph and Stratford Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2003. St-Léonard Transport Enrg. Anjou Systems, Montréal-Est, Montréal-Nord, Riviére-des-Prairies, Saint-Léonard, and Saint-Michel Systems
  2004. St. Maurce Transport Company Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2005. St. Maurice Valley Railway Shawinigan, Québec
  2006. A. St. Onge Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  2007. Saint Stephen and Milltown Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2008. Saint Stephen Electric Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2009. St. Stephen Street Railway Company St. Stephen, New Brunswick
  2010. St. Thomas-Alymer Motor Bus Co. London and Lake Erie Interurban
  2011. St. Thomas Coach Lines St. Thomas, Ontario
  2012. St. Thomas Municipal Railway St. Thomas, Ontario
  2013. St. Thomas Radial Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2014. St. Thomas Street Railway Company St. Thomas, Ontario
  2015. St. Thomas Transit St. Thomas, Ontario
  2016. St. Thomas Transit Co. St. Thomas, Ontario
  2017. St. Vital Bus Lines Selkirk, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2018. Salmon Arm Paratransit System Salmon Arm, British Columbia
  2019. Salmon Arm Transit System Salmon Arm, British Columbia
  2020. Salt Spring Island Transit System Salt Spring Island, British Columbia
  2021. Samuel Hough Cap-Rouge Services
  2022. Sanderson & Newman Bus Line St. Catharines, Ontario
  2023. Sanderson, Newman & Hough Bus Line St. Catharines, Ontario
  2024. Sandwich and Windsor Passenger Railway Company Windsor, Ontario
  2025. Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Railway Company Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban, Tecumseh, Ontario, Windsor, Ontario
  2026. Sanford Fischer Woodstock, Ontario
  2027. Santa's Village Ltd. Bracebridge, Ontario
  2028. Santa's Village Trolley Bracebridge, Ontario
  2029. São Paulo Tramway, Light and Power Company, Ltd. São Paulo
  2030. Sargent Jitney Association Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2031. Sarnia and Port Huron Ferry Company Limited Sarnia, Ontario
  2032. Sarnia Bus Company Limited Sarnia, Ontario, Stratford, Ontario
  2033. Sarnia Street Railway Company Sarnia, Ontario
  2034. Sarnia Transit Sarnia, Ontario
  2035. Sarnia Transit Company Ltd. Sarnia, Ontario
  2036. Sarto Dore Chateau-Bigot Services
  2037. Saskatchewan Abilities Council Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  2038. Saskatoon Electric Railway and Power Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2039. Saskatoon Municipal Railway Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2040. Saskatoon Municipal Street Railway Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2041. Saskatoon Transfer Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2042. Saskatoon Transit Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2043. Saskatoon Transit Services Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2044. Saskatoon Transit System Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2045. Satellite Commuter Services Ltd. Airdrie, Alberta
  2046. Sault College Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2047. Sault Sainte Marie Electric Light and Transit Company Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2048. Sault Ste. Marie Transit Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2049. Sault Ste. Marie Transportation Commission Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2050. J.H. Schmidt Milverton, Ontario
  2051. Schomberg and Aurora Railway Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  2052. Scobus Maurais Inc. Magog, Québec
  2053. Scobus Sorel Inc. Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  2054. Sea to Sky Transit System Whistler – Squamish, British Columbia
  2055. Sechelt School Bus Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2056. Seeley's Busses Saint John, New Brunswick
  2057. A. Sefton Toronto, Ontario
  2058. Selkirk & District Handibus Selkirk, Manitoba
  2059. Selkirk Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2060. Selkirk Streamliner Selkirk, Manitoba
  2061. Selkirk Transit Selkirk, Manitoba
  2062. Semiahmoo Stage Lines Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  2063. Sept-Iles Express Île d'Orleans, Québec
  2064. Service d'Autobus Bonin Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  2065. Service d'Autobus de la Maurice Ltée Shawinigan, Québec, Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2066. Service d'Autobus de l'Ile d'Orleans Enr. Île d'Orleans, Québec
  2067. Service d'Autobus de Thetford Mines Inc. Thetford Mines, Québec
  2068. Service d'Autobus des Sept-Îles Enr. Sept-Îles, Québec
  2069. [Service d'Autobus Urbain] Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  2070. Service de Taxi Bus Saint-Georges, Québec
  2071. Service de transport adapté et collectif de la MRC Brome-Missisquoi Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2072. Service de transport collectif de Beauce-Etchemin Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2073. Service de Transport Collectif de Charlevoix-Est Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2074. le Service de transport collectif de La MRC de Matane Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2075. [Service de Transport Collectif par Taxi] Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  2076. Service de transport collectif régional de la MRC de Maskoutains Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2077. le service de transport intégré du CIT Laurentides Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2078. Service de transport interurban de la MRC de Coaticook Coaticook / Compton, Québec
  2079. Service de Transport MRC de D'Autray D'Autray, Québec
  2080. Service Laramée Inc. Sherbrooke, Québec
  2081. Seton Lake Band Lillooet, British Columbia
  2082. The 7.5.3 County Line Express Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  2083. S.F. Lazier & Sons Belleville, Ontario
  2084. Sharp Bus Lines Ltd. Norfolk County, Ontario, Pelham, Ontario
  2085. Shawinigan Falls Terminal Railway Company Shawinigan Falls Terminal Electric Freight Railway
  2086. Shawinigan Water & Power Company Shawinigan Falls Terminal Electric Freight Railway, Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2087. Sherbrooke City Transit Company Limited Sherbrooke, Québec
  2088. Sherbrooke Railway and Power Company Sherbrooke, Québec
  2089. Sherbrooke Railway Company Sherbrooke, Québec
  2090. Sherbrooke Street Railway Company Sherbrooke, Québec
  2091. Sherbrooke Transit Incorporated Sherbrooke, Québec
  2092. T.J. Shoniker Toronto, Ontario
  2093. Shop to Shore Shuttle Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  2094. [Shuswap Regional Paratransit System] Salmon Arm, British Columbia
  2095. Shuswap Regional Transit System Salmon Arm, British Columbia
  2096. Sid Arrow Holdings Ltd. Revelstoke, British Columbia
  2097. Silver Belt Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2098. Silver-Green Stages Kelowna, British Columbia
  2099. A. Simard La Malbaie, Québec
  2100. Simcoe Coach Lines Norfolk County, Ontario
  2101. Simcoe Railway and Power Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2102. Simpson & Lane School Bus Ltd. North Battleford - Battleford, Saskatchewan
  2103. Sinton-Landmark Wasaga Beach, Ontario
  2104. Sinton Transportation Collingwood, Ontario
  2105. Sisters of Charity Québec, Québec
  2106. Skeena Regional Transit System Skeena, British Columbia
  2107. Skinner School Bus Lines Sarnia, Ontario
  2108. [Smithers & Area Paratransit System] Smithers, British Columbia
  2109. Smithers and District Transit System Smithers, British Columbia
  2110. Smithers Community Services Association Smithers, British Columbia
  2111. Smithers Paratransit System Smithers, British Columbia
  2112. Smithers Transit System Smithers, British Columbia
  2113. Smith's Falls, Rideau and Southern Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2114. S.M.T. (Eastern) Limited Fredericton, New Brunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Moncton, New Brunswick, Moncton, New Brunswick, Saint John, New Brunswick
  2115. SMT System Limited Saint John, New Brunswick
  2116. Société de Taxis Windsor Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  2117. Société de transport de la communaute urbaine de Montréal Montréal, Québec, Montréal Region Commuter Rail
  2118. Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec Boischâtel, Québec, Québec, Québec, Shannon - Base Valcartier Systems
  2119. Société de transport de la Rive-Sud de Montréal Longueuil, Québec
  2120. Société de transport de la ville de Laval Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Laval, Québec
  2121. Société de transport de Lévis Lévis, Québec, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec
  2122. Société de transport de l'Outaouais Gatineau, Québec
  2123. Société de transport de Montréal Montréal, Québec
  2124. Société de transport de Saguenay Saguenay, Québec
  2125. Société de transport de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke, Québec
  2126. Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2127. la Société des transports de Rimouski Rimouski, Québec
  2128. Société des Traversiers du Québec Lévis, Québec, Saint-Augustin, Québec, Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  2129. Sonnichsen Bus Lines Headingley, Manitoba
  2130. Sonnichsen Transportation Headingley, Manitoba
  2131. Soo Transit Weyburn, Saskatchewan
  2132. Sooke Stages Ltd. Victoria, British Columbia
  2133. Sooke Transportation Limited Victoria, British Columbia
  2134. Sookram Bus Lines Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  2135. Sorel Bus Transit Inc. Sorel-Tracy, Québec
  2136. Sorensen Bus Lines, Ltd. Red Deer, Alberta, Springbrook / Gasoline Alley, Alberta
  2137. South Cariboo Home Support Services Association 100 Mile House, British Columbia
  2138. South Coast British Columbia Transportation Authority Vancouver, British Columbia
  2139. South East Calgary Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2140. South Essex Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban
  2141. South Interlake Senior Resource Council Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba
  2142. South Mountain Stagecoach/Transit Ottawa Suburban Services
  2143. South Okanagan Transit Society Osoyoos, British Columbia
  2144. South Okanagan Transit System Osoyoos, British Columbia
  2145. South Shore Suburban Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2146. South West Coach Lines Victoria, British Columbia
  2147. South Western Traction Company London and Lake Erie Interurban
  2148. Southern Bus Lines St. Adolphe, Manitoba
  2149. Southern Canada Power Company Sherbrooke, Québec
  2150. Southland Transportation Ltd. Calgary Region, Alberta, Cochrane, Alberta, Okotoks, Alberta
  2151. Sou'West Nova Transit Association Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  2152. Spanish Aerocar Whirlpool Aerocar
  2153. Splash Dash Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2154. Squamish Connector Transportation Services Ltd. Vancouver – Squamish System
  2155. Squamish Transit System Squamish, British Columbia
  2156. Squamish Vancouver Shuttle Vancouver – Squamish System
  2157. Stagecoach (Holdings) Ltd. Toronto, Ontario
  2158. Stan St. Croix Pinawa, Manitoba
  2159. Stan's Bus Lines Pinawa, Manitoba
  2160. Steel City Coach Lines, Ltd. Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2161. Steinbach Taxi Steinbach, Manitoba
  2162. Steinbach Transit Steinbach, Manitoba
  2163. "Stittsville Shuttle" Ottawa, Ontario
  2164. Stock-Algar Coach Lines Ltd. Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  2165. Stock Brothers Bus Lines Barrie, Ontario
  2166. Stock Bus Lines Milton, Ontario
  2167. Stock Transportation Ltd. Temiskaming Shores, Ontario, York Region, Ontario
  2168. Stone & Webster Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2169. Stonewall and District Handivan Service Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba
  2170. Stonewall Shuttle Service Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba
  2171. Strait Area Transit Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
  2172. Strait Area Transit Cooperative Ltd. Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
  2173. Strait-Highlands Regional Development Agency Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
  2174. Stratford and St. Joseph Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2175. Stratford Coach Lines, Ltd. Stratford, Ontario
  2176. Stratford Connector Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  2177. Stratford Public Utilities Commission City Transit System Stratford, Ontario
  2178. Stratford Public Utility Commission Stratford, Ontario
  2179. Stratford Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2180. Stratford Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2181. Stratford Transit Stratford, Ontario
  2182. Stratford Transit Service Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  2183. Strathcona County Transit Sherwood Park, Alberta
  2184. Strathcona Radial Tramway Company Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Edmonton, Alberta
  2185. Strathmore Chestermere Commuter Bus Service Strathmore, Alberta
  2186. Strathroy and Western Counties Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2187. Streetsville Transportation Brampton, Ontario
  2188. Student Express Limited York Region, Ontario
  2189. Suburban Park Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2190. Suburban Rapid Transit Company Headingley, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2191. Suburban Tramway and Power Company Montréal, Québec
  2192. Sudbury - Copper Cliffs Suburban Electric Railway Company Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  2193. Sudbury and Wahnapitae Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2194. Sudbury Bus Lines, Ltd. Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  2195. Sudbury, Copper Cliff and Creighton Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2196. Sudbury Transit (System) Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  2197. Summerland Paratransit System Summerland, British Columbia
  2198. Summerland Transit Society Summerland, British Columbia
  2199. Summerland Transit System Summerland, British Columbia
  2200. Summerside Transit Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  2201. Sun City Coachlines Cranbrook, British Columbia, Fernie, British Columbia
  2202. Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada Cornwall, Ontario
  2203. Sun Parlour Coach Lines Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban
  2204. Sunburst Motor Coaches Edmonton, Alberta, Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, Fort McMurray, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta
  2205. Sunny Brae Bus Lines Moncton, New Brunswick
  2206. Sunshine Coast Community Services Society Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2207. Sunshine Coast Paratransit System Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2208. Sunshine Coast Regional District Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2209. Sunshine Coast Transit System Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2210. The Sunshine County Route Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Interurban
  2211. Sureline Bus Service Ltd. Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  2212. SURF Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2213. Surrey Bus Service Ltd. Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  2214. Sutherland Motor Bus and Truck Co. Miramichi, New Brunswick
  2215. Swansea Bus Service Toronto, Ontario
  2216. Swarts & Sturdy Bus Line Owen Sound, Ontario
  2217. Swift Current Transit System Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  2218. Swift Transit Swift Current, Saskatchewan
  2219. Switzer-Carty Transportation Inc. Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario, Leamington, Ontario
  2220. Sydney and East Bay Railway Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2221. Sydney and Glace Bay Railway Company Sydney & Glace Bay Interurban
  2222. Sydney & Louisburg Railway Company Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2223. Sydney & Whitney Pier Bus Services Ltd. Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2224. Sydney Bus Company Ltd. Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2225. Sydney Flying Line Victoria, British Columbia

    T

  2226. T. Eaton Company Toronto, Ontario
  2227. Taber Transit Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2228. "Taku Central" Wilderness Tramways
  2229. "Taku Tram" Wilderness Tramways
  2230. Taxi Central Inc. Drummondville, Québec
  2231. Taxi Val-d'Or Val-d'Or, Québec
  2232. Taxi Venise Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Québec
  2233. Taxi 24 Val-d'Or, Québec
  2234. Taxibus Sept-Îles Sept-Îles, Québec
  2235. Taxibus Thetford Mines Inc. Thetford Mines, Québec
  2236. Taxibus Victoriaville Victoriaville, Québec
  2237. Taxis, Autobus Plessis Enr. Plessisville, Québec
  2238. Taylor's Taxis Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  2239. Tecumseh Transit Tecumseh, Ontario
  2240. Tecumseh Transit Service Tecumseh, Ontario
  2241. Ted Marsh Greater Sudbury, Ontario
  2242. Teeswater Bus Line Teeswater, Ontario
  2243. Temiscamingue and Abitibi Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2244. Temiskaming and Northern Ontario Railway Nipissing Central Interurban, Storage battery cars
  2245. Temiskaming Transit Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  2246. Termont Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2247. Terrace Regional Transit System Terrace, British Columbia
  2248. Terrebonne and Back River Omnibuses Montréal, Québec
  2249. T.E.S.I. Saguenay (1974) Ltée Sept-Îles, Québec
  2250. Thiessen Bus Lines East St. Paul, Manitoba, Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba, Transcona Systems
  2251. Thom Transit Ltd. Chalk River System, Gatineau, Québec, Pembroke, Ontario
  2252. Thom Transport Ottawa Suburban Services
  2253. Thomas A. Welsh Halifax, Nova Scotia
  2254. Thomas E. Hutchinson Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia
  2255. Thomas Lundy Toronto Islands Services
  2256. Thomas Rawson Belleville, Ontario
  2257. Thompson Bus Lines Thompson, Manitoba
  2258. Thompson Bus Lines (1984) Limited Thompson, Manitoba
  2259. Thompson Cab & Bus Lines (1969) Ltd. Thompson, Manitoba
  2260. Mr. Thompson Transcona Systems
  2261. Thompson-Okanagan Transit Limited Kamloops, British Columbia
  2262. Thompson Transit System Thompson, Manitoba
  2263. Thornbury - Clarksburg Transit The Blue Mountains, Ontario
  2264. Thorold Transit St. Catharines, Ontario
  2265. 1000 Islands Gananoque Chamber of Commerce Gananoque, Ontario
  2266. Three Rivers and North Shore Electric Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2267. Three Rivers Traction Company Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2268. Three Rivers Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2269. Thunder Bay Transit (System) Thunder Bay, Ontario
  2270. Thurlow Railway Company Miscellaneous Line
  2271. Tillsonburg and District Multi-Service Centre Tillsonburg, Ontario
  2272. Tillsonburg and Southern Counties Radial Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2273. Tillsonburg Transit Tillsonburg, Ontario
  2274. Timmins Coach Lines Ltd. Timmins, Ontario
  2275. Timmins Transit Timmins, Ontario
  2276. T.M.C. Transportation City Bus Lines Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  2277. T.M.C. Transportation Ltd. Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  2278. Tofino Bus Service Ltd. Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems, Tofino, British Columbia
  2279. Tofino Transit Tofino, British Columbia
  2280. Tok Transit Alberta Limited Fort McMurray, Alberta
  2281. Tok Transit Limited Fort Erie, Ontario, York Region, Ontario
  2282. Tokmakjian Group Fort Erie, Ontario, Fort McMurray, Alberta
  2283. Tokmakjian Ltd. Vaughan System, York Region, Ontario
  2284. Tom Carter Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  2285. "Toonerville Trolley" Wilderness Tramways
  2286. Toronto and Hamilton Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2287. Toronto and Mimico Electric Railway and Light Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  2288. Toronto and Mimico Railway Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  2289. Toronto and North Eastern Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2290. Toronto and Scarboro' Electric Railway, Light and Power Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban
  2291. Toronto and York Radial Railway Company Markham System, Newmarket System, Port Credit Systems, Richmond Hill System, Toronto and York Radial Interurban, Toronto, Ontario, Vaughan System
  2292. Toronto Area Transportation Operating Authority Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  2293. Toronto, Barrie and Orillia Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2294. Toronto Belt Line Railway [Company] Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  2295. Toronto Civic Railway Toronto, Ontario
  2296. Toronto Coach Lines, Ltd. Toronto, Ontario
  2297. Toronto Eastern Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Toronto Eastern Interurban
  2298. Toronto Electric Light Company Toronto, Ontario
  2299. Toronto Ferry Company Toronto Islands Services
  2300. Toronto, Hamilton and Buffalo Railway Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  2301. Toronto, Hamilton and Niagara Falls Electric Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2302. Toronto, High Park and Western Tramway Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2303. Toronto Industrial Exhibition Association Toronto, Ontario
  2304. Toronto Industrial Exhibition Electrical Railway Toronto, Ontario
  2305. Toronto Interurban Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2306. Toronto Jitney Association Toronto, Ontario
  2307. Toronto, Niagara and Western Ry Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2308. Toronto Parks Department Toronto Islands Services
  2309. Toronto Railway Company Toronto and York Radial Interurban, Toronto, Ontario
  2310. Toronto Street Railway Company Toronto, Ontario
  2311. Toronto Suburban Railway Company Mississauga, Ontario, Toronto, Ontario, Toronto Suburban Interurban
  2312. Toronto Suburban Street Railway Company Toronto Suburban Interurban
  2313. Toronto Transit Commission Markham System, Toronto Islands Services, Toronto, Ontario, Toronto, Ontario, Vaughan System
  2314. Toronto Transportation Commission Markham System, Port Credit Systems, Richmond Hill System, Toronto and York Radial Interurban, Toronto Islands Services, Toronto, Ontario, Vaughan System
  2315. Toronto Transportation Commission Metropolitan Area Base Toronto, Ontario
  2316. Tourism Rossland West Kootenay, British Columbia
  2317. Town of Banff Shuttle Bus Banff – Canmore, Alberta
  2318. Town of Crossfield Didsbury - Carstairs - Crossfield, Alberta
  2319. Town of Devon Devon, Alberta
  2320. Town of Gibsons Sechelt - Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
  2321. Town of Hay River Transit Hay River, Northwest Territories
  2322. Town of Isle Cadieux Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era
  2323. Town of Lindsay Transit Department Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
  2324. Town of Osoyoos Osoyoos, British Columbia
  2325. Town of Qualicum Beach Parksville - Qualicum Beach Systems
  2326. Town of Raymond Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2327. Town of Taber Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2328. Town of Yarmouth Public Transit Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2329. Town Shuttle Gravenhurst, Ontario
  2330. Town Taxi Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario
  2331. Town Transit New Tecumseth, Ontario
  2332. Township of Russell Transit Service Ottawa Suburban Services
  2333. Township Transit Inc. Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia, Chilliwack, British Columbia
  2334. Township Transit Services Inc. Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Mission System
  2335. The Traction London and Lake Erie Interurban
  2336. Trail Regional Transit System Trail System
  2337. Trail Transit Services Inc. Castlegar System, Trail System, West Kootenay, British Columbia
  2338. Trailways of Canada Limited Richmond Hill System
  2339. Trailways of Canada Limited (Newmarket) Markham System
  2340. Train Léger de Charlevoix Baie-Saint-Paul, Québec Train Léger de Charlevoix
  2341. "Tramway de Mastaï" Québec, Québec
  2342. Tramways, Ltd. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2343. Trans-apte Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière, Québec
  2344. Trans County Transportation Society Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  2345. Trans-St. Mary's Traction Company Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
  2346. Transcobec Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2347. Transcollines Collines-de-l'Outaouais System
  2348. Transcona Bus Lines Ltd. Transcona Systems
  2349. Transcona Electric Ry. Transcona Systems
  2350. Transcona Transportation Company Transcona Systems
  2351. Transdev Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec, York Region, Ontario
  2352. Transdev Limocar Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2353. B.C. Transit Pemberton, British Columbia
  2354. Transit Cape Breton Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2355. Transit Eastern Ontario Ottawa Suburban Services
  2356. Transit Limited St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador
  2357. Transit Museum Society Vancouver, British Columbia
  2358. Transit Windsor La Salle, Ontario, Windsor, Ontario
  2359. TransLink, the Regional Transportation Network Vancouver, British Columbia, Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail
  2360. TransporAction Pontiac Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2361. Transport adapté et collectif de La Mitis Rimouski, Québec
  2362. Transport adapté et collectif La Caravelle Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2363. Transport adapté et collectif L'Éveil des Basques Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2364. Transport adapté et collectif MRC d'Argenteuil Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2365. Transport adapté et collectif Roulami inc. Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2366. Transport adapté et collectif Vas-Y Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2367. Transport adapté L'Autonomie Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2368. Transport Adapté les Intrépides Rouyn-Noranda, Québec
  2369. Transport Ajusté 2000 Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2370. Transport Boischâtel Ltée Beauport Services, Boischâtel, Québec
  2371. Transport collectif Bécancour-Nicolet-Yamaska Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2372. Transport Collectif de Beauce Sainte-Marie / Saint-Isidore, Québec
  2373. Transport Collectif de la Jacques-Cartier Jacques-Cartier, Québec
  2374. le Transport Collectif de La Matapédia Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2375. Transport collectif de la MRC de Bécancour Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2376. Transport Collectif de la MRC de l'Erable Plessisville, Québec
  2377. Transport collectif de la MRC de Lotbinière Laurier-Station, Québec
  2378. Transport collectif de la MRC de Matawinie Saint-Donat-de-Montcalm, Québec
  2379. Transport collectif des Basques Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2380. le Transport Collectif des Basques et St-Cyprien Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2381. Transport collectif du Kamouraska Saint-Pascal – La Pocatière, Québec
  2382. Transport collectif et adapté de la MRC de Montmagny Montmagny, Québec
  2383. Transport collectif intermunicipal des Laurentides Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, Québec
  2384. Transport collectif Mékinac Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2385. Transport collectif rural le Nomade Rouyn-Noranda, Québec
  2386. Transport collectif Saint-Donat Saint-Donat-de-Montcalm, Québec
  2387. le Transport de Clare Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  2388. Transport de la Côte Nord Ltée Sept-Îles, Québec
  2389. Transport des Alentours Inc. Magog, Québec
  2390. Transport Duchesneau Inc. Île d'Orleans, Québec
  2391. Transport en commun La Québécoise inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2392. Transport Est-Ontarien Ottawa Suburban Services
  2393. Transport Fontaine Ltée Pintendre Systems
  2394. Transport Hull métropolitain Gatineau, Québec
  2395. Transport J.D.L. Fortin Inc. Jacques-Cartier, Québec, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury Systems
  2396. Transport Public Baie-Comeau, Québec
  2397. Transport Québec Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2398. Transport régional de Hull Gatineau, Québec
  2399. Transport regional du Saguenay Inc. Saguenay, Québec
  2400. Transport rural de Charlevoix Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2401. Transport St-Maurice Ltée Shawinigan, Québec
  2402. Transport Sans Frontière Gaspésie, Québec
  2403. Transport Securitaire St-Prosper Ltée Pintendre Systems
  2404. Transport Thom Ottawa, Ontario
  2405. Transport Urbain de Hull Gatineau, Québec
  2406. Transport Urbain de la Mauricie Shawinigan, Québec
  2407. Transport Urbain Granby Granby, Québec
  2408. Transport urbain les Moulins Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2409. Transports Collectifs de la MRC de Maskinongé Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2410. Transports Collectifs de Papineau Inc. Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2411. Transports collectifs Nicolet-Yamaska Québec Rural Paratransit Services
  2412. F. Traux Chatham-Kent, Ontario
  2413. Travelways Barrie, Ontario, Brampton, Ontario, Burlington, Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario, Markham System, Newmarket System, Ottawa, Ontario, Richmond Hill System, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  2414. Travelways Maple Leaf Township of Kingston System
  2415. la Traverse de Levis Limitée Lévis, Québec
  2416. Traversiers C.T.M.A. Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec
  2417. Trefry's Bus & Transportation Limited Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2418. Trefry's Garage, Ltd. Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2419. Tremblay Autobus Co. Banlieues de Montréal: Independent Suburban Bus Era, Laval, Québec
  2420. P.Z. Tremblay Chateau-Bigot Services
  2421. Trentway-Wagar Inc. Port Hope, Ontario
  2422. Trenuth's Livery Transfer and Garage Port Hope, Ontario
  2423. Tri-Municipal Bus Services Kenora, Ontario
  2424. Trillium Coach Lines Ltd. Ottawa Suburban Services
  2425. The Trinidad Electric Company, Ltd. Port of Spain, Trinidad
  2426. TriTown Transit Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  2427. Trius Taxi Ltd. Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
  2428. Trius Tours Ltd. Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  2429. TROUT Bancroft, Ontario
  2430. C. Trudel Ottawa, Ontario
  2431. Truro Street Railway Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2432. Tsimpsean Light and Power Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2433. T3 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Summerside, Prince Edward Island
  2434. Turner Ferry Co. Toronto Islands Services
  2435. Twin City Transfer Company St. Albert, Alberta
  2436. Two Cities Transit Company Ltd. Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2437. Tyee Bus Company Port Alberni, British Columbia
  2438. Tyee Transit Kamloops, British Columbia

    U

  2439. U of M Shuttle Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2440. UberHop Toronto, Ontario
  2441. Underwood Bus Lines Ltd. Oro Township, Ontario
  2442. Unicars Roberval, Québec
  2443. Union Bus Line Centre Wellington, Ontario
  2444. Union Electric Light and Power Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2445. Union Forwarding Company Wilderness Tramways
  2446. Union Jack Motor Co. British Columbia Electric Interurban
  2447. Union Rail Road Wilderness Tramways
  2448. Union Steamship Company Vancouver, British Columbia
  2449. United Lines Ltd. St. Thomas, Ontario
  2450. United Service Corporation Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kings County - Hants County, Nova Scotia, St. John's, Newfoundland & Labrador, Sydney, Nova Scotia
  2451. United Towns' Electrical Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2452. United Trails Inc. Elmira System
  2453. Universal Coach Line Ltd. New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  2454. The University of Manitoba Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2455. Uplands Bus Lines Ltd. Ottawa, Ontario
  2456. Upper Columbia Navigation & Tramway Company Wilderness Tramways
  2457. Upper Saint Lawrence Street Railway Company Montréal, Québec
  2458. Upper Valley Transit Pembroke, Ontario
  2459. Uranium City Bus Lines Uranium City, Saskatchewan
  2460. Urban Transit Authority Vancouver, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  2461. Urbis Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2462. Usijiit Public Transit Inukjuak, Québec, Kangirsuk, Québec, Kuujjuaq, Québec, Puvirnituq, Québec

    V

  2463. Val d'Or Coach Lines Val-d'Or, Québec
  2464. Valcartier Transportation Ltd. Saint-Adolphe, Québec
  2465. L.O. Vallerand Chateau-Bigot Services
  2466. Valley Bus & Taxi Co. Drumheller, Alberta
  2467. ValleyMAX Transit System Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia
  2468. Vancouver and Lulu Island Electrical Ry. and Improvement Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2469. Vancouver & Lulu Island Railway Company British Columbia Electric Interurban
  2470. Vancouver Electric Railway and Light Company British Columbia Electric Interurban, Vancouver, British Columbia
  2471. Vancouver, Fraser Valley and Southern Railway Company British Columbia Electric Interurban
  2472. Vancouver Harbour Ferries Vancouver, British Columbia
  2473. Vancouver Island Coach Lines Ltd. Nanaimo, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  2474. Vancouver Island Transit Ltd. Victoria, British Columbia
  2475. Vancouver Jitney League Vancouver, British Columbia
  2476. Vancouver Jitney Protective Association Vancouver, British Columbia
  2477. Vancouver Public Service Vancouver, British Columbia
  2478. Vancouver Regional Transit System Maple Ridge System, Vancouver, British Columbia
  2479. Vancouver Street Railways Company Vancouver, British Columbia
  2480. H.J. Varcoe Brandon, Manitoba
  2481. Vaughan Transit Vaughan System
  2482. J.T. Veilleux Cap-Rouge Services
  2483. Veolia Environnement SA York Region, Ontario
  2484. Veolia Transport Inc. Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Québec
  2485. Vercheres, Chambly and Laprairie Tramways Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2486. Vernon Regional Transit System Vernon - Coldstream, British Columbia
  2487. Verreault Transport Ltée Granby, Québec, Waterloo, Québec
  2488. Veterans Sightseeing & Transportation Company Nanaimo, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  2489. Vi (Viola) Ferguson Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  2490. Via Rail Canada, Inc. Montréal Region Commuter Rail, Ottawa Suburban Services, Toronto Region Commuter Rail
  2491. Victoria Electric Railway and Lighting Company Limited British Columbia Electric Interurban, Victoria, British Columbia
  2492. Victoria General Motor Bus Company Limited Victoria, British Columbia
  2493. Victoria Harbour Ferry Co. Ltd. Victoria, British Columbia
  2494. Victoria Jitney Association Victoria, British Columbia
  2495. Victoria Regional Transit System Victoria, British Columbia
  2496. Victoria Transfer Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways, Victoria, British Columbia, Victoria, British Columbia
  2497. Ville de Baie-Comeau Baie-Comeau, Québec
  2498. Ville de Lavaltrie D'Autray, Québec
  2499. Ville de l'Île-Dorval Île-Dorval System
  2500. Ville de Mont-Tremblant Mont-Tremblant, Québec
  2501. Ville de Rivière-Rouge Laurentides - Pays-d'en-Haut, Québec
  2502. Ville de Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda, Québec
  2503. Ville de Saint-Amable Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2504. Ville de Saint-Eustache Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2505. Ville de Saint-Hyacinthe Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
  2506. Ville de Sainte-Julie Banlieues de Montréal: CIT Era
  2507. Ville de Salaberry-de-Valleyfield Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Québec
  2508. Ville de Trois-Rivières Trois-Rivières, Québec
  2509. Vital Transit Services Ltd. Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2510. Viva York Region, Ontario
  2511. Volunteer Cowichan Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
  2512. Volunteer Transportation Network Mount Waddington, British Columbia
  2513. Votre-Choix Transport Inc. Rimouski, Québec
  2514. Voyageur La Tuque, Québec
  2515. Voyageur Colonial Ottawa Suburban Services
  2516. Voyageur-Provincial Inc. Pintendre Systems
  2517. Voyageur Transportation Services Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario, St. Thomas, Ontario

    W

  2518. Wade's Bus Brighton, Ontario
  2519. Walker Stage Line Victoria, British Columbia
  2520. Walkerville and Detroit Ferry Company Windsor, Ontario
  2521. Wallace Storey Edmonton, Alberta
  2522. Walsh Transportation Ltd. Temiskaming Shores, Ontario
  2523. Ward Warriner Naramata, British Columbia
  2524. Wasaga Beach Transit Wasaga Beach, Ontario
  2525. Waterloo Wellington Railway Company Kitchener - Cambridge, Ontario
  2526. Watrous Radial Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2527. Watson and Ash Transportation Co. Ltd. Campbell River, British Columbia, Courtenay, British Columbia
  2528. Watson Island Stages Ltd. Prince Rupert, British Columbia
  2529. WAVE Whistler, British Columbia
  2530. Waverley Bus Co. Ltd. Dartmouth Systems
  2531. Wawa-Soo Bus Service Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
  2532. Wawa Transit System Wawa, Ontario
  2533. Webb Bus Lines Portage-la-Prairie, Manitoba
  2534. WEGO Visitor Transportation System Niagara Falls, Ontario
  2535. Welland and Port Colborne Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2536. Welland Transit Niagara Region System, Pelham, Ontario, Port Colborne, Ontario, Welland, Ontario
  2537. Wells Grey Community Resources Society Clearwater, British Columbia
  2538. Welly Guimont Montmorency Services
  2539. Wentworth Incline Railway Limited Hamilton, Ontario
  2540. West Coast Express Abbotsford - Mission, British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia, Vancouver Regional Commuter Rail
  2541. West Hants Dial-A-Ride Nova Scotia Rural Paratransit Systems
  2542. The West India Electric Company, Ltd. Kingston, Jamaica
  2543. West Kootenay Regional Transit Committee West Kootenay, British Columbia
  2544. West Kootenay Transit West Kootenay, British Columbia
  2545. West Saanich Stage Victoria, British Columbia
  2546. West Saint John Ferry Saint John, New Brunswick
  2547. West Toronto Jitney Association Toronto, Ontario
  2548. West Vancouver Ferry Company West Vancouver Systems
  2549. West Vancouver Launch Service West Vancouver Systems
  2550. West Vancouver Municipal Lines West Vancouver Systems
  2551. West Vancouver Municipal Transportation West Vancouver Systems
  2552. West Vancouver Municipal Transportation Department Vancouver, British Columbia
  2553. West Vancouver Transportation Company West Vancouver Systems
  2554. West York and District Bus Service Toronto, Ontario
  2555. West York Coach Lines Limited Brampton, Ontario, Toronto, Ontario
  2556. Westerhaug Bus Lines Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  2557. Western Bus Lines Edmonton Garrison, Alberta, St. Albert, Alberta, Sherwood Park, Alberta
  2558. Western Bus Lines Ltd. Port Alberni, British Columbia
  2559. Western Bus Lines of BC Ltd. Kamloops, British Columbia
  2560. Western Bus Lines (Port Alberni) Ltd. Port Alberni, British Columbia
  2561. Western Central Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2562. Western Nova Scotia Electric Company Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2563. Western Power Company Miscellaneous Line
  2564. Westminster and Vancouver Tramway Company British Columbia Electric Interurban, New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  2565. Westminster Street Railway Company British Columbia Electric Interurban, New Westminster and Burnaby Systems
  2566. Weston, High Park and Toronto Street Railway Company Toronto Suburban Interurban
  2567. Wetaskiwin Community Transportation Society Wetaskiwin, Alberta
  2568. Wetaskiwin Transit Wetaskiwin, Alberta
  2569. F.I. Wherry Welland, Ontario
  2570. Whirlpool Rapids Company Niagara Falls Funiculars
  2571. Whirlpool Rapids Elevator Co. Niagara Falls Funiculars
  2572. Whirlpool Rapids Incline Niagara Falls Funiculars
  2573. Whirlpool Spanish Aero Car Whirlpool Aerocar
  2574. Whistler and Valley Express Whistler, British Columbia
  2575. Whistler Transit Ltd. Pemberton, British Columbia, Squamish, British Columbia, Whistler, British Columbia
  2576. Whistler Transit System Whistler, British Columbia
  2577. Whitby Transit Whitby System
  2578. E.G. White Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2579. White Pass & Yukon Route Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Wilderness Tramways
  2580. White Ribbon Bus Lines Transcona Systems
  2581. White Ribbon Bus Lines Ltd. Transcona Systems
  2582. White Rock Bus Lines Richmond, Delta and Surrey Systems
  2583. White Star Motor Line Ltd. Vancouver, British Columbia
  2584. White Star Transit Company Port Credit Systems
  2585. Whitecourt Transit Whitecourt, Alberta
  2586. Whitehorse Mini-Bus Whitehorse, Yukon Territory
  2587. Whitehorse Transit Whitehorse, Yukon Territory
  2588. Wilfrid Rodrigue Vanier (Québec-Ouest) Services
  2589. William A. Quick Edmonton, Alberta
  2590. William B. (Bill) Sherman Calgary, Alberta
  2591. William Brown Drumheller, Alberta
  2592. William C. Thompson West Vancouver Systems
  2593. William H. “Billy” Rounds Drumheller, Alberta
  2594. William “Bill” Blinston Crowsnest Pass, Alberta
  2595. William Rogers Hamilton and Dundas Interurban
  2596. William Swystun Bird's Hill, Manitoba
  2597. Williams Lake Paratransit System Williams Lake, British Columbia
  2598. Williams Lake Transit Williams Lake, British Columbia
  2599. Williams Lake Transit System Williams Lake, British Columbia
  2600. Wilson's Transportation Victoria, British Columbia
  2601. Windsor and Tecumseh Electric Railway Company Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Interurban
  2602. Windsor Chartabus Inc. Windsor, Ontario
  2603. Windsor, Chatham and London Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2604. Windsor Electric Street Railway Company Windsor, Ontario
  2605. Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Electric Railway Association Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Interurban
  2606. Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Rapid Railway Company Leamington, Ontario, Windsor, Essex and Lake Shore Interurban
  2607. Windsor Ferry Company Windsor, Ontario
  2608. Windsor-Walkerville Street Railway Company Windsor, Ontario
  2609. Wingham Bus Line Wingham, Ontario
  2610. Winnipeg and Lake Shore Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2611. Winnipeg and St. Andrew's Rapids Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2612. Winnipeg & Western Transportation Company Wilderness Tramways
  2613. Winnipeg Electric Company Transcona Systems, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2614. Winnipeg Electric Railway Company Headingley, Manitoba, Miscellaneous Lines, Transcona Systems, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg Interurban
  2615. Winnipeg Electric Street Railway Company Headingley, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2616. Winnipeg General Jitney Despatch Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2617. Winnipeg Hydro Tramway Wilderness Tramways
  2618. Winnipeg Interurban Ry Co. Transcona Systems
  2619. Winnipeg Jitney Association Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2620. Winnipeg Jitney Dispatch Service Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2621. Winnipeg Jitney Owners' and Drivers' Protective Association Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2622. Winnipeg Passenger Ry. Co. Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2623. Winnipeg, Portage Avenue and City Park Street Railway Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2624. Winnipeg River Railway Company Miscellaneous Lines
  2625. Winnipeg, Selkirk and Lake Winnipeg Railway Company Lockport, Manitoba, Selkirk, Manitoba, Stony Mountain / Stonewall, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Selkirk & Lake Winnipeg Interurban
  2626. Winnipeg Street Railway Company Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2627. Winnipeg Transit Bird's Hill, Manitoba, Headingley, Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2628. Winnipeg Trolley Company Winnipeg, Manitoba
  2629. Wolfe Island Township Kingston, Ontario
  2630. Wood Buffalo Express Fort McMurray, Alberta
  2631. Wood Buffalo Transit Fort McMurray, Alberta
  2632. Woods-Nicholls Buffalo, Lockport and Rochester Interurban
  2633. Woodstock City Bus Lines Woodstock, Ontario
  2634. Woodstock City Traction Woodstock, Ontario
  2635. Woodstock, Thames Valley and Ingersoll Electric Railway Company Woodstock, Thames Valley and Ingersoll Interurban
  2636. Woodstock Transit Woodstock, Ontario
  2637. Woosh Fort McMurray, Alberta
  2638. Woostock Electric Railway, Light and Power Company Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2639. Wubs Transit Ottawa Suburban Services

    Y

  2640. Yarmouth and Digby Electric Railway Company, Limited Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2641. Yarmouth and Eastern Railway Canadian Paper Electric, Street and Radial Railways
  2642. Yarmouth Argyle Transit Authority Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2643. Yarmouth Electric Company Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2644. Yarmouth Light and Power Company Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2645. Yarmouth Street Railway Company Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
  2646. Yellowhead Community Services Ashcroft - Cache Creek - Clinton, British Columbia, Clearwater, British Columbia
  2647. Yellowknife City Transit Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  2648. Yellowknife Transit Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
  2649. Yeomans Transportation Company Napanee, Ontario
  2650. York BRT Services L.P. York Region, Ontario
  2651. York Region Rapid Transit Corporation York Region, Ontario
  2652. York Region Transit York Region, Ontario
  2653. York Township Railways Toronto, Ontario, Toronto Suburban Interurban
  2654. Yorkton Community Dial-a-Bus Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  2655. Yorkton Transit Yorkton, Saskatchewan
  2656. Yorkville Buss Line Toronto, Ontario
  2657. Yukon Women's Minibus Society Whitehorse, Yukon Territory
  2658. Yvan Lévis Laval, Québec
  2659. Yvon Bouchard Sept-Îles, Québec

    Z

  2660. Züm Brampton, Ontario

Copyright ©1989-2016 David A. Wyatt. All Rights Reserved. Return to All-Time List of Canadian Transit Systems

The author is always interested in comments, corrections and further information. Please email to:

dawwpg@shaw.ca